WTA 25k Naiman, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Naiman, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Naiman, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2018-07-02Hard
OutdoorChina
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Naiman, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYuxuan Zhang (2) (CHN)Fang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFFang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)Ao Gai (CHN)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFYuxuan Zhang (2) (CHN)Karman Kaur Thandi (3) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKarman Kaur Thandi (3) (IND)Meiling Wang (_CH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFYuxuan Zhang (2) (CHN)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFFang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)Rutuja Bhosale (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAo Gai (CHN)Siqi Cao (CHI)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Rutuja Bhosale (IND)Yue Yuan (7) (CHN)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Fang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)Na-Ri Kim ()6-7(4) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (2) (CHN)Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Meiling Wang (_CH)Seung-Yeon Hong (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Ao Gai (CHN)Shilin Xu (5) (CHN)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Karman Kaur Thandi (3) (IND)Nika Kukharchuk ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Siqi Cao (CHI)Yanni Liu (CHI)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)Qianhui Tang (CHI)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rutuja Bhosale (IND)Jessica Ho (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Fang Ying Xun (4) (CHN)Shuyue Ma (CHI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Shilin Xu (5) (CHN)Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (2) (CHN)Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)Zhanlan Wei (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Qianhui Tang (CHI)Ziyue Sun (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong (q) ()Kwan Yau Ng (q) (HKG)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Yue Yuan (7) (CHN)Jiatian Qi (WC) (_CH)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Na-Ri Kim ()Se Jin Lee (q) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ao Gai (CHN)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yanni Liu (CHI)Snehal Mane (q) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (3) (IND)Ai Wen Zhu (q) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Siqi Cao (CHI)Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-7(4) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)Hiroko Kuwata (6) (JPN)6-2 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Nika Kukharchuk ()Mei Xu Wu (_CH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Meiling Wang (_CH)Xu Liu Sun (8) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FJia Qi Kang (CHN)
Na-Ri Kim ()
Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
6-7(4) 6-4 10-5
SFJia Qi Kang (CHN)
Na-Ri Kim ()
Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
6-4 3-6 10-3
SFXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
I-Hsuan Cho ()
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-0 6-0
QFXinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
6-2 6-1
QFI-Hsuan Cho ()
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Nika Kukharchuk ()
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
7-5 6-1
QFRutuja Bhosale (IND)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Jessica Ho (USA)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
6-3 6-2
QFJia Qi Kang (CHN)
Na-Ri Kim ()
Siqi Cao (CHI)
Yanni Liu (CHI)
6-2 6-4
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Meiling Wang (_CH)
Mei Xu Wu (_CH)
6-1 0-6 15-13
R16Nika Kukharchuk ()
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Snehal Mane (IND)
Saumya Vig (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16I-Hsuan Cho ()
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Ziyue Sun (CHN)
Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
6-2 6-1
R16Jessica Ho (USA)
Yue Yuan (CHN)
Jiaxi Lu (CHN)
Ai Wen Zhu (CHN)
6-1 6-2
R16Rutuja Bhosale (IND)
Shilin Xu (CHN)
Xu Liu Sun (CHN)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
6-1 6-4
R16Siqi Cao (CHI)
Yanni Liu (CHI)
Jiahui Chen (CHN)
Shu-Ying Hsieh ()
3-6 6-3 13-11
R16Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Na-Ri Kim ()
Jiatian Qi (_CH)
Ziyi Yang (_CH)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Xinyu Jiang (CHN)
Qianhui Tang (CHI)
Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)
Jiakang Li (_CH)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dan Ni Wang (q) (CHN)Saumya Vig (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)I-Hsuan Cho ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ai Wen Zhu (q) (CHN)Ziyi Yang (_CH)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (q) (KOR)Jiakang Li (_CH)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Snehal Mane (q) (IND)Pinyi Zuo (CHI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yidi Yang (q) (CHI)Qian Yang ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Seung-Yeon Hong (q) ()Jiaxi Lu (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kwan Yau Ng (q) (HKG)Ya Hsin Lee (TPE)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ai Wen Zhu (q) (CHN)Yunqi He ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yi Tsen Cho (q) (TPE)Shu-Ying Hsieh ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ya Hsin Lee (TPE)Yuenu Li (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong (q) ()Xinlei Guan ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Qian Yang ()Jiahuan He (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]