WTA 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 15 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 15 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 15 Event Details:

2018-04-09Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Santa Margherita Di Pula, Wk. 15 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Myrtille Georges (2) (FRA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFTamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Polina Leykina ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
SFMyrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFPolina Leykina ()Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)7-6(5) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMyrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFBibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Tena Lukas (q) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Tena Lukas (q) (CRO)Isabelle Wallace (8) (GBR)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Anna Zaja (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina ()Julia Glushko (ISR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Lena Rueffer (q) ()6-7(4) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Angelica Moratelli (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Isabelle Wallace (8) (GBR)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (q) (CRO)Federica Di Sarra (WC) (ITA)2-6 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (1) (SLO)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (GER)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bibiane Schoofs (3) (NLD)Sara Cakarevic (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (FRA)Chiara Scholl (4q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)Monica Cappelletti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina ()Laura Schaeder (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Glushko (ISR)Chantal Skamlova (5) (SVK)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (WC) (ITA)Zoi Meers (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Martina Colmegna (ITA)4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Michaela Honcova (6) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lena Rueffer (q) ()Jelena Simic (q) (BIH)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Olga Saez Larra (7) (ESP)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-2 3-6 10-7
SFChiara Scholl (USA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
6-2 6-3
SFBibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-4 5-7 10-5
QFBibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
6-0 6-1
QFChiara Scholl (USA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
w/o
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
6-3 4-6 10-5
QFIsabelle Wallace (GBR)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Laura Ashley (AUS)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
7-5 6-2
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Catalina Pella (ARG)
Nicole Bunea (CAN)
Salma Djoubri (FRA)
w/o
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
Lena Rueffer ()
Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)
w/o
R16Chiara Scholl (USA)
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Min Liu (CHN)
Radina Rakic (AUT)
6-3 6-0
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Luna Meers (BEL)
Zoi Meers (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Laura Ashley (AUS)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Lena Ruppert ()
Anna Ureke (RUS)
7-6(3) 2-6 10-6
R16Isabelle Wallace (GBR)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
4-6 7-5 13-11
R16Bibiane Schoofs (NLD)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Polina Leykina ()
Anastasiya Vasylyeva (UKR)
6-3 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Lena Rueffer (q) ()Luna Meers (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tena Lukas (q) (CRO)Susan Bandecchi ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Detiuc (q) (MDA)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jelena Simic (q) (BIH)Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)6-7(3) 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chiara Scholl (4q) (USA)Lea Tholey (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)6-3 3-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Susan Bandecchi ()Tamara Bizhukova ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Min Liu (CHN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Verena Meliss (ITA)Alisa Yakimakho (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kaja Juvan (q) (SLO)Laura Ashley (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lena Rueffer (q) ()Nicole Bunea (CAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luna Meers (BEL)Radina Rakic (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Salma Djoubri (FRA)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ludmilla Samsonova (q) ()Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (ROU)Anna Ureke (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Valeriya Solovyeva (RUS)Lena Ruppert ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jelena Simic (q) (BIH)Alessandra Pezzulla ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lea Tholey (FRA)Juliette Colard (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]