WTA 25k Chiasso, Wk. 17 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Chiasso, Wk. 17 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Chiasso, Wk. 17 Event Details:

2016-04-25Clay
OutdoorSwitzerland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2022  2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Chiasso, Wk. 17 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIsabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFAmanda Carreras (GBR)Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
SFIsabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Julia Grabher (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAmanda Carreras (GBR)Tamara Zidansek (8) (SLO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFElena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Grabher (AUT)Sandra Samir (EGY)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFIsabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Jil TEICHMANN (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Amanda Carreras (GBR)Evgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tamara Zidansek (8) (SLO)Rebeka Masarova (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Fiona Ferro (7) (FRA)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (EGY)Basak Eraydin (6) (TUR)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (AUT)Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Quirine Lemoine (NLD)WO[H2H]
R16Jil TEICHMANN (WC) (SUI)Anne Schaefer (2) (GER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)Ankita Raina (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Amanda Carreras (GBR)Antonia Lottner (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Rebeka Masarova (WC) ()Isabelle Wallace (GBR)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Zidansek (8) (SLO)Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (3) (ROU)Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)6-0 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Fiona Ferro (7) (FRA)Ekaterine Gorgodze (GEO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Basak Eraydin (6) (TUR)Tess Sugnaux (WC) (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (EGY)Simona Waltert (WC) (SUI)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (AUT)Sherazad Reix (4) (FRA)6-0 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (5) (BUL)Katarzyna Kawa (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (NLD)Chloe Paquet (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Jil TEICHMANN (WC) (SUI)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (2) (GER)Karolina Muchova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAntonia Lottner (4) (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Olga Brozda (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
6-1 6-1
SFAntonia Lottner (4) (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
6-3 6-3
SFOlga Brozda (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Sandra Klemenschits (3) (AUT)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-4 4-6 10-7
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
6-2 6-2
QFAntonia Lottner (4) (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFSandra Klemenschits (3) (AUT)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
6-1 6-1
QFOlga Brozda (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Ankita Raina (2) (IND)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Elena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Cristina Dinu (1) (ROU)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
6-2 2-6 10-6
R16Fiona Ferro (FRA)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Martina Colmegna (WC) (ITA)
Katerina Tsygourova ()
6-4 6-2
R16Antonia Lottner (4) (GER)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
Jasmin Bruni (WC) (SUI)
Lorena Clemente ()
6-2 6-0
R16Karolina Muchova (CZE)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
Leonie Kung (WC) ()
Simona Waltert (SUI)
7-5 6-3
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek ()
Dalila Jakupovic (SLO)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Sandra Klemenschits (3) (AUT)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
6-3 2-6 11-9
R16Olga Brozda (POL)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Valentini Grammatikopoulou (GRC)
Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
WO
R16Ankita Raina (2) (IND)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Amanda Carreras (GBR)
Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (ESP)
6-4 3-6 12-10
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Silvia Njiric (9) (CRO)Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elena Gabriela Ruse (2) (ROU)Karin Kennel (12) (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)Bianca Turati (10) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Amanda Carreras (5) (GBR)Nina Stadler (16) (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sandra Samir (6) (EGY)Harriet Dart (11) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)Sina Zuger ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Isabelle Wallace (13) (GBR)Clothilde De Bernardi (8) (FRA)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)Kim Fontana ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Silvia Njiric (9) (CRO)Svenja Ochsner ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Elena Gabriela Ruse (2) (ROU)Daniela Vukovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karin Kennel (12) (SUI)Tamara Arnold ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)Tatjana Stoll ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Martina Colmegna (ITA)Priscilla Heise (15) (FRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)Anna Turati (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Bianca Turati (10) (ITA)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amanda Carreras (5) (GBR)Francesca Bonometti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nina Stadler (16) (SUI)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sandra Samir (6) (EGY)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Harriet Dart (11) (GBR)Selina Kaufmann (SUI)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)Sara Orellana ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sina Zuger ()Giada Clerici (14) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Clothilde De Bernardi (8) (FRA)Sara Ottomano (SUI)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Isabelle Wallace (13) (GBR)Leonie Kung ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Sramkova (1) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kim Fontana ()Lorena Clemente (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Svenja Ochsner ()Sarah Schaerer ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSilvia Njiric (9) (CRO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Elena Gabriela Ruse (2) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vukovic ()Kim-Alice Grajdek ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tamara Arnold ()Alexandra Vukota (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarin Kennel (12) (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Julia Grabher (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tatjana Stoll ()Katerina Tsygourova ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Colmegna (ITA)Giulia Turconi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPriscilla Heise (15) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Quirine Lemoine (4) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anna Turati (ITA)Chiara Grimm (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEmma Mazzoni (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBianca Turati (10) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Amanda Carreras (5) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francesca Bonometti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fiona Ganz (SUI)Sara Marcionni (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNina Stadler (16) (SUI)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sandra Samir (6) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Louise Lampla (FRA)Juliette Mazzoni (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Selina Kaufmann (SUI)Xenia Oberson ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedHarriet Dart (11) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yvonne Cavalle-Reimers (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Orellana ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sina Zuger ()Jessica Crivelletto ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGiada Clerici (14) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Clothilde De Bernardi (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Ottomano (SUI)Jasmin Bruni (WC) (SUI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonie Kung ()Susan Bandecchi ()6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIsabelle Wallace (13) (GBR)Bye[H2H]