WTA 25k Lagos, Wk. 42 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Lagos, Wk. 42 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Lagos, Wk. 42 Event Details:

2016-10-17Hard
OutdoorNigeria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Lagos, Wk. 42 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FConny Perrin (3) (SUI)Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFConny Perrin (3) (SUI)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFTadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Julia Terziyska (7) (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)Deniz Khazaniuk (5) (ISR)7-6(8) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFConny Perrin (3) (SUI)Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Terziyska (7) (BUL)Valeriya Strakhova (4) (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFTadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (5) (ISR)Xiaoxi Zhao (WC) (_CH)6-7(3) 7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Margarita Lazareva ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Terziyska (7) (BUL)Julita Saner (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (4) (UKR)Kyra Shroff (IND)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Harmony Tan (8) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Akilah James (_GR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-4 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Fanny Ostlund (SWE)Ushna Suhail (PAK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Xiaoxi Zhao (WC) (_CH)Draginja Vukovic (_SR)2-6 6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (5) (ISR)Loveth Donatus (WC) (NGR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (3) (SUI)Valeria Bhunu ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva ()Alexandra Riley (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (6) (FRA)Anette Munozova (SWE)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (7) (BUL)Estelle Cascino (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Julita Saner (SWE)Riya Bhatia (IND)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kyra Shroff (IND)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (4) (UKR)Angel Macleod (WC) (NGR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (8) (FRA)Ange Oby Kajuru (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Akilah James (_GR)Nina Kolar (SLO)6-4 4-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
6-7(3) 6-3 [11-9]
SFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Margarita Lazareva (4) ()
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
3-6 6-4 10-8
SFKyra Shroff (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-3 7-6(6)
QFValentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
6-0 6-2
QFMargarita Lazareva (4) ()
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Valeria Bhunu ()
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-3 4-6 10-8
QFKyra Shroff (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
6-2 7-6(8)
QFChayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
2-1 Retired
R16Valentini Grammatikopoulou (1) (GRC)
Prarthana G. Thombare (IND)
Nina Kolar (SLO)
Ushna Suhail (PAK)
6-3 7-5
R16Fiona Codino (FRA)
Draginja Vukovic (_SR)
Sarah Adegoke (WC) ()
Angel Macleod (NGR)
6-4 6-2
R16Margarita Lazareva (4) ()
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Aanu Ayegbusi (WC) (NGR)
Aminat Quadri ()
6-0 6-1
R16Valeria Bhunu ()
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
6-1 6-2
R16Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Fanny Ostlund (SWE)
Ange Oby Kajuru (WC) (JPN)
Christie Nwankwo (NGR)
6-1 6-2
R16Kyra Shroff (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
Fatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Chayenne Ewijk (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-2 6-3
R16Tadeja Majeric (2) (SLO)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Tessah Andrianjafitrimo (FRA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anette Munozova (1) (SWE)Blessing Samuel (NGA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Riley (2) (USA)Aanu Ayegbusi (NGR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ushna Suhail (3) (PAK)Warona Mdlulwa ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Draginja Vukovic (_SR)Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (4) (RUS)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Akilah James (5) (_GR)Christie Agugbom ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nina Kolar (6) (SLO)Sabath Ibrahim (NGA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julita Saner (7) (SWE)Sarah Adegoke ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rosalie Van Der Hoek (8) (NLD)Osariemen Airhunmwunde ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anette Munozova (1) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Blessing Samuel (NGA)Aminat Quadri ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Riley (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aanu Ayegbusi (NGR)Olusola Deborah Gbadamosi (NGR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ushna Suhail (3) (PAK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Warona Mdlulwa ()Christie Nwankwo (NGR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Draginja Vukovic (_SR)Ronke Akingbade ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Akilah James (5) (_GR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Christie Agugbom ()Yvonne Bruce-tagoe (_GH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nina Kolar (6) (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabath Ibrahim (NGA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julita Saner (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sarah Adegoke ()Patience Onebamhoin ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rosalie Van Der Hoek (8) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Osariemen Airhunmwunde ()Bissola Lassissi (_BE)6-2 6-4[H2H]