WTA 25k Brno, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2010

Click Here To Join The 25k Brno, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


25k Brno, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2010-05-31Clay
OutdoorBrno, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25k Brno, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FZuzana Ondraskova (1) (CZE)Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
SFKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFZuzana Ondraskova (3) (CZE)Darya Kustova (3) (BLR)4-6 7-6(2) 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFKristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Jing-Jing Lu (1) (CHN)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)Tereza Hladikova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFZuzana Ondraskova (5) (CZE)Eva Birnerova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFDarya Kustova (BLR)Florencia Molinero (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Katarzyna Kawa (1) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)Anna Korzeniak (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Hladikova (Q) (CZE)Maryna Zanevska (Q) (UKR)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Laura Siegemund (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Birnerova (5) (CZE)Lenka Wienerova (5) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Zuzana Ondraskova (CZE)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Florencia Molinero (6) (ARG)Lesia Tsurenko (6) (UKR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Darya Kustova (BLR)Justine Ozga (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Kristina Kucova (1) (SVK)Viktoria Kamenskaya (1) (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Kawa (Q) (POL)Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Jing-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Katerina Klapkova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Korzeniak (Q) (POL)Klaudia Gawlik (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Maryna Zanevska (4) (UKR)Julia Cohen (4) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (LL) (CZE)Petra Krejsova (LL) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura Siegemund (GER)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Stephanie Vongsouthi (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Eva Birnerova (5) (CZE)Camila Silva (5) (CHL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenka Wienerova (WC) (SVK)Tereza Malikova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (Q) (CZE)Alyona Sotnikova (Q) (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Zuzana Ondraskova (Q) (CZE)Janina Toljan (Q) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lesia Tsurenko (6) (UKR)Emma Laine (6) (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Florencia Molinero (ARG)Sonja Liasovska (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Justine Ozga (WC) (GER)Martina Borecka (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Darya Kustova (BLR)Carmen Klaschka (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCarmen Klaschka (1) (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
WO
SFDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Simona Dobra (1) (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
7-5 6-3
SFCarmen Klaschka (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
7-6(2) 6-0
QFDarya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
6-2 6-7(3) [10-5]
QFSimona Dobra (4) (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Julia Cohen (4) (USA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
6-0 6-3
QFKatarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Magdalena Kiszczynska (POL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
7-5 2-6 [10-6]
QFCarmen Klaschka (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Katarzyna Kawa (POL)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
6-2 6-4
R16Darya Kustova (1) (BLR)
Lesia Tsurenko (UKR)
Eva Birnerova (1) (CZE)
Eva Hrdinova (CZE)
6-1 1-6 [10-3]
R16Lenka Jurikova (WC) (SVK)
Kristina Kucova (SVK)
Tereza Bekerova (WC) (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Julia Cohen (4) (USA)
Florencia Molinero (ARG)
Martina Borecka (4) (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Hana Birnerova (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(3)
R16Katarina Kachlikova (SVK)
Lenka Tvaroskova (SVK)
Dita Hauerlandova (CZE)
Justine Ozga (GER)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
R16Magdalena Kiszczynska (WC) (POL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Gabriela Horackova (WC) (CZE)
Petra Padalikova (CZE)
6-2 6-1
R16Katarzyna Kawa (WC) (POL)
Jing-Jing Lu (CHN)
Sonja Liasovska (WC) (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-1 0-6 [10-3]
R16Carmen Klaschka (GER)
Laura Siegemund (GER)
Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Lenka Wienerova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Emma Laine (1) (FIN)Nikola Vajdova (1) (SVK)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Monika Tumova (2) (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katerina Klapkova (WC) (CZE)Klara Koprivova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alyona Sotnikova (4) (UKR)Martina Frantova (4) (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q1Klaudia Gawlik (5) (POL)Petra Krejsova (5) (CZE)7-6(13) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Janina Toljan (6) (AUT)Katharina Brown (6) (GBR)2-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katarzyna Kawa (7) (POL)Karin Morgosova (7) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Viktoria Kamenskaya (8) (RUS)Iris Khanna (8) (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emma Laine (1) (FIN)Gabriela Horackova (1) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vajdova (SVK)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maryna Zanevska (2) (UKR)Alena Luef (2) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Monika Tumova (CZE)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katerina Klapkova (3) (CZE)Lucie Kriegsmannova (3) (CZE)6-3 2-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Klara Koprivova (WC) (CZE)Nikola Frankova (WC) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alyona Sotnikova (4) (UKR)Klara Fabikova (4) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Frantova (SVK)Marketa Placha (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Gawlik (5) (POL)Petra Jurova (5) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (CZE)Tereza Budilova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (6) (AUT)Michaela Bezdickova (6) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Katharina Brown (GBR)Veronika Zavodska (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Katarzyna Kawa (7) (POL)Jeannine Prentner (7) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karin Morgosova (SVK)Tereza Bekerova (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kamenskaya (8) (RUS)Petra Padalikova (8) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Iris Khanna (AUT)Lucia Vrskova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]