WTA 15k Hammamet, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Hammamet, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Hammamet, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2018-02-19Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Hammamet, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMargot Yerolymos (FRA)Andreea Rosca (3) (_Ro)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFMargot Yerolymos (FRA)Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAndreea Rosca (3) (_Ro)Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFAndreea Rosca (3) (_Ro)Caroline Romeo (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Anastasia Nefedova (7) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMargot Yerolymos (FRA)Andrea Ka (FRA)2-1 ret.[H2H]
QFEstelle Cascino (2) (FRA)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)7-5 6-7(6) 6-0[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (FRA)Marie Temin (5) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Ka (FRA)Mia Eklund (4) (FIN)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)Anna Makhorkina (q) (RUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R16Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Elizabeth Halbauer (6) (_Un)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Andreea Rosca (3) (_Ro)Marina Yudanov (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Nefedova (7) ()Francesca Sella (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andreea Rosca (3) (_Ro)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (FRA)Nadia Echeverria Alam (q) (USA)6-4 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Temin (5) (FRA)Diana Maria Mihail (WC) (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Margot Yerolymos (FRA)Veronika Erjavec ()3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Halbauer (6) (_Un)Federica Prati (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Yudanov (SWE)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Sella (ITA)Mariia Antoniuk (WC) (UKR)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova (7) ()Natasha Piludu (q) (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (FRA)Vittoria Avvantaggiati (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)Rebecca Ehn (WC) (SWE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (2) (FRA)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)Margaux Bovy (8) (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Makhorkina (q) (RUS)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mia Eklund (4) (FIN)Petia Arshinkova (BUL)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Camille Sireix (q) (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)Natalia Orlova (q) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Nefedova ()
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-3 6-1
SFAnastasia Nefedova ()
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
6-3 6-4
SFElizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
0-6 6-1 10-5
QFElizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
w/o
QFEstelle Cascino (FRA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFAnna Makhorkina (RUS)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFAnastasia Nefedova ()
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
6-0 5-7 10-2
R16Mia Eklund (FIN)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Othilia Brodin ()
Hilda Lundstedt ()
6-2 6-3
R16Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Marina Yudanov (SWE)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Anastasia Nefedova ()
Andreea Rosca (_Ro)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Natalia Orlova ()
6-1 7-5
R16Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
Sara Lanca (_PO)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
6-3 6-3
R16Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Andrea Ka (FRA)
Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (ESP)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
4-6 6-2 10-6
R16Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Rebecca Ehn (SWE)
Adna Sofradzija (SWE)
6-1 6-3
R16Vinciane Remy (FRA)
Marie Temin (FRA)
Margaux Bovy (BEL)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
6-2 7-6(12)
R16Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Veronika Erjavec ()
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
6-7(8) 6-2 10-7
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Laura Tinello (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vittoria Avvantaggiati (q) (ITA)Constance Sibille (FRA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Natasha Piludu (q) (ITA)Clarissa Gai (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nadia Echeverria Alam (q) (USA)Elba Kasum (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Camille Sireix (q) (FRA)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-7(4) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (q) ()Teodora Stinga (ROU)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Makhorkina (q) (RUS)Adna Sofradzija (SWE)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natasha Piludu (q) (ITA)Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vittoria Avvantaggiati (q) (ITA)Othilia Brodin ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Constance Sibille (FRA)Lidia Mugelli (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Tinello (SUI)Liv Drolshammer (SUI)6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Andreea Prisacariu (q) (ROU)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ana LANTIGUA DE LA Nuez (q) (ESP)Sophie Walzl (ITA)w/o[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (q) ()Darina Mueller ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Clarissa Gai (ITA)Nadia Van Heerden ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nadia Echeverria Alam (q) (USA)Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)4-6 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ana Filipa Santos ()Camilla Diez (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adna Sofradzija (SWE)Denise Simonetti ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Makhorkina (q) (RUS)Esther Bataille ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Teodora Stinga (ROU)Camille Cheli (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)Charlene Mueller ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camille Sireix (q) (FRA)Adele Diana Biba (_CM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elba Kasum (AUT)Hilda Lundstedt ()6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camilla Diez (ITA)Agnes Ornella Biba (_CM)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lidia Mugelli (ITA)Mey Ayari (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]