WTA 25k Plantation, FL, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Plantation, FL, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Plantation, FL, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2015-01-12Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Plantation, FL, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSachia Vickery (3) (USA)Samantha Crawford (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFSamantha Crawford (USA)Elise Mertens (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFSachia Vickery (3) (USA)Darya Kasatkina ()7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFSamantha Crawford (USA)Edina Gallovits-Hall (WC) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFElise Mertens (BEL)Robin Anderson (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSachia Vickery (3) (USA)Kristie Ahn (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFDarya Kasatkina ()Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)6-0 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Samantha Crawford (USA)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Edina Gallovits-Hall (WC) (ROU)Asia Muhammad (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Robin Anderson (USA)Jessica Pegula (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Elise Mertens (BEL)Arantxa Rus (8) (NLD)6-0 5-7 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Kristie Ahn (USA)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Sachia Vickery (3) (USA)Ipek Soylu (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Susanne Celik (5) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Darya Kasatkina ()Dinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Samantha Crawford (USA)Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Sofia Kenin (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Asia Muhammad (USA)Bernarda Pera (USA)7-6(3) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Edina Gallovits-Hall (WC) (ROU)Irina Khromacheva (6) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Robin Anderson (USA)Allie Kiick (4) (USA)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (WC) (USA)Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elise Mertens (BEL)Katarina Jokic (BIH)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Arantxa Rus (8) (NLD)Jamie Loeb (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Beatriz Garcia Vidagany (7) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kristie Ahn (USA)Sanaz Marand (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ipek Soylu (TUR)Maria Sakkari (GRC)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Sachia Vickery (3) (USA)Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)6-2 3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Susanne Celik (5) (SWE)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA)Indy De Vroome (NLD)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Darya Kasatkina ()Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dinah Pfizenmaier (2) (GER)Sofia Arvidsson (SWE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIrina Khromacheva (1) ()
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Jan Abaza (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
6-2 6-2
SFIrina Khromacheva (1) ()
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)
6-3 6-2
SFJan Abaza (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Samantha Crawford (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
7-6(5) 6-4
QFIrina Khromacheva (1) ()
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
6-1 6-1
QFJacqueline Cako (USA)
Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
6-2 6-3
QFSamantha Crawford (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
Elise Mertens (3) (BEL)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
WO
QFJan Abaza (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-2 6-3
R16Irina Khromacheva (1) ()
Asia Muhammad (USA)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (WC) (USA)
Mari Osaka (JPN)
6-3 6-3
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Jennifer Elie (WC) (USA)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Reka-Luca Jani (4) (HUN)
Dinah Pfizenmaier (GER)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Caitlin Whoriskey (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Jacqueline Cako (USA)
Edina Gallovits-Hall (ROU)
Brittany Dubins (WC) (USA)
Kayla Rizzolo (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Samantha Crawford (USA)
Sachia Vickery (USA)
Lauren Embree (USA)
Maria Sanchez (USA)
4-6 7-6(2) 12-10
R16Elise Mertens (3) (BEL)
Arantxa Rus (NLD)
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
6-2 3-6 11-9
R16Sophie Chang (USA)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Sara Sorribes Tormo (ESP)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-3 2-6 10-5
R16Jan Abaza (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Bernarda Pera (USA)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
7-5 Retired
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Robin Anderson (USA)Tornado Alicia Black (13) (USA)3-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Jamie Loeb (USA)Maria Shishkina (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bernarda Pera (4) (USA)Mari Osaka (JPN)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Katarina Jokic (BIH)Lisa-Maria Moser (12) (AUT)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maria-Elena Camerin (11) (ITA)Yuliana Lizarazo (6) (COL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kristie Ahn (USA)Harriet Dart (16) (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Darya Kasatkina (8) ()Naomi Cavaday (GBR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Robin Anderson (USA)Katy Dunne (1) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tornado Alicia Black (13) (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Shishkina (WC) (KAZ)Viktoriya Tomova (2) (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jamie Loeb (USA)Jan Abaza (14) (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (PRY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Bondar (HUN)Marina Shamayko (15) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bernarda Pera (4) (USA)Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mari Osaka (JPN)Lauren Embree (9) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Katarina Jokic (BIH)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa-Maria Moser (12) (AUT)Nadja Gilchrist (USA)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuliana Lizarazo (6) (COL)Ingrid Neel (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maria-Elena Camerin (11) (ITA)Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristie Ahn (USA)Alina Silich ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Harriet Dart (16) (GBR)Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Darya Kasatkina (8) ()Olga Puchkova ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Katerina Stewart (10) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katy Dunne (1) (GBR)Brooke Austin (USA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Robin Anderson (USA)Daniella Roldan (USA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chiara Scholl (USA)Jennifer Elie (USA)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tornado Alicia Black (13) (USA)Chanelle Van Nguyen (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Viktoriya Tomova (2) (BUL)Ellie Halbauer (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Shishkina (WC) (KAZ)Angelina Zhuravleva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jamie Loeb (USA)Kim-Alice Grajdek ()6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Jan Abaza (14) (USA)Kayla Rizzolo (WC) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ana Paula Neffa De Los Rios (PRY)Caitlin Whoriskey (3) (USA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (SVK)Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Bondar (HUN)Nicole Vaidisova (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marina Shamayko (15) ()Emily J. Harman (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bernarda Pera (4) (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mari Osaka (JPN)Josie Kuhlman (USA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lauren Embree (9) (USA)Jainy Scheepens (NLD)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarina Jokic (BIH)Olga Saez Larra (5) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Isabelle Wallace (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nadja Gilchrist (USA)Anastasia Evgenyevna Nefedova (RUS)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (12) (AUT)Kaitlyn Mccarthy (USA)6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Lizarazo (6) (COL)Malika Rose (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ingrid Neel (USA)Nicole Coopersmith (WC) (USA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalia Vikhlyantseva ()Kateryna Yergina (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria-Elena Camerin (11) (ITA)Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich ()Katie Boulter (7) (GBR)7-6(2) Retired[H2H]
Q3Kristie Ahn (USA)Francesca DI Lorenzo (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Poikajarvi (SWE)Alexis Nelson (USA)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Harriet Dart (16) (GBR)Isabella Lowrey (WC) (USA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Darya Kasatkina (8) ()Jacqueline Cako (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olga Puchkova ()Peggy Porter (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Naomi Cavaday (GBR)Jaqueline Adina Cristian (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katerina Stewart (10) (USA)Madeline Meredith (WC) (USA)6-2 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yuliana Lizarazo (1) (COL)
Olga Saez Larra (ESP)
Ammu Mandalap (WC) (USA)
Nandu Mandalap (USA)
6-1 6-1
Q1Sophie Chang (2) (USA)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Antonia Smallbone (GBR)
7-6(3) 6-2