WTA 25k Perth, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Perth, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Perth, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2017-02-13Hard
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Perth, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarie Bouzkova (CZE)Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFMarie Bouzkova (CZE)Viktoria Kuzmova (8) (SVK)6-7(1) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFMarketa Vondrousova (CZE)Tamara Zidansek (2) (SLO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFMarie Bouzkova (CZE)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)2-6 7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFViktoria Kuzmova (8) (SVK)Katarina Zavatska (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMarketa Vondrousova (CZE)Priscilla Hon (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFTamara Zidansek (2) (SLO)Na-Lae Han (7) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Fangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Hiroko Kuwata (5) (JPN)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Freya Christie (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktoria Kuzmova (8) (SVK)Alize Lim (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Priscilla Hon (WC) (AUS)Katie Boulter (GBR)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Beatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (7) ()Kristie Ahn (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (2) (SLO)Jennifer Elie (USA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (CZE)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Hiroko Kuwata (5) (JPN)Junri Namigata (JPN)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Miyu Kato (3) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (GBR)Baijing Lin (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (FRA)Abbie Myers (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Viktoria Kuzmova (8) (SVK)Olivia Rogowska (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katie Boulter (GBR)Riko Sawayanagi (6) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Priscilla Hon (WC) (AUS)Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Beatriz Haddad Maia (4) (BRA)Sherazad Reix (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (7) ()Kyoka Okamura (JPN)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kristie Ahn (USA)Irina Maria Bara (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (USA)Akiko Omae (JPN)6-7(4) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (2) (SLO)Georgia Brescia (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJunri Namigata (2) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
7-6(5) 4-6 [11-9]
SFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
6-4 6-4
SFJunri Namigata (2) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Kristie Ahn (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
2-6 6-1 10-6
QFIrina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
4-6 6-2 10-7
QFJennifer Elie (USA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Priscilla Hon (WC) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
4-6 6-4 10-4
QFKristie Ahn (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
7-5 6-0
QFJunri Namigata (2) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-2 6-3
R16Irina Maria Bara (1) (ROU)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Masa Jovanovic (WC) (AUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Genevieve Lorbergs (WC) (AUS)
Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Jennifer Elie (USA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (3) (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-7(5) 7-5 10-5
R16Priscilla Hon (WC) (AUS)
Olivia Rogowska (AUS)
Freya Christie (GBR)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
3-6 6-2 10-7
R16Kristie Ahn (USA)
Catherine Harrison (USA)
Fangzhou Liu (CHN)
Ran Tian (CHN)
6-1 6-0
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Xinyu Gao (4) (CHN)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
6-3 4-6 10-4
R16Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-4 6-2
R16Junri Namigata (2) (JPN)
Riko Sawayanagi (JPN)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
3-6 6-3 12-10
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Luna Jokanovic (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (10) (THA)Catherine Harrison (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ayano Shimizu (11) (JPN)Yuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-7(2) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Georgia Brescia (9) (ITA)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)So-Ra Lee ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Freya Christie (7) (GBR)Zoe Hives (AUS)6-4 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katie Boulter (13) (GBR)Harriet Dart (8) (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2UndecidedLuna Jokanovic (AUS)[H2H]
Q2Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Ran Tian (15) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catherine Harrison (USA)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (2) (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (10) (THA)Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Yuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ayano Shimizu (11) (JPN)Erina Hayashi (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Gabriella Taylor (14) (GBR)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (5) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Georgia Brescia (9) (ITA)Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Xinyu Gao (6) (CHN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2So-Ra Lee ()Lou Brouleau (16) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Freya Christie (7) (GBR)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Zoe Hives (AUS)Alexandra Stevenson (USA)5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Harriet Dart (8) (GBR)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katie Boulter (13) (GBR)Jelena Stojanovic (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luna Jokanovic (AUS)Lara Vujasinovic (AUS)6-4 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Katarina Zavatska (UKR)Annie Donaldson (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ran Tian (15) (CHN)Beth Taylor (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Varatchaya Wongteanchai (2) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Catherine Harrison (USA)Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (10) (THA)Madelaine Muller-hughes (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Risa Ushijima (JPN)Jessy Rompies (IDN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Erina Hayashi (JPN)Skye Royall (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ayano Shimizu (11) (JPN)Erika Bollweg (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tereza Mrdeza (4) (CRO)Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-3 3-6 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)Crystal Mildwaters (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Taylor (14) (GBR)Giorgie Jones (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (5) (FRA)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)Jasmine Carswell (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Georgia Brescia (9) (ITA)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Gao (6) (CHN)Jaime Edwards (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marketa Vondrousova (CZE)Nadia Rajan (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3So-Ra Lee ()Pei-Chi Lee ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lou Brouleau (16) (FRA)Monique Barry (NZL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Freya Christie (7) (GBR)Sasha Alexander (AUS)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Despina Papamichail (GRC)Sonja Balic (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Stevenson (USA)Beatrice Hetrel (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zoe Hives (AUS)Yuuki Tanaka (12) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Harriet Dart (8) (GBR)Mahaylia Kaori White (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)Miranda Poile (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (WC) (AUS)Stefanie Tan ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katie Boulter (13) (GBR)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Isabella Bozicevic (WC) (AUS)
Annie Donaldson (AUS)
6-0 6-2
Q1Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Beatriz Haddad Maia (2) (BRA)
Alize Lim (FRA)
6-4 6-2