WTA 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 46 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 46 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 46 Event Details:

2018-11-12Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 46 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Pribylova (5) ()Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasia Pribylova (5) ()Susan Bandecchi (3) ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFBarbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()Anastasiya Shoshyna (7) (UKR)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pribylova (5) ()Jelena Simic (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFSusan Bandecchi (3) ()Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFBarbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()Aleksandra Pitak (q) (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Shoshyna (7) (UKR)Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelena Simic (BIH)Anastasia Vdovenco ()3-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pribylova (5) ()Jenny Duerst (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi (3) ()Joanna Zawadzka (POL)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)Fiona Ganz (SUI)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Pitak (q) (GBR)Daria Kuczer (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()Maria Patrascu (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Shoshyna (7) (UKR)Iana Tishchenko (WC) (MDA)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (BIH)Amina Anshba (1) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Vdovenco ()Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jenny Duerst (q) ()Ziyu Wang (q) (CHN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (5) ()Minami Shuto (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (3) ()Axana Mareen (BEL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Joanna Zawadzka (POL)Elizaveta Koklina (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Fiona Ganz (SUI)Weronika Falkowska (WC) (POL)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)Anna Pribylova (8) (RUS)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Kuczer (POL)Anna Morgina (6) ()6-7(4) 7-6(4) ret.[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pitak (q) (GBR)Nikola Breckova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Maria Patrascu (CAN)Daria Lodikova (4q) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shoshyna (7) (UKR)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)w/o[H2H]
R32Iana Tishchenko (WC) (MDA)Iulia Bianca Ilinca (q) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Pradova (CZE)Margarita Lazareva (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (2) (EGY)Gabrielle Clairotte (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daria Lodikova (4q) ()Vickie Trocker ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Margarita Lazareva (q) ()Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()Oleksandra Nagurska (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ziyu Wang (q) (CHN)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Gabrielle Clairotte (q) ()Amisha Patel ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Julia Oczachowska (POL)Undecided[H2H]
Q1Iulia Bianca Ilinca (q) (ROU)Anna Santa ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Pitak (q) (GBR)Yulia Sokolovskaya (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daria Lodikova (4q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vickie Trocker ()Xinrui Liu (_CH)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Margarita Lazareva (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)Alisa Rastegaeva ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Nagurska (UKR)Aleah Marrow (USA)w/o[H2H]
Q3Zi Yi Wang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ziyu Wang (q) (CHN)Patricia Boentgen ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amisha Patel ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabrielle Clairotte (q) ()Tamara Milosevic (SRI)6-3 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Julia Oczachowska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jenny Duerst (q) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q3Anna Santa ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Iulia Bianca Ilinca (q) (ROU)Vibhasree Gowda (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pitak (q) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yulia Sokolovskaya (RUS)Gabriella Akopian (ARM)6-7(8) 6-3 6-4[H2H]