WTA 25k Perth, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Perth, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Perth, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2018-02-19Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Perth, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGabriella Taylor (GBR)Myrtille Georges (8) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFMyrtille Georges (8) (FRA)Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFGabriella Taylor (GBR)Jaqueline Cristian (5) (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFJaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)Irina Khromacheva (2) ()5-0 ret.[H2H]
QFJaqueline Cristian (5) (ROU)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-7(5) 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMyrtille Georges (8) (FRA)Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFGabriella Taylor (GBR)Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (8) (FRA)Sherazad Reix (FRA)6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (2) ()Erika Sema (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)5-7 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Gabriella Taylor (GBR)Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaqueline Cristian (5) (ROU)Maddison Inglis (SE) (AUS)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)Risa Ushijima (q) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (q) (JPN)Isabella Bozicevic (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (3) (JPN)Jessica Moore (q) (AUS)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Miharu Imanishi (4) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (6) (CRO)Jelena Stojanovic (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (8) (FRA)Amber Marshall (WC) (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ayano Shimizu (JPN)Alicia Smith (WC) (AUS)6-7(5) 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (5) (ROU)Valeria Savinykh ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)Olivia Tjandramulia (q) (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriella Taylor (GBR)Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Jia Qi Kang (LL) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)Peangtarn Plipuech (7) (THA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (JPN)Miyabi Inoue (q) (JPN)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (2) ()Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (FRA)Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Maddison Inglis (SE) (AUS)Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJessica Moore (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
7-5 6-7(8) 11-9
SFJessica Moore (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
7-6(6) 6-1
SFAlison Bai (AUS)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Valeria Savinykh ()
6-7(5) 6-2 10-6
QFHiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
6-3 3-6 11-9
QFAlison Bai (AUS)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
6-4 6-3
QFJessica Moore (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
6-2 7-6(3)
QFJaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
6-4 6-1
R16Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Valeria Savinykh ()
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-2 6-3
R16Miyabi Inoue (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Renee Mcbryde (AUS)
Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-3 6-3
R16Jessica Moore (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Erika Sema (JPN)
7-6(7) 6-1
R16Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 4-6 10-7
R16Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Prarthana Thombare (IND)
Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Alison Bai (AUS)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)
Amber Marshall (AUS)
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)Alison Bai (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Risa Ushijima (q) (JPN)Jia Qi Kang (LL) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Miyabi Inoue (q) (JPN)Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Naiktha Bains (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olivia Tjandramulia (q) (AUS)Jennifer Elie (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jessica Moore (q) (AUS)Mai Hontama (JPN)7-6(3) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mai Hontama (JPN)Kimberly Birrell (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Naiktha Bains (AUS)Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS)Beatrice Hetrel (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Miyabi Inoue (q) (JPN)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jessica Moore (q) (AUS)Cyan Sun (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaimee Fourlis (q) (AUS)Renee Mcbryde (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olivia Tjandramulia (q) (AUS)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jennifer Elie (USA)Ivana Popovic (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Skye Royall (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Prarthana Thombare (IND)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Risa Ushijima (q) (JPN)Natasha Camer-Pesci ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jia Qi Kang (LL) (CHN)Monique Barry (NZL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alison Bai (AUS)Lisa Mays (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cyan Sun (AUS)Casey Tay ()6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mai Hontama (JPN)Yasmina El Sayed (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nagi Hanatani (q) (JPN)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)Jaime Edwards (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)Nantananan Othaganon ()4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Lulu Sun (q) (SUI)Tara Gilich (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ramu Ueda (JPN)Steffi Mcdonald ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maree Teiwa Casey (AUS)Belinda Woolcock (AUS)w/o[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Hetrel (AUS)Gabriella Ioannou (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Moore (q) (AUS)Himari Sato (JPN)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Renee Mcbryde (AUS)Rachel Mellor ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lisa Mays (AUS)Luna Jokanovic (AUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Olivia Tjandramulia (q) (AUS)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alana Parnaby (AUS)Elizabeth James (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ivana Popovic (AUS)Chloe Isabella Tsang ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Georgia Tovich ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Skye Royall (AUS)Lexie Weir (AUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Prarthana Thombare (IND)Giorgie Jones (AUS)5-7 7-5 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Risa Ushijima (q) (JPN)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natasha Camer-Pesci ()Nadia Rajan (AUS)7-6(4) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Monique Barry (NZL)Lara Vujasinovic (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alison Bai (AUS)Madison Frahn (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Tiana Windbuchler (NZL)6-2 6-0[H2H]