WTA 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2017-04-03Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargarita Skryabina (RUS)Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)2-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
SFMargarita Skryabina (RUS)Sandra Samir (5) (EGY)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)Linnea Malmqvist (WC) (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMargarita Skryabina (RUS)Laura-Ioana Andrei (7) (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFSandra Samir (5) (EGY)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLinnea Malmqvist (WC) (SWE)Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)Ching-Wen Hsu (2) ()6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Margarita Skryabina (RUS)Valeria Bhunu ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (7) (ROU)Suzy Larkin (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sandra Samir (5) (EGY)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-7(3) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Mariam Bolkvadze (8) (GEO)2-6 7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
R16Linnea Malmqvist (WC) (SWE)Amelie Intert ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)Meiling Wang (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Ching-Wen Hsu (2) ()Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Margarita Skryabina (RUS)Xiaodi You (1) (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Bhunu ()Ramya Natarajan (IND)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Suzy Larkin (GBR)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (7) (ROU)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Anastasia Vdovenco (4) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Kyra Shroff (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Sandra Samir (5) (EGY)Bhuvana Kalva (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (8) (GEO)Daryna Gukasyan (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (SWE)Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (WC) (SWE)Elena Griessner (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Amelie Intert ()Ana Veselinovic (3) (MNE)4-6 7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (6) (GER)Paulina Czarnik (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Meiling Wang (_CH)Magali Kempen (BEL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R32Ching-Wen Hsu (2) ()Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAna Veselinovic (1) (MNE)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
6-3 7-5
SFAna Veselinovic (1) (MNE)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFOla Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Suzy Larkin (GBR)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
3-6 6-1 10-4
QFAna Veselinovic (1) (MNE)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
6-3 2-6 10-2
QFPaulina Czarnik (POL)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
6-3 6-4
QFOla Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Jawairiah Noordin ()
Theiviya Selvarajoo ()
6-4 6-4
QFSuzy Larkin (GBR)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Martina Pradova (WC) (CZE)
Alicja Zduniak (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Ana Veselinovic (1) (MNE)
Xiaodi You (CHN)
Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
6-1 6-3
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Salma Djoubri (WC) (FRA)
Adi Spiegelman (ISR)
6-0 6-0
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (3) (ROU)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Yuenu Li (CHN)
Ran Meng (_CH)
7-5 6-3
R16Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Jawairiah Noordin ()
Theiviya Selvarajoo ()
Mai El Kamash (WC) (EGY)
Rana Sherif Ahmed (EGY)
7-5 3-6 10-6
R16Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Sandra Samir (EGY)
Valeria Bhunu ()
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-3 6-7(6) 11-9
R16Martina Pradova (WC) (CZE)
Alicja Zduniak (POL)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
7-5 2-6 10-6
R16Suzy Larkin (GBR)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Kyra Shroff (2) (IND)
Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal (IND)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ana Veselinovic (1) (MNE)Mary Ann Liu (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ramya Natarajan (IND)Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (15) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Meiling Wang (_CH)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anhzelika Isaeva (4) (RUS)Sofia Dmitrieva (13) (RUS)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Amelie Intert ()Verena Hofer (9) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (6) (SWE)Ran Meng (10) (_CH)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bhuvana Kalva (IND)Dan Ni Wang (14) (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Margarita Skryabina (8) (RUS)Rio Kitagawa (12) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ana Veselinovic (1) (MNE)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mary Ann Liu (AUS)Jawairiah Noordin (16) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ramya Natarajan (IND)Emilie Francati (2) (DEN)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (15) ()Liniques Theron (NAM)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Arlinda Rushiti ()Zeel Desai (3) (IND)7-6(4) 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Meiling Wang (_CH)Yuenu Li (11) (CHN)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anhzelika Isaeva (4) (RUS)Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-1 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Sofia Dmitrieva (13) (RUS)Theiviya Selvarajoo ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amelie Intert ()Noelia Zeballos (5) (BOL)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Verena Hofer (9) (ITA)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (6) (SWE)Sophia Intert (_GE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ran Meng (10) (_CH)Martina Pradova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bhuvana Kalva (IND)Anette Munozova (7) (SWE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dan Ni Wang (14) (CHN)Suhana Sofia MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margarita Skryabina (8) (RUS)Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (12) (JPN)Ana Shanidze (GEO)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ana Veselinovic (1) (MNE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucie Wargnier (FRA)Junsai Wang (CHN)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mary Ann Liu (AUS)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJawairiah Noordin (16) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Emilie Francati (2) (DEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ramya Natarajan (IND)Alexandra Pisareva (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Liniques Theron (NAM)Maria Toma (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKirsten-Andrea Weedon (15) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Zeel Desai (3) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arlinda Rushiti ()Marta Galka (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Meiling Wang (_CH)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuenu Li (11) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anhzelika Isaeva (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maileen Nuudi (_ES)Valeriya Zhupanska (UKR)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Theiviya Selvarajoo ()Jana Jais (_GE)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSofia Dmitrieva (13) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Noelia Zeballos (5) (BOL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amelie Intert ()qianxin Kong (_CH)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Salma Djoubri (FRA)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVerena Hofer (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kajsa Rinaldo Persson (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophia Intert (_GE)Adi Spiegelman (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Martina Pradova (CZE)Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)7-6(3) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRan Meng (10) (_CH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anette Munozova (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bhuvana Kalva (IND)Melissa Morales (GTM)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Suhana Sofia MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)Jiawen Li (_CH)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDan Ni Wang (14) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Margarita Skryabina (8) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)Jae Sukhbat (_MG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ana Shanidze (GEO)Alicja Zduniak (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRio Kitagawa (12) (JPN)Bye[H2H]