WTA 25k Mildura, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Mildura, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Mildura, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2018-03-05Grass
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Mildura, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGabriella Taylor (1) (GBR)Sherazad Reix (2) (FRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFGabriella Taylor (1) (GBR)Katy Dunne (3) (GBR)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
SFSherazad Reix (2) (FRA)Masa Jovanovic (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMasa Jovanovic (AUS)Olivia Tjandramulia (7) (AUS)7-6(5) ret.[H2H]
QFSherazad Reix (2) (FRA)Michika Ozeki (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFKaty Dunne (3) (GBR)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFGabriella Taylor (1) (GBR)Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Masa Jovanovic (AUS)Anastasia Berezov (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Maddison Inglis (AUS)Nagi Hanatani (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (2) (FRA)Abbie Myers (AUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Michika Ozeki (JPN)Naiktha Bains (6) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivia Tjandramulia (7) (AUS)Jennifer Elie (USA)3-6 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (3) (GBR)Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriella Taylor (1) (GBR)Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Sara Tomic (8) (AUS)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriella Taylor (1) (GBR)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Sakura Hondo (q) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Maddison Inglis (AUS)Riko Sawayanagi (5) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (3) (GBR)Renee Mcbryde (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Tomic (8) (AUS)Zara Brankovic (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nagi Hanatani (JPN)Alana Parnaby (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Maree Teiwa Casey (q) (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)Alison Bai (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (7) (AUS)Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Berezov (q) ()Hiroko Kuwata (4) (JPN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (JPN)Pia Konig (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Abbie Myers (AUS)Alexandra Walters (q) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (6) (AUS)Tayla Whitehouse (q) (AUS)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Masa Jovanovic (AUS)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)1-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jennifer Elie (USA)Alicia Smith (WC) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (2) (FRA)Isabelle Papazyan (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaty Dunne (GBR)
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
5-7 7-6(4) 10-5
SFKaty Dunne (GBR)
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
6-2 4-6 10-6
SFAlexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-0 6-3
QFMichika Ozeki (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Sara Tomic (AUS)
5-7 7-5 10-7
QFAlexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-4 6-1
QFSherazad Reix (FRA)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-7(1) 6-2 10-7
QFKaty Dunne (GBR)
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
Natasha Russell (AUS)
Tayla Whitehouse (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Naiktha Bains (AUS)
Sara Tomic (AUS)
Alison Bai (AUS)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
1-6 6-4 10-8
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)
Gabriella Taylor (GBR)
Renee Mcbryde (AUS)
Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)
2-6 6-3 10-3
R16Natasha Russell (AUS)
Tayla Whitehouse (AUS)
Alana Parnaby (AUS)
Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
Nagi Hanatani (JPN)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Lisa Mays (AUS)
Ivana Popovic (AUS)
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Masa Jovanovic (AUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
3-6 6-4 10-6
R16Genevieve Lorbergs (AUS)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)
Jennifer Elie (USA)
6-4 6-2
R16Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Zara Brankovic ()
Isabelle Papazyan ()
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Walters (q) (AUS)Laia Pasini ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Zara Brankovic (q) ()Renee Mcbryde (LL) (AUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Jess Mcdonald ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maree Teiwa Casey (q) (AUS)Lisa Mays (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sakura Hondo (q) (JPN)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Tayla Whitehouse (q) (AUS)Sonja Balic (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Berezov (q) ()Natasha Russell (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Isabelle Papazyan (q) ()Beatrice Hetrel (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ivana Popovic (q) (AUS)Alexandra Cannizzaro (AUS)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Zara Brankovic (q) ()Sophia Fry (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Renee Mcbryde (LL) (AUS)Bojana Marinkov ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sakura Hondo (q) (JPN)Monique Barry (NZL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Steffi Mcdonald ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laia Pasini ()Jessie Burbridge ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Walters (q) (AUS)Isabella Bozicevic (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jess Mcdonald ()Laicy Rogerson (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Mays (AUS)Georgiana Ruhrig (AUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Berezov (q) ()Olivia Symons ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natasha Russell (AUS)Selamawit Ouliaris (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isabelle Papazyan (q) ()Bianca Compuesto ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Hetrel (AUS)Sarah Prescott ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sonja Balic (AUS)Sophia Cannizzaro (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tayla Whitehouse (q) (AUS)Oleksandra Kalachova (NZL)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maree Teiwa Casey (q) (AUS)Maggie Pearce ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zara Brankovic (q) ()Ksenija Varesanovic (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jess Mcdonald ()Lara Vujasinovic (AUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maggie Pearce ()Tully Richter ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sonja Balic (AUS)Leonora Radocaj (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Papazyan (q) ()Katelyn Kissack ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Berezov (q) ()Penelope Panagopoulos (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hondo (q) (JPN)Miranda Poile (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]