WTA 25k Istanbul, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 25k Istanbul, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Istanbul, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2015-10-26Hard
IndoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Istanbul, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIvana Jorovic (SRB)Jana Fett (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFJana Fett (CRO)Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFIvana Jorovic (SRB)Basak Eraydin (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFJana Fett (CRO)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)Polina Leykina (8) ()6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
QFBasak Eraydin (TUR)Irina Khromacheva ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
QFIvana Jorovic (SRB)Yuliya Beygelzimer (7) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Jana Fett (CRO)Tereza Martincova (6) (CZE)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Polina Leykina (8) ()Ayla Aksu (TUR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Basak Eraydin (TUR)Katerina Vankova (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva ()Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuliya Beygelzimer (7) (UKR)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Alexandra Panova (1) (RUS)6-7(4) 7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (UKR)Olga Fridman (UKR)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Jana Fett (CRO)Ana Vrljic (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (6) (CZE)Katharina Lehnert (PHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lyudmyla Kichenok (UKR)Ipek Soylu (3) (TUR)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (WC) (TUR)Nadiia Kichenok (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ayla Aksu (TUR)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Polina Leykina (8) ()Olga Ianchuk (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (CZE)Marina Melnikova (5) ()4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (TUR)Alberta Brianti (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva ()Valentyna Ivakhnenko (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Sakkari (4) (GRC)Chloe Paquet (FRA)3-6 7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuliya Beygelzimer (7) (UKR)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Boba Kotlica (WC) (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivana Jorovic (SRB)Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (WC) (TUR)Hulya Esen (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBasak Eraydin (4) (TUR)
Polina Leykina ()
Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Jana Fett (CRO)
7-5 6-7(2) [10-5]
SFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Ayla Aksu (3) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
6-3 2-6 13-11
SFBasak Eraydin (4) (TUR)
Polina Leykina ()
Valentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
6-3 6-1
QFCristina Dinu (ROU)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
6-4 6-2
QFAyla Aksu (3) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Alona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
7-5 6-4
QFBasak Eraydin (4) (TUR)
Polina Leykina ()
Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
Seven Oral (TUR)
6-0 6-0
QFValentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Victoria Kan ()
6-1 6-4
R16Pemra Ozgen (1) (TUR)
Ipek Soylu (TUR)
Bye
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)
Jana Fett (CRO)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
WO
R16Ayla Aksu (3) (TUR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Lina Gjorcheska ()
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
WO
R16Alona Fomina (UKR)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Muge Topsel (TUR)
Ksenia Ulukan (_Ky)
6-2 6-2
R16Melis Bayraktaroglu (TUR)
Seven Oral (TUR)
Basak Akbas (TUR)
Boba Kotlica (SRB)
6-1 4-6 10-7
R16Basak Eraydin (4) (TUR)
Polina Leykina ()
Ipek Cevik (TUR)
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
6-0 6-2
R16Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Victoria Kan ()
Cagla Badem (TUR)
Ece Tan (TUR)
6-0 6-1
R16Valentyna Ivakhnenko (2) (UKR)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Hulya Esen (TUR)
Lutfiye Esen (TUR)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktoriya Tomova (14) (BUL)Tena Lukas (1) (CRO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katharina Lehnert (12) (PHL)Victoria Kan (2) ()6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)Michaela Honcova (15) (SVK)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Elizaveta Ianchuk (4) (UKR)Ayla Aksu (11) (TUR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Hulya Esen (TUR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Lina Gjorcheska (7) ()Ksenia Ulukan (13) (_Ky)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Basak Eraydin (8) (TUR)Veronika Kudermetova (9) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tena Lukas (1) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Viktoriya Tomova (14) (BUL)Muge Topsel (TUR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Victoria Kan (2) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katharina Lehnert (12) (PHL)Melis Bayraktaroglu (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lyudmyla Kichenok (3) (UKR)Ebru Zeynep Yazgan (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michaela Honcova (15) (SVK)Ipek Cevik (WC) (TUR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Ianchuk (4) (UKR)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ayla Aksu (11) (TUR)Cagla Badem (TUR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Cemre Anil (WC) (TUR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hulya Esen (TUR)Laura Schaeder (16) (GER)WO[H2H]
Q2Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)Mayya Katsitadze ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petia Arshinkova (BUL)Harriet Dart (10) (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lina Gjorcheska (7) ()Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Ulukan (13) (_Ky)Basak Akbas (TUR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Basak Eraydin (8) (TUR)Azradeniz Comlek (WC) (_TU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Veronika Kudermetova (9) ()Seven Oral (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]