WTA 15k Luque, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Luque, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Luque, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2018-09-03Hard
OutdoorParaguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Luque, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGabriela Ce (2) (BRA)Barbara Gatica (1) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFGabriela Ce (2) (BRA)Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFBarbara Gatica (1) ()Eduarda Piai (4) (BRA)7-6(6) 6-7(3) 7-5[H2H]
QFKirsten-Andrea Weedon (5) ()Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFEduarda Piai (4) (BRA)Eugenia Ganga (7) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFBarbara Gatica (1) ()Julieta Estable (ARG)6-7(5) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGabriela Ce (2) (BRA)Melisa Morales ()6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (5) ()Heydi Doldan (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Melisa Morales ()Carla Lucero (6) (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (2) (BRA)Anastasia Reimchen (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Eugenia Ganga (7) (ARG)Anastasia Shaulskaya (q) ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)Paulina Franco Martinessi (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Julieta Estable (ARG)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (1) ()Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Eduarda Piai (4) (BRA)Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (q) (BRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (5) ()Mila Burek (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (2) (BRA)Marcela Bueno (q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)Pamela Wu (BRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Melisa Morales ()Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Julieta Estable (ARG)Rebeca Pereira (8) (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Paulina Franco Martinessi (WC) ()Camila Ruiz Diaz (WC) ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (1) ()Haley Giavara (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Eugenia Ganga (7) (ARG)Susan Doldan (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eduarda Piai (4) (BRA)Jessica Plazas (q) (COL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Heydi Doldan (WC) ()Andrea Campodonico (q) ()3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Reimchen (q) ()Larissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (6) (ARG)Holly Verner (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Shaulskaya (q) ()Valentina Abrile (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (q) (BRA)Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)7-5 5-3 ret.[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelisa Morales ()
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)
7-5 6-4
SFCamila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)
Haley Giavara (USA)
Holly Verner ()
6-3 6-4
SFMelisa Morales ()
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)
Alexia Josefina Romero ()
6-1 6-1
QFAnfisa Danilchenko (RUS)
Alexia Josefina Romero ()
Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
6-4 6-4
QFMelisa Morales ()
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
Heydi Doldan ()
Susan Doldan ()
6-4 6-2
QFHaley Giavara (USA)
Holly Verner ()
Valentina Abrile (ARG)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
2-6 6-3 13-11
QFCamila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)
Marcela Bueno (BRA)
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
6-3 6-2
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Marcela Bueno (BRA)
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
Stella Chianello ()
Agostina Landa ()
6-1 6-1
R16Valentina Abrile (ARG)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
6-4 4-6 11-9
R16Haley Giavara (USA)
Holly Verner ()
Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (BRA)
Pamela Wu (BRA)
7-5 6-4
R16Heydi Doldan ()
Susan Doldan ()
Paulina Franco Martinessi ()
Camila Ruiz Diaz ()
7-5 6-4
R16Melisa Morales ()
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
Andrea Campodonico ()
Carlota Maria Pavia Sanchez ()
6-2 6-0
R16Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)
Alexia Josefina Romero ()
Mariana Borges (BRA)
Alexa Pitt (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Gabriela Ce (BRA)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jessica Plazas (q) (COL)Alexia Josefina Romero ()4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrea Campodonico (q) ()Alexandra FERREIRA DA Silva (BRA)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (q) (BRA)Dolores MOLINA Portela (ARG)6-7(5) 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Reimchen (q) ()Anfisa Danilchenko (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Holly Verner (q) ()Stella Chianello ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mila Burek (q) ()Mariana Borges (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Shaulskaya (q) ()Raquel Martini (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marcela Bueno (q) (BRA)Alexa Pitt (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Shaulskaya (q) ()Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandra FERREIRA DA Silva (BRA)Janika Braun ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jessica Plazas (q) (COL)Agostina Landa ()5-7 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]