WTA 25K Cherboug-En-Cotentin, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25K Cherboug-En-Cotentin, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25K Cherboug-En-Cotentin, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2017-10-09Hard
IndoorFRA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25K Cherboug-En-Cotentin, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMyrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Audrey Albie (FRA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFMyrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFAudrey Albie (FRA)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFJulie Gervais (q) (FRA)Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMyrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFTess Sugnaux (SUI)Olesya Pervushina (q) (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAudrey Albie (FRA)Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)Sherazad Reix (3) (FRA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Myrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Clemence Fayol (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Jessika Ponchet (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)Michaela Honcova (6) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Karen Barritza (DEN)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Audrey Albie (FRA)Salma Djoubri (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Olesya Pervushina (q) (RUS)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-1 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R32Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)Alice Tubello (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sherazad Reix (3) (FRA)Sofia Shapatava (GEO)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Karen Barritza (DEN)Deborah Kerfs (q) (BEL)6-1 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (6) (SVK)Lea Tholey (WC) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Polina Leykina (7) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Myrtille Georges (2) (FRA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ysaline Bonaventure (5) (BEL)Greta Arn (HUN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)Priscilla Heise (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Tereza Smitkova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Audrey Albie (FRA)Jaqueline Cristian (4) (ROU)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jessika Ponchet (FRA)Irys Ekani (q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (WC) (FRA)Camille Sireix (q) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)Akgul Amanmuradova (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)Aleksandrina Naydenova (8) (BUL)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Olesya Pervushina (q) (RUS)Lou Adler (q) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Salma Djoubri (WC) (FRA)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Samantha Murray (GBR)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
3-1 ret.
SFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Lou Adler (FRA)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
7-5 6-3
SFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Karen Barritza (DEN)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
6-2 3-6 10-7
QFManon Arcangioli (FRA)
Sherazad Reix (FRA)
Natascha Kennis ()
Melanie Vlak ()
6-0 6-1
QFLou Adler (FRA)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
Sofia Shapatava (GEO)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 3-6 11-9
QFKaren Barritza (DEN)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Jaqueline Cristian (ROU)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
3-3 ret.
QFSamantha Murray (GBR)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
6-3 4-6 10-5
R16Lou Adler (FRA)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
Teresia Londol (USA)
Julia Vulpio (DOM)
6-2 5-7 11-9
R16Karen Barritza (DEN)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
Audrey Albie (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
6-3 6-4
R16Samantha Murray (GBR)
Karman Kaur Thandi (IND)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Olesya Pervushina (RUS)
6-3 1-6 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Samantha Murray (q) (GBR)Aubane Droguet ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Natalie Proese (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sarah Beth Grey (q) (_Un)Julia Vulpio (DOM)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Deborah Kerfs (q) (BEL)Myriam Gheziel (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lou Adler (q) (FRA)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Camille Sireix (q) (FRA)Mallaurie Noel (FRA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Irys Ekani (q) (FRA)Theo Gravouil (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Olesya Pervushina (q) (RUS)Alice Robbe (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julie Gervais (q) (FRA)Maneva Rakotomalala (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (GER)Sara Cognard (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lou Adler (q) (FRA)Aloise Dorey (FRA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Camille Sireix (q) (FRA)Juliette Talieu (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irys Ekani (q) (FRA)Fiona Gervais (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alice Robbe (FRA)Teresia Londol (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Julia Vulpio (DOM)Juliette Mazzoni (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Myriam Gheziel (FRA)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aubane Droguet ()Heranne Excellent (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]