WTA 25k Sao Paulo, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Sao Paulo, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Sao Paulo, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2018-02-26Clay
OutdoorBrazil
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Sao Paulo, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Grabher (6) (AUT)Tamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFJulia Grabher (6) (AUT)Barbara Haas (2) (AUT)6-2 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Mariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (6) (AUT)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBarbara Haas (2) (AUT)Andrea Gamiz (8) ()6-2 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFMariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)Cindy Burger (NLD)7-6(3) 3-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Cindy Burger (NLD)Fiona Ferro (7) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Laura Pigossi (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Silvia Soler-Espinosa (4) (ESP)Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)Nathaly Kurata (q) (BRA)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbara Haas (2) (AUT)Katerina Stewart (q) (USA)1-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (8) ()Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (6) (AUT)Fernanda Brito (CHL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Haas (2) (AUT)Tara Moore (q) (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (5) (SLO)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Thaísa Grana Pedretti (WC) (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Silvia Soler-Espinosa (4) (ESP)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (FRA)Madison Bourguignon (LL) (USA)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (FRA)Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)6-2 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Cindy Burger (NLD)Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (q) (USA)Carolina M. Alves (WC) (BRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (FRA)Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (8) ()Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariana Duque-Marino (1) (COL)Camila Giangreco Campiz (LL) (PRY)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (WC) (BRA)Melanie Stokke (NOR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)Teliana Pereira (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathaly Kurata (q) (BRA)Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (7) (FRA)Alice Rame (q) (FRA)2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-4 3-6 13-11
SFTara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
6-0 7-6(4)
SFChieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
6-2 6-1
QFTara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
6-2 3-6 11-9
QFFernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
4-6 7-6(3) 11-9
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFLaura Pigossi (BRA)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Pamela Wu (BRA)
6-1 6-2
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Cindy Burger (NLD)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-3 6-0
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Lara Escauriza (_PA)
Barbara Gatica ()
6-3 4-6 10-4
R16Tara Moore (GBR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-3 6-3
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)
Harmony Tan (FRA)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
7-6(4) 5-7 10-3
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Nathaly Kurata (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-3 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Pamela Wu (BRA)
Marcela Bueno (BRA)
Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Silvia Soler-Espinosa (ESP)
Alice Garcia (BRA)
Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)
6-0 6-3
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)
Tamara Zidansek (SLO)
Carolina M. Alves (BRA)
Thaísa Grana Pedretti (BRA)
6-2 6-7(4) 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nathaly Kurata (q) (BRA)Camila Giangreco Campiz (LL) (PRY)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katerina Stewart (q) (USA)Eduarda Piai (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Madison Bourguignon (LL) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Stephanie Petit (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tara Moore (q) (GBR)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-4 6-7(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Daniela Macarena Lopez ()6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathaly Kurata (q) (BRA)Paula Baranano (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nika Kukharchuk ()Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tara Moore (q) (GBR)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Alexa Pitt (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Petit (ARG)Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Juliana Valero (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camila Giangreco Campiz (LL) (PRY)Giovanna Tomita (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katerina Stewart (q) (USA)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Madison Bourguignon (LL) (USA)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Andrea Duva (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)Jessica Ho (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Alice Garcia (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daniela Macarena Lopez ()Alexa Ryngler (USA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eduarda Piai (BRA)Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (BRA)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eugenia Ganga (ARG)Emanuella Branco ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juliana Silva De Carvalho (BRA)Marcela Argollo ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nika Kukharchuk ()Andrea Renee Villarreal (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nathaly Kurata (q) (BRA)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paula Baranano (ARG)Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giovanna Tomita (BRA)Juliana Jose Parra Gomez (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tara Moore (q) (GBR)Gabriela FEIJOO Nunez (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Bosio (q) (ARG)Marcela Bueno (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexa Pitt (USA)Carolina Garcia (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Petit (ARG)Nicolly Ferreira ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Flavia Guimaraes Bueno (BRA)Maria Victoria Prado ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Juliana Valero (COL)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Ce (q) (BRA)Victoria Ariadna Beccio (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Camila Giangreco Campiz (LL) (PRY)Akiko Okuda (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katerina Stewart (q) (USA)Julieta Estable (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madison Bourguignon (LL) (USA)Mariana Borges (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Duva (USA)Leticia Giudici (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emiliana Arango (q) (COL)Raquel Martini (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mirjam Bjorklund (q) (SWE)Dominique Schaefer (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Jessica Ho (USA)Sthefanie Santos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Jose PORTILLO Ramirez (MEX)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)Louise Reis De Campos (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alice Rame (q) (FRA)Lara Escauriza (_PA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alice Garcia (BRA)Delfina Glorioso (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniela Macarena Lopez ()Gabriela Yamate Almeida ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexa Ryngler (USA)Barbara Gatica ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Eduarda Piai (BRA)Julia KONISHI CAMARGO Silva (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (BRA)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carla Lucero (ARG)Larissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (BOL)Rafaela Rodrigues Dos Santos (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]