WTA 25k Goyang, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Goyang, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Goyang, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2016-05-16Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Goyang, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNa-Lae Han (1) ()Harriet Dart (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFNa-Lae Han (1) ()Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFHarriet Dart (GBR)So-Ra Lee (2) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han (1) ()Anastasia Gasanova (8) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFBunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)Sung-Hee Han ()6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFHarriet Dart (GBR)Fatma Al Nabhani (7) (OMN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFSo-Ra Lee (2) ()Pei-Chi Lee ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han (1) ()Maddison Inglis (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Gasanova (8) ()Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)Freya Christie (4) (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sung-Hee Han ()So Hee Jung (KOR)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (7) (OMN)Sang Hee Park (KOR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Harriet Dart (GBR)Yeong Won Jeong (WC) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()Hyun-Hui Hong (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16So-Ra Lee (2) ()Min-Hwa Yu (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (1) ()Mari Osaka (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Maddison Inglis (AUS)Seo-Kyung Kang ()6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong ()Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova (8) ()Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Freya Christie (4) (GBR)Ye-Ra Lee ()5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)Mizuno Kijima (JPN)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sung-Hee Han ()Ju-Eun Kim ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32So Hee Jung (KOR)Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (7) (OMN)Dabin Kim ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sang Hee Park (KOR)Sunam Jeong (KOR)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Harriet Dart (GBR)Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Yeong Won Jeong (WC) ()Kamonwan Buayam (3) (THA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee ()Ji-Hee Choi (5) ()7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Hyun-Hui Hong (WC) (KOR)Mi Jeong Kwon (WC) (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Min-Hwa Yu (WC) ()Se Jin Lee (KOR)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (2) ()Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFreya Christie (3) (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
6-3 6-2
SFAnastasia Gasanova ()
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Na-Lae Han (4) ()
Dabin Kim ()
7-6(3) 2-6 10-7
SFFreya Christie (3) (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-3 7-5
QFAnastasia Gasanova ()
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
7-5 3-6 10-5
QFNa-Lae Han (4) ()
Dabin Kim ()
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
6-3 6-3
QFFreya Christie (3) (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Sunam Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Yeong Won Jeong ()
6-4 7-6(2)
QFChieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
6-3 6-2
R16Ji-Hee Choi (1) ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Beatrice Gumulya (IDN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
6-3 6-0
R16Anastasia Gasanova ()
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
Karina Kristina Vyrlan (USA)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-2 6-0
R16Na-Lae Han (4) ()
Dabin Kim ()
Sinhee Kim (WC) (KOR)
Min-Hwa Yu ()
6-2 6-2
R16Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
7-6(4) 7-6(7)
R16Sunam Jeong (WC) (KOR)
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Mi Jeong Kwon (WC) (KOR)
Ji Eun Lee (KOR)
6-1 6-0
R16Freya Christie (3) (GBR)
Harriet Dart (GBR)
Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Sung-Hee Han ()
6-4 6-4
R16Hyun-Hui Hong (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
So Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
6-4 6-4
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (2) (USA)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn (THA)
6-2 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dabin Kim (1) ()Jessy Rompies (15) (IDN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yu Jin Ahn (14) (KOR)Da Hye Kim (2) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sang Hee Park (13) (KOR)Patcharin Cheapchandej (3) (THA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sunam Jeong (4) (KOR)Su Yeon Chun (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Seo-Kyung Kang (5) ()Jin Yoo (16) (KOR)7-6(3) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1So Hee Jung (KOR)Jin Ju Lee (11) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Se Jin Lee (7) (KOR)Ho Ching Wu (12) (HKG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ju-Eun Kim (8) ()Karina Kristina Vyrlan (10) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim (1) ()Sinhee Kim (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jessy Rompies (15) (IDN)Hae-Sung Kim ()5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Da Hye Kim (2) ()Jae Young Jo (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yu Jin Ahn (14) (KOR)Sunae Ji (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (3) (THA)Seon Young Um (KOR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sang Hee Park (13) (KOR)Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sunam Jeong (4) (KOR)Seohyeon Kim (KOR)6-4 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Su Yeon Chun (KOR)You-Na Sul (9) (KOR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seo-Kyung Kang (5) ()Eunji Oh (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jin Yoo (16) (KOR)Eunji Lim (KOR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2So Hee Jung (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (6) (KOR)3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Jin Ju Lee (11) (KOR)Seung Hee Han (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Se Jin Lee (7) (KOR)En Su Youn (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ho Ching Wu (12) (HKG)Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (8) ()Jeongyun Lee (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karina Kristina Vyrlan (10) (USA)Sangbong Bark (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]