WTA 25k Montreux, Wk. 33 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25k Montreux, Wk. 33 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Montreux, Wk. 33 Event Details:

2017-08-14Clay
IndoorSUI
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Montreux, Wk. 33 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)Deborah Chiesa (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)Leonie Kung (WC) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFMaria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)Ylena In-Albon ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Johana Markova (q) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)Elitsa Kostova (1) (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFLeonie Kung (WC) ()Amra Sadikovic (3) (SUI)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elitsa Kostova (1) (BUL)Priscilla Heise (FRA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R16Amra Sadikovic (3) (SUI)Michaela Honcova (SVK)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)Sina Zuger (q) ()7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)7-5 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Ylena In-Albon ()Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Leonie Kung (WC) ()Sara Ottomano (q) (SUI)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Johana Markova (q) (CZE)Sandy Marti (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Elitsa Kostova (1) (BUL)Fiona Ganz (WC) (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Amra Sadikovic (3) (SUI)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)Jasmin Jebawy (q) (GER)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (FRA)Gabriela Ce (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (SVK)Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Priscilla Heise (FRA)Kristina Milenkovic (q) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandy Marti (q) ()Lara Michel (WC) (SUI)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Cristiana Ferrando (4) (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (ITA)Chiara Grimm (WC) (SUI)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sara Ottomano (q) (SUI)Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)Tamara Curovic (SRB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon ()Katarina Zavatska (7) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sina Zuger (q) ()Andrina Peer (q) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung (WC) ()Isabella Shinikova (8) (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Johana Markova (q) (CZE)Tara Moore (6) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXenia Knoll (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-2 7-5
SFXenia Knoll (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
6-4 6-2
SFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Manon Arcangioli (FRA)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
5-7 6-4 10-6
QFXenia Knoll (SUI)
Amra Sadikovic (SUI)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
w/o
QFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Ylena In-Albon ()
7-5 6-4
QFGabriela Ce (BRA)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Tanja Grzan ()
Radina Rakic (AUT)
6-2 6-0
QFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Emma Laine (FIN)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Tanja Grzan ()
Radina Rakic (AUT)
Duda Ewa (POL)
Natasa Trailovic (SRB)
7-6(4) 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sandy Marti (q) ()Samantha Koelliker ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sara Ottomano (q) (SUI)Safiya Carrington (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jasmin Jebawy (q) (GER)Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sina Zuger (q) ()Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-1 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Andrina Peer (q) ()Valentina Ryser (SUI)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Johana Markova (q) (CZE)Joanne Zuger (SUI)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)Natalie Proese (GER)6-7(4) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kristina Milenkovic (q) (SUI)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Sandy Marti (q) ()Natasa Trailovic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Samantha Koelliker ()Martina Gaemperle ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jasmin Jebawy (q) (GER)Aline Thommen ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sina Zuger (q) ()Marie Mettraux (SUI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andrina Peer (q) ()Dominique Meyer ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johana Markova (q) (CZE)Katharina Jager (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joanne Zuger (SUI)Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ana GIRALDI Requena (q) (ESP)Sarka Richterova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kristina Milenkovic (q) (SUI)Duda Ewa (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Safiya Carrington (USA)Taylor Dean (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tina Nadine Smith (AUS)Radina Rakic (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Valentina Ryser (SUI)Tanja Grzan ()6-0 6-3[H2H]