WTA 25k Canberra, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 25k Canberra, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Canberra, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2016-03-14Clay
OutdoorAustralia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Canberra, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEri Hozumi (4) (JPN)Destanee AIAVA ()6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFDestanee AIAVA ()Olivia Tjandramulia (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFEri Hozumi (4) (JPN)Sherazad Reix (5) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFOlivia Tjandramulia (WC) (AUS)Pia Konig (AUT)7-6(5) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFDestanee AIAVA ()Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEri Hozumi (4) (JPN)Katy Dunne (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSherazad Reix (5) (FRA)Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olivia Tjandramulia (WC) (AUS)Miyu Kato (1) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (AUT)Arina Rodionova (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Destanee AIAVA ()Ya-Hsuan Lee (3) ()6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)Vivian Heisen (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)Erika Sema (6) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)Lisa Whybourn (GBR)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sherazad Reix (5) (FRA)Tammi Patterson (AUS)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Jessica Wacnik (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Miyu Kato (1) (JPN)Alison Bai (AUS)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Olivia Tjandramulia (WC) (AUS)Jessica Moore (AUS)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (AUT)Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Arina Rodionova (7) ()Barbora Stefkova (CZE)6-7(8) 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (3) ()Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Destanee AIAVA ()Ashley Keir (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (GER)Varatchaya Wongteanchai (8) (THA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (6) (JPN)Storm Sanders (AUS)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (GBR)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lisa Whybourn (GBR)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eri Hozumi (4) (JPN)Ana Vrljic (CRO)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (5) (FRA)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tammi Patterson (AUS)Sally Peers (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jessica Wacnik (USA)Tena Lukas (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (2) (CHN)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAshleigh Barty (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Kanae Hisami (2) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
6-4 6-2
SFAshleigh Barty (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
6-1 2-6 10-5
SFKanae Hisami (2) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
6-4 7-6(5)
QFAnna Bondar (HUN)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
2-6 6-1 10-2
QFAshleigh Barty (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Alison Bai (4) (AUS)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
6-4 7-5
QFNaiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
7-6(2) 6-1
QFKanae Hisami (2) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Angelina Gabueva ()
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Eri Hozumi (1) (JPN)
Miyu Kato (JPN)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Lisa Whybourn (GBR)
6-2 3-6 10-5
R16Alison Bai (4) (AUS)
Ya-Hsuan Lee ()
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Carla Touly (FRA)
6-3 1-6 10-6
R16Ashleigh Barty (AUS)
Arina Rodionova ()
Lizette Cabrera (WC) (AUS)
Sally Peers (AUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Naiktha Bains (WC) (AUS)
Olivia Tjandramulia (AUS)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
6-1 2-6 10-6
R16Katy Dunne (GBR)
Barbora Stefkova (CZE)
Jessica Moore (3) (AUS)
Tammi Patterson (AUS)
6-4 4-6 10-8
R16Angelina Gabueva ()
Erika Sema (JPN)
Pia Konig (AUT)
Pemra Ozgen (TUR)
6-3 6-0
R16Kanae Hisami (2) (JPN)
Varatchaya Wongteanchai (THA)
Jaimee Fourlis (WC) (AUS)
Maddison Inglis (AUS)
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tammi Patterson (1) (AUS)Aiko Yoshitomi (11) (JPN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Yuki Kristina Chiang (9) (USA)Katharina Lehnert (2) (PHL)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Pia Konig (3) (AUT)Angelique Svinos (15) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sally Peers (4) (AUS)Karolina Wlodarczak (16) (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lisa Whybourn (14) (GBR)Natasha Palha (5) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jessica Wacnik (12) (USA)Carla Touly (6) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Destanee AIAVA (13) ()Maddison Inglis (7) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vivian Heisen (8) (GER)Angelina Gabueva (10) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Tammi Patterson (1) (AUS)Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aiko Yoshitomi (11) (JPN)Jessica Zaviacic (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Lehnert (2) (PHL)Brooke Winley (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (9) (USA)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pia Konig (3) (AUT)Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Angelique Svinos (15) (AUS)Sonja Balic (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sally Peers (4) (AUS)Michaela Haet (AUS)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karolina Wlodarczak (16) (AUS)Mary Ann Liu (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natasha Palha (5) (IND)Alana Parnaby (AUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Whybourn (14) (GBR)Sasha Alexander (AUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Carla Touly (6) (FRA)Ivana Popovic (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jessica Wacnik (12) (USA)Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maddison Inglis (7) (AUS)Daniela Kovacevic (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Destanee AIAVA (13) ()Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vivian Heisen (8) (GER)Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (10) ()Lizette Cabrera (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tammi Patterson (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Abigail Tere-Apisah (PNG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Zaviacic (AUS)Viktorija Rajicic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAiko Yoshitomi (11) (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Katharina Lehnert (2) (PHL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brooke Winley (AUS)Imogen Clews (AUS)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Sarina Kang (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuki Kristina Chiang (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pia Konig (3) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksa Cveticanin (AUS)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-7(7) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sonja Balic (AUS)Jessica Fassone (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAngelique Svinos (15) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sally Peers (4) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Michaela Haet (AUS)Danielle Mcintyre (AUS)6-4 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mary Ann Liu (AUS)Dael Alma Mckenna (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarolina Wlodarczak (16) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Natasha Palha (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alana Parnaby (AUS)Gabriela Mclaughlin (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sasha Alexander (AUS)Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLisa Whybourn (14) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Carla Touly (6) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Popovic (AUS)Anne-Marie Medcalf (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Brzozowska (AUS)Renee Mcbryde (AUS)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJessica Wacnik (12) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Maddison Inglis (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniela Kovacevic (AUS)Kaitlin Staines (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kaylah Mcphee (AUS)Ivana Marinov (AUS)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDestanee AIAVA (13) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Vivian Heisen (8) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Bozovic (AUS)Kristina N Smith (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lizette Cabrera (AUS)Alana Bourgeois (AUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAngelina Gabueva (10) ()Bye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Bondar (1) (HUN)
Tena Lukas (CRO)
Kaylah Mcphee (WC) (AUS)
Kaitlin Staines (AUS)
6-7(2) 6-4 [10-5]
Q1Vivian Heisen (GER)
Katharina Lehnert (PHL)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (2) (USA)
Natasha Palha (IND)
6-4 6-4