WTA 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2018-11-19Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FArina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Anna Pribylova (7) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAnna Pribylova (7) (RUS)Anastasia Pribylova (5) ()3-0 ret.[H2H]
SFArina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Daria Kuczer (POL)3-2 ret.[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pribylova (5) ()Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFAnna Pribylova (7) (RUS)Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)6-3 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
QFArina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Jenny Duerst (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFDaria Kuczer (POL)Susan Bandecchi (2) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pribylova (5) ()Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)Daria Lodikova (4) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Pribylova (7) (RUS)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (SE) ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Jelena Simic (8) (BIH)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Jenny Duerst (q) ()Maria Patrascu (CAN)7-6(3) 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R16Daria Kuczer (POL)Nikola Breckova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi (2) ()Margarita Lazareva ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (1) (SLO)Ziyu Wang (q) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Fiona Ganz (SUI)Minami Shuto (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (5) ()Elizaveta Koklina (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (4) ()Nina Ugrelidze (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)7-6(7) 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Matusova (SVK) (SE) ()Julia Oczachowska (WC) (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Pribylova (7) (RUS)Vickie Trocker (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (8) (BIH)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Diana Maria Mihail (q) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Patrascu (CAN)Anna Santa (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jenny Duerst (q) ()Anna Morgina (3) ()1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Daria Kuczer (POL)Natalia Siedliska (6) (POL)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikola Breckova (CZE)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva ()Aleah Marrow (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (2) ()Ludmila Kareisova (q) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jenny Duerst (q) ()Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Weronika Falkowska (q) (POL)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ziyu Wang (q) (CHN)Amisha Patel ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Diana Maria Mihail (q) (ROU)Vibhasree Gowda (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Santa (q) ()Tamara Milosevic (SRI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Katarina Kuzmova (2001) (q) ()Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Vickie Trocker (q) ()Alisa Rastegaeva ()5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ludmila Kareisova (q) (CZE)Xinrui Liu (_CH)6-1 6-1[H2H]