WTA 15k Hammamet, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Hammamet, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Hammamet, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2018-03-05Clay
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Hammamet, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElizabeth Halbauer (8) (_Un)Lucrezia Stefanini (3) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFLucrezia Stefanini (3) (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFElizabeth Halbauer (8) (_Un)Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFTereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Michele Alexandra Zmau (5) (ROU)5-7 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFElizabeth Halbauer (8) (_Un)Lea Boskovic ()6-0 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)Francisca Jorge (POL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFLucrezia Stefanini (3) (ITA)Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Michele Alexandra Zmau (5) (ROU)Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Marie Mattel (q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Halbauer (8) (_Un)Elena Griessner (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Francisca Jorge (POL)Margaux Bovy (BEL)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)Nastassja Burnett (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)Jade Suvrijn (6) (FRA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Lea Boskovic ()Clara Burel (q) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (3) (ITA)Chiraz Bechri (TUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Mattel (q) (FRA)Anastasiya Khrustaleva (q) (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Clara Burel (q) (FRA)Giorgia Marchetti (4) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Halbauer (8) (_Un)Merel Hoedt (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Griessner (WC) (AUT)Blanca Puig Caballero (WC) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Andreea Prisacariu (WC) (ROU)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (3) (ITA)Mathilde Devits (q) (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)Timea Pavlickova (WC) (SVK)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mrdeza (1) (CRO)Julia Stamatova (BUL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (POL)Alice Matteucci (2) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (ITA)Annick Melgers (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Michele Alexandra Zmau (5) (ROU)Guillermina Naya (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic ()Nora Niedmers (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jade Suvrijn (6) (FRA)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Margaux Bovy (BEL)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Chiraz Bechri (TUN)Silvia Tumova (q) (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
6-4 6-3
SFElizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-0 6-1
SFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
6-4 6-1
QFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Lea Boskovic ()
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
5-7 6-2 10-4
QFFederica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Margaux Bovy (BEL)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
6-3 6-0
QFElizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
6-4 6-4
QFMerel Hoedt (NLD)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
Francesca Bullani (ITA)
Camilla Diez (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)
6-0 6-1
R16Margaux Bovy (BEL)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Guillermina Naya (ARG)
Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Elizabeth Halbauer (_Un)
Julia Stamatova (BUL)
Estella Jaeger (GER)
Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)
6-1 6-0
R16Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Sarah Pang ()
Jaime Wong ()
7-5 6-0
R16Francesca Bullani (ITA)
Camilla Diez (ITA)
Svetlana Iansitova (RUS)
Madalena Peneda (_PO)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Merel Hoedt (NLD)
Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)
Jade Suvrijn (FRA)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
7-5 1-6 10-7
R16Lea Boskovic ()
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Elena Griessner (AUT)
Kerstin Peckl (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clara Burel (q) (FRA)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Annick Melgers (q) ()Lucia Quiterio (_PO)2-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Silvia Tumova (q) (SVK)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mathilde Devits (q) (BEL)Elba Kasum (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marie Mattel (q) (FRA)Katsiaryna Skachkova (BLR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)Estella Jaeger (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Barbora Matusova (SVK) (q) ()Camilla Diez (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Khrustaleva (q) (RUS)Sarah Pang ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Annick Melgers (q) ()Anna Shepita (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Silvia Tumova (q) (SVK)Manuella Maria Lisa Nyonda ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elba Kasum (AUT)Nadia Van Heerden ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Estella Jaeger (GER)Aurore Felsenhart ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camilla Diez (ITA)Madalena Peneda (_PO)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clara Burel (q) (FRA)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-2 7-5[H2H]