WTA 25k Kofu, Wk. 13 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 25k Kofu, Wk. 13 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Kofu, Wk. 13 Event Details:

2018-03-26Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Kofu, Wk. 13 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLuksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (8) (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFLuksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Lin Zhu (3) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFBianca Vanessa Andreescu (8) (CAN)Ankita Raina (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAnkita Raina (IND)Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFLuksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFLin Zhu (3) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (6) (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFBianca Vanessa Andreescu (8) (CAN)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (6) (CHN)Mayo Hibi (JPN)7-6(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Julia Wachaczyk (q) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Saisai Zheng (2) (CHN)w/o[H2H]
R16Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Su Jeong Jang (5) ()w/o[H2H]
R16Ankita Raina (IND)Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Shiho Akita (q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (8) (CAN)Xinyu Gao (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (3) (CHN)Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (3) (CHN)Aiko Yoshitomi (q) (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Junri Namigata (JPN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mayo Hibi (JPN)Alina Silich (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Giulia Gatto-Monticone (ITA)Kai-Chen Chang ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Ayano Shimizu (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Su Jeong Jang (5) ()Ange Oby Kajuru (WC) (JPN)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (6) (CHN)Haruka Kaji (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Luksika Kumkhum (1) (THA)Harriet Dart (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ankita Raina (IND)Mai Hontama (WC) (JPN)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (TUR)Jing-Jing Lu (7) (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Xinyu Gao (CHN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Bianca Vanessa Andreescu (8) (CAN)Ari Matsumoto (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Risa Ushijima (q) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (q) (JPN)Ksenia Lykina (q) ()7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Saisai Zheng (2) (CHN)Chihiro Muramatsu (WC) (JPN)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (q) (GER)Olivia Rogowska (4) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyu Gao (CHN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
6-0 2-6 10-4
SFXinyu Gao (CHN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)
6-4 3-6 11-9
SFErina Hayashi (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Haruka Kaji (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-0 6-3
QFRobu Kajitani (JPN)
Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)
Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-3 3-6 10-7
QFXinyu Gao (CHN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-1 6-4
QFHaruka Kaji (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Ankita Raina (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFErina Hayashi (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-2 6-7(1) 10-6
R16Robu Kajitani (JPN)
Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)
Rika Fujiwara (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Kyoka Okamura (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Jia Qi Kang (CHN)
Mai Minokoshi (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Xinyu Gao (CHN)
Luksika Kumkhum (THA)
Arisa Abe (JPN)
Shiho Shibata (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Haruka Kaji (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
4-6 6-0 11-9
R16Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Momoko Kobori (JPN)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Ayano Shimizu (JPN)
6-3 6-4
R16Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Ksenia Lykina ()
Junri Namigata (JPN)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-6
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Ankita Raina (IND)
Kiko Nishizato (JPN)
Sayaka Suzuki ()
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Shiho Akita (q) (JPN)Mami Hasegawa (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alina Silich (q) ()Erika Sema (JPN)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Lykina (q) ()Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Aiko Yoshitomi (q) (JPN)Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)7-6(2) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Momoko Kobori (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Wachaczyk (q) (GER)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)6-2 6-7(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Risa Ushijima (q) (JPN)Natsumi Koshino (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Ying Zhang (CHN)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Lykina (q) ()Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)7-5 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Karin Terami (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (q) ()Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Erika Sema (JPN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shiho Akita (q) (JPN)Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Risa Ushijima (q) (JPN)Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natsumi Koshino (JPN)Jia Qi Kang (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Wachaczyk (q) (GER)Kiko Nishizato (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)Arisa Abe (JPN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Momoko Kobori (JPN)Chin-Wei Chan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aiko Yoshitomi (q) (JPN)Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ying Zhang (CHN)Sae Haraguchi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Aoiko Goto ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mami Hasegawa (JPN)Ling Zhang (HKG)4-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Chie Kezuka (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)Hitomi Yokokawa (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Lykina (q) ()Chihiro Takayama (JPN)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (q) (JPN)Moyuka Uchijima (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)Suzuho Oshino (JPN)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Karin Terami (JPN)Yukina Saigo (JPN)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Hiroko Kuwata (JPN)Risako Sugihara (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich (q) ()Akari Inoue (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Okuno (JPN)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)Chinatsu Shimizu (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Erika Sema (JPN)Kei Kato (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Shiho Akita (q) (JPN)Reina Takahashi (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)Minami Shuto (JPN)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Suzuka Furukawa (JPN)Aoi Ishino (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natsumi Koshino (JPN)Ayaka Higashi (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jia Qi Kang (CHN)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-0 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Julia Wachaczyk (q) (GER)Haine Ogata (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kiko Nishizato (JPN)Mai Nagase ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arisa Abe (JPN)Shiho Shibata (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)Himari Sato (JPN)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (JPN)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)6-7(7) 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Marino (q) (CAN)Nagisa Morimoto (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Chin-Wei Chan ()Utaka Kishigami (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Momoko Kobori (JPN)Yumeko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aiko Yoshitomi (q) (JPN)Eimi Friant (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)Sakura Hondo (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)Megumi Nishimoto (JPN)7-6(1) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Risa Ushijima (q) (JPN)Robu Kajitani (JPN)6-0 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]