WTA 15k Fort-De-France, Wk. 2 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The 15k Fort-De-France, Wk. 2 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Fort-De-France, Wk. 2 Event Details:

2019-01-07Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Fort-De-France, Wk. 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVladica Babic (MNE)Alice Tubello (4) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFVladica Babic (MNE)Karin Kennel (3) (SUI)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFAlice Tubello (4) (FRA)Emily Appleton (5) (GBR)6-4 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFVladica Babic (MNE)Ana Sofia Sanchez (1WC) (MEX)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFKarin Kennel (3) (SUI)Alexandra Osborne (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFEmily Appleton (5) (GBR)Eleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFAlice Tubello (4) (FRA)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Alice Tubello (4) (FRA)Agathe Timsit (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Alexandra Osborne (AUS)Safiya Carrington (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Emily Appleton (5) (GBR)Brandy Mina (WC) (FRA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)Terri Fleming (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Karin Kennel (3) (SUI)Hailey Wilcox ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)Dalayna Hewitt (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vladica Babic (MNE)Oleksandra Gorchanyuk (CAN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Sofia Sanchez (1WC) (MEX)Louise Kwong (q) (CAN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Sofia Sanchez (1WC) (MEX)Audrey Moutama (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Terri Fleming (q) (USA)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladica Babic (MNE)Alexandra Riley (8) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Brandy Mina (WC) (FRA)Micheline Aubuchon (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (6) (NLD)4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Hailey Wilcox ()Anais Rollin (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Karin Kennel (3) (SUI)Francesca M. Fanchin (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Gorchanyuk (CAN)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Louise Kwong (q) (CAN)Ida Hasselbalch (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Emily Appleton (5) (GBR)Dieuvela Gaspard (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (2) (GRC)Sylvia Schenck (q) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Osborne (AUS)Fiona Codino (7) (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Safiya Carrington (USA)Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Tubello (4) (FRA)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalayna Hewitt (USA)Brittany Collens ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Agathe Timsit (FRA)Mathilde Tranberg (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Alice Tubello (FRA)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-4
SFEleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Alice Tubello (FRA)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
6-3 0-6 10-5
SFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
6-4 7-5
QFEleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Alice Tubello (FRA)
Safiya Carrington (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 6-0
QFFiona Codino (FRA)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Francesca M. Fanchin (ARG)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
6-3 6-3
QFEmily Appleton (GBR)
Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Micheline Aubuchon (USA)
Terri Fleming (USA)
6-2 6-2
QFAleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
Vladica Babic (MNE)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
R16Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
Brittany Collens ()
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
6-0 6-1
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Dalayna Hewitt (USA)
Ida Hasselbalch ()
Mathilde Tranberg ()
6-2 6-1
R16Micheline Aubuchon (USA)
Terri Fleming (USA)
Dieuvela Gaspard ()
Anais Rollin ()
6-0 6-3
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Alice Tubello (FRA)
Oleksandra Gorchanyuk (CAN)
Louise Kwong (CAN)
6-3 6-2
R16Francesca M. Fanchin (ARG)
Alexandra Osborne (AUS)
Brandy Mina (FRA)
Agathe Timsit (FRA)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Audrey Moutama (q) ()Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]