WTA 15k Monastir, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Monastir, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Monastir, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2018-10-01Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Monastir, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FConstance Sibille (8) (FRA)Silvia Njiric (7) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFConstance Sibille (8) (FRA)Natalia Siedliska (1) (POL)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
SFSilvia Njiric (7) (CRO)Miriana Tona (4) (ITA)6-3 6-7(14) 7-5[H2H]
QFSilvia Njiric (7) (CRO)Lisa Pigato ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFMiriana Tona (4) (ITA)Polina Kozyreva (q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFNatalia Siedliska (1) (POL)Nadia Echeverria Alam (5) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFConstance Sibille (8) (FRA)Yasmine Mansouri (3) (FRA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Nadia Echeverria Alam (5) (USA)Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa Pigato ()Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Miriana Tona (4) (ITA)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalia Siedliska (1) (POL)Cristina Elena Tiglea (q) ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (7) (CRO)Madison Westby (q) (USA)w/o[H2H]
R16Yasmine Mansouri (3) (FRA)Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Constance Sibille (8) (FRA)Ilaria Sposetti (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Polina Kozyreva (q) (RUS)Micheline Aubuchon (q) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Madison Westby (q) (USA)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (7) (CRO)Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Micheline Aubuchon (q) (USA)Gabrielle Clairotte (q) ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Polina Kozyreva (q) (RUS)Olga Helmi (6) (DEN)7-5 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)Jane Stewart (LL) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yasmine Mansouri (3) (FRA)Karine Marion Job ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadia Echeverria Alam (5) (USA)Diana Chehoudi (WC) (NLD)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Cristina Elena Tiglea (q) ()Louise Lampla (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (1) (POL)Audrey Dabomve (q) ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)Valentina Taddia (q) ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (8) (FRA)Delisha Guttikonda (q) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Pigato ()Giulia Brighi (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Miriana Tona (4) (ITA)Julia Traub ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)Hannah Nagel ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ilaria Sposetti (WC) (ITA)Zaklin Bokan (SLO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)Ines Ibbou (2) (DZA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLoudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Natalia Siedliska (POL)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-4 6-1
SFLoudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Zaklin Bokan (SLO)
Delisha Guttikonda (USA)
6-2 6-1
SFNatalia Siedliska (POL)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Lisa Pigato ()
Cristina Elena Tiglea ()
6-0 6-3
QFZaklin Bokan (SLO)
Delisha Guttikonda (USA)
Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Louise Lampla (FRA)
w/o
QFLoudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Emmanuelle Girard (FRA)
w/o
QFLisa Pigato ()
Cristina Elena Tiglea ()
Olga Helmi (DEN)
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
6-2 6-4
QFNatalia Siedliska (POL)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
6-4 3-1 ret.
R16Loudmilla Bencheikh (FRA)
Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Mouna Bouzgarrou (TUN)
Polina Kozyreva (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Diana Chehoudi (NLD)
Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)
Karine Marion Job ()
Hadir Kilani ()
6-1 6-1
R16Lisa Pigato ()
Cristina Elena Tiglea ()
Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)
Alice Viglianisi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Olga Helmi (DEN)
Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)
Hannah Nagel ()
Julia Traub ()
6-4 6-2
R16Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)
Louise Lampla (FRA)
Micheline Aubuchon (USA)
Jane Stewart ()
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristina Elena Tiglea (q) ()Ivonne Juric ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabrielle Clairotte (q) ()Jane Stewart (LL) ()6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Madison Westby (q) (USA)Alice Viglianisi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]