WTA 15k Kazan, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Kazan, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Kazan, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2018-03-12Hard
IndoorRussia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Kazan, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElena Rybakina (1) (RUS)Daria Nazarkina (RUS)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFDaria Nazarkina (RUS)Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFElena Rybakina (1) (RUS)Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFDaria Nazarkina (RUS)Anastasia Frolova (3) ()6-3 1-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFDaria Mishina (q) (RUS)Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFElena Rybakina (1) (RUS)Anastasia Gasanova (5) ()2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Frolova (3) ()Sofya Treshcheva (q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena Rybakina (1) (RUS)Sofya Lansere (JE) (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Gasanova (5) ()Karine Sarkisova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Daria Nazarkina (RUS)Gyulnara Nazarova (WC) (UKR)7-5 6-7(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)Ekaterina Kazionova (6) (RUS)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)Aleksandra Kulik (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)Kamilla Rakhimova (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Kamilla Rakhimova (WC) (RUS)Anastasia Zakharova (q) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Frolova (3) ()Anastasia Kharitonova (q) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (1) (RUS)Alena Fomina ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Karine Sarkisova (q) (RUS)Margarita Lazareva ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)Daria Krasnova (q) ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova (5) ()Viktoriia Kalinina (q) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Kazionova (6) (RUS)Azaliya Badegyeva (q) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Sofya Treshcheva (q) (RUS)Valeriya Pogrebnyak (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Nazarkina (RUS)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)Polina Altukhova (LL) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Gyulnara Nazarova (WC) (UKR)Ekaterina Yashina (7) ()5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Kulik (RUS)Ksenia Lykina (2) ()4-6 6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Sofya Lansere (JE) (RUS)Valeriya Urzhumova ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)Daria Kruzhkova (8) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)Nadiya Kolb (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Avelina Sayfetdinova (WC) ()3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlena Fomina ()
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
Anastasia Frolova ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
6-4 1-6 10-6
SFAnastasia Frolova ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS)
Daria Nazarkina (RUS)
4-6 6-1 10-8
SFAlena Fomina ()
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
6-4 6-4
QFAnastasia Frolova ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)
Anna Tselykovskaya (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFEkaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Azaliya Badegyeva (RUS)
Ekaterina Davletova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFAlena Fomina ()
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
6-4 6-1
QFAnastasia Kharitonova (RUS)
Daria Nazarkina (RUS)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Azaliya Badegyeva (RUS)
Ekaterina Davletova (RUS)
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Aleksandra Kulik (RUS)
2-6 7-5 11-9
R16Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Ekaterina Vishnevskaya (RUS)
Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)
w/o
R16Alena Fomina ()
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Daria Mishina (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)
Anastasia Zakharova (RUS)
6-1 6-3
R16Anastasia Kharitonova (RUS)
Daria Nazarkina (RUS)
Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)
Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Sofya Lansere (RUS)
Kamilla Rakhimova (RUS)
Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-2 6-4
R16Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)
Anna Tselykovskaya (RUS)
Polina Altukhova (RUS)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Anastasia Frolova ()
Ksenia Lykina ()
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktoriia Kalinina (q) (RUS)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)5-7 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karine Sarkisova (q) (RUS)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Kharitonova (q) (RUS)Nina Rudiukova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daria Mishina (q) (RUS)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Daria Krasnova (q) ()Arina Solomatina ()4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Zakharova (q) (RUS)Polina Altukhova (LL) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sofya Treshcheva (q) (RUS)Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Azaliya Badegyeva (q) (RUS)Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)Elizaveta Gurianova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nina Rudiukova (RUS)Yuliya Kim (UZB)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()Marina Popova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daria Krasnova (q) ()Anna Tselykovskaya (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arina Solomatina ()Elizaveta Koklina (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Zakharova (q) (RUS)Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Polina Altukhova (LL) (RUS)Aida Kalimullina (RUS)7-5 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)Anastasia Konstantinova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofya Treshcheva (q) (RUS)Alisa Axyanova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Nazarchuk (RUS)Ekaterina Davletova (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Azaliya Badegyeva (q) (RUS)Dasha Borodatova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoriia Kalinina (q) (RUS)Maria Titova (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]