WTA 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2019-01-21Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMagali Kempen (BEL)Simona Waltert (2) (SUI)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMagali Kempen (BEL)Anna Siskova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFSimona Waltert (2) (SUI)Oona Orpana (8) (FIN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFMagali Kempen (BEL)Karolina Vlckova (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFOona Orpana (8) (FIN)Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSimona Waltert (2) (SUI)Fiona Ganz (SUI)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Siskova (5) (CZE)Mayar Sherif (q) (EGY)5-7 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Fiona Ganz (SUI)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (2) (SUI)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Siskova (5) (CZE)Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (q) (EGY)Mariana Drazic (CRO)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Oona Orpana (8) (FIN)Katerina Krizova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Eva Vedder (NLD)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Magali Kempen (BEL)Anastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Karolina Vlckova (q) ()Juliane Triebe (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (1) (MDA)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (5) (CZE)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (BEL)Eline Audenaert (q) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (2) (SUI)Lisa Ponomar (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Krizova (WC) (CZE)Christina Shakovets (WC) (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)Minami Shuto (q) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Juliane Triebe (q) ()Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)4-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (q) (EGY)Aiko Yoshitomi (4) (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Vlckova (q) ()Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (6) (SWE)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Oona Orpana (8) (FIN)Gabriella Mujan (WC) (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (NLD)Ivana Sebestova (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Ksenia Tarasova (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Fiona Ganz (SUI)Anna Kubareva (7) (BLR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMagali Kempen (BEL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Fiona Ganz (SUI)
6-4 6-1
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
3-6 6-1 10-7
SFMagali Kempen (BEL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
6-7(2) 6-1 10-7
QFAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)
6-3 6-7(1) 10-2
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Katerina Krizova (CZE)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
6-3 6-2
QFAshmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Patricia Boentgen ()
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
6-2 6-2
QFMagali Kempen (BEL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
7-5 2-6 10-5
R16Katerina Krizova (CZE)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Minami Shuto (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-0 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
Sarka Richterova (CZE)
Karolina Vlckova ()
6-1 7-5
R16Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Ivana Sebestova ()
7-5 6-4
R16Patricia Boentgen ()
Gabriella Mujan (NLD)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
6-4 6-3
R16Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Simona Waltert (SUI)
Ksenia Tarasova ()
Amber Washington ()
6-2 6-2
R16Magali Kempen (BEL)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Eva Vedder (NLD)
6-1 6-2
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Lisa Ponomar (GER)
Gabrielle Clairotte ()
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
6-1 6-4
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Fiona Ganz (SUI)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
6-4 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Emma Zakordoniec (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Minami Shuto (q) (JPN)Gabrielle Clairotte ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mayar Sherif (q) (EGY)Amber Washington ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Karolina Vlckova (q) ()Patricia Boentgen ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eline Audenaert (q) (BEL)Aya El Sayed ()7-5 2-6 10-8[H2H]
Q1Juliane Triebe (q) ()Anastasia Bursa (RUS)6-4 5-7 10-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Bursa (RUS)Katerina Siskova (2004) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eline Audenaert (q) (BEL)Audrey Dabomve ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Karolina Vlckova (q) ()Sarka Richterova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mayar Sherif (q) (EGY)Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emma Zakordoniec (POL)Alisa Rastegaeva ()6-1 6-3[H2H]