WTA 25k Nonthaburi, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Nonthaburi, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Nonthaburi, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2018-08-06Hard
OutdoorThailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Nonthaburi, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FXiyu Wang (_CH)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFBarbora Stefkova (CZE)Junri Namigata (2) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFXiyu Wang (_CH)Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFXiyu Wang (_CH)Ya-Hsuan Lee (6) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFJunri Namigata (2) (JPN)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFBarbora Stefkova (CZE)Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPranjala Yadlapalli (IND)Dabin Kim (q) ()6-3 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Junri Namigata (2) (JPN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dabin Kim (q) ()Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (6) ()Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Xiyu Wang (_CH)Karman Kaur Thandi (1) (IND)7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)Patcharin Cheapchadej (q) ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)Hua-Chen Lee (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim (q) ()Chihiro Muramatsu (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Patcharin Cheapchadej (q) ()Misa Eguchi (JPN)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Peangtarn Plipuech (5) (THA)Punnin Kovapitukted (WC) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Junri Namigata (2) (JPN)Kyoka Okamura (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Hua-Chen Lee (q) ()Hiroko Kuwata (4) (JPN)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)Destanee Aiava (3) (AUS)1-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (6) ()Dolavee Tumthong (WC) (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Xiyu Wang (_CH)Haruna Arakawa (q) (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Tamachan Momkoonthod (WC) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (1) (IND)Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)Naiktha Bains (8) (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Mai Napatt Nirundorn (WC) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)Mihika Yadav (q) (IND)6-7(6) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRutuja Bhosale (IND)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
2-6 6-0 10-6
SFNaiktha Bains (AUS)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Patcharin Cheapchadej ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
6-4 7-6(2)
SFRutuja Bhosale (IND)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFPatcharin Cheapchadej ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
Xiyu Wang (_CH)
6-4 6-4
QFNaiktha Bains (AUS)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
7-5 6-4
QFRutuja Bhosale (IND)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)
6-0 7-5
QFHiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
6-1 6-4
R16Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Junri Namigata (JPN)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA)
Varunya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-2
R16Punnin Kovapitukted (THA)
Tamachan Momkoonthod (THA)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
3-6 6-2 10-7
R16Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
Destanee Aiava (AUS)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
6-3 7-5
R16Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Dabin Kim ()
6-3 7-5
R16Jia Qi Ren (CHI)
Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Akari Inoue (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Patcharin Cheapchadej ()
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-2 6-4
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ling Zhang (HKG)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Mai Napatt Nirundorn (THA)
6-0 6-2
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Prarisa Rachdanone (THA)
Natcharee Teerachodjiranon (THA)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dabin Kim (q) ()Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mihika Yadav (q) (IND)Zeel Desai (IND)3-6 7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Hua-Chen Lee (q) ()Nudnida Luangnam (THA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)Ching-Wen Hsu ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-7(0) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Haruna Arakawa (q) (JPN)Mahak Jain (IND)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)Eunhye Lee (2000) ()3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Patcharin Cheapchadej (q) ()Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Mihika Yadav (q) (IND)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Patcharin Cheapchadej (q) ()Chanikarn Silakul (THA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Zeel Desai (IND)Natcharee Teerachodjiranon (THA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ching-Wen Hsu ()Natasha Palha (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)Lisa-Marie Rioux (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim (q) ()Supapitch Kuearum (THA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Eunhye Lee (2000) ()Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Watsachol Sawasdee (THA)Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lou Brouleau (q) (FRA)Prarisa Rachdanone (THA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (q) (JPN)Jia Qi Ren (CHI)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Haruna Arakawa (q) (JPN)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Michika Ozeki (JPN)Rada Manataweewat (THA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nudnida Luangnam (THA)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mahak Jain (IND)Kamonwan Buayam (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hua-Chen Lee (q) ()Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Zuzana Zlochova (q) (SVK)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]