WTA 15k Curtea De Arges, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Curtea De Arges, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Curtea De Arges, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2018-06-25Clay
OutdoorRomania
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Curtea De Arges, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)Andreea Mitu (ROU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFAndreea Mitu (ROU)Oana Georgeta Simion (3) (ROU)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
SFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)Elizabeth Mandlik (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)Bianca Turati (5) (ITA)6-0 3-6 6-1[H2H]
QFElizabeth Mandlik (WC) (USA)Georgia Andreea Craciun (4) (ROU)1-6 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (ROU)Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (1) (ROU)7-6(2) ret.[H2H]
QFOana Georgeta Simion (3) (ROU)Gebriela Mihaylova (8) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Elizabeth Mandlik (WC) (USA)Jana Bojovic (q) (SRI)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Oana Georgeta Simion (3) (ROU)Vasiliki Karvouni (q) (GRE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (1) (ROU)Anna Turati (ITA)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Gebriela Mihaylova (8) ()Alexandra Petric (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Bianca Turati (5) (ITA)Alexandra Damaschin (q) (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (4) (ROU)Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)w/o[H2H]
R32Jana Bojovic (q) (SRI)Paula Mihaela Onita (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Gebriela Mihaylova (8) ()Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elizabeth Mandlik (WC) (USA)Gabriela Duca (6) (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (5) (ITA)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexandra Damaschin (q) (ROU)Alexandra Diana Braga (q) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Oana Georgeta Simion (3) (ROU)Teodora Stinga (ROU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (1) (ROU)Kerstin Peckl (AUT)w/o[H2H]
R32Vasiliki Karvouni (q) (GRE)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Turati (ITA)Alexandra Iordache (q) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)4-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alexandra Petric (WC) ()Cristiana Miruna Tudor (q) (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (4) (ROU)Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (q) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (2) (ROU)Selma Stefania Cadar (WC) (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Ioana Gaspar (7) (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)6-2 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Anna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
6-4 7-5
SFElizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFAnna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
2-6 6-3 10-7
QFElizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)
Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)
6-2 6-2
QFSoumeya Anane (GBR)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Jana Bojovic (SRI)
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU)
7-5 6-2
QFGebriela Mihaylova ()
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Caitlin Bernard (USA)
Taro Keens (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFAnna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
6-2 4-6 10-8
R16Selma Stefania Cadar (ROU)
Vasiliki Karvouni (GRE)
Camelia-Elena Hristea (ROU)
Ioana Gaspar (ROU)
4-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (ROU)
Alexandra Diana Braga (ROU)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
6-2 6-0
R16Anna Turati (ITA)
Bianca Turati (ITA)
Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)
7-5 6-4
R16Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Isha Budwal (IND)
Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)
6-3 6-1
R16Caitlin Bernard (USA)
Taro Keens (GBR)
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
6-2 6-2
R16Jana Bojovic (SRI)
Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (ROU)
Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU)
Alexandra Maria Staiculescu (ROU)
6-3 7-5
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Ilinca Dalina Amariei (ROU)
Cristiana Miruna Tudor (ROU)
6-3 2-6 10-3
R16Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Alexandra Iordache ()
Alexandra Petric ()
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cristiana Miruna Tudor (q) (ROU)Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)Daniela Andreea Rosca ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Iordache (q) ()Isha Budwal (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Damaschin (q) (ROU)Taro Keens (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vasiliki Karvouni (q) (GRE)Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (q) (ROU)Simona Ogescu ()6-4 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Diana Braga (q) (ROU)Isabela Ioana Dima ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jana Bojovic (q) (SRI)Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jana Bojovic (q) (SRI)Ioana Toanchina (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vasiliki Karvouni (q) (GRE)Ioana Alexandra Negoitescu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Ana Maria Davidescu (ROU)Andreia Beberechi (ROU)6-7(5) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Taro Keens (GBR)Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Damaschin (q) (ROU)Luminita Tutunaru (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristiana Miruna Tudor (q) (ROU)Theodora Iosub ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)Andreea Elena Iordachi ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Maria Gabriela Taranu (ROU)Maria Toma (ROU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)Raluca Maria Tudorache (ROU)3-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Diana Braga (q) (ROU)Caitlin Bernard (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Isabela Ioana Dima ()Delia Cristina Florea ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (q) (ROU)Iulia Savescu (ROU)6-7(4) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simona Ogescu ()Rozalina Youseva (BUL)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Iordache (q) ()Iulia Vlaiculescu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Isha Budwal (IND)Tania Munteanu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniela Andreea Rosca ()Margarita Ten ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Toma (ROU)Iulia Maria Ivascu (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioana Toanchina (ROU)Andra Maria Nitescu (ROU)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasiliki Karvouni (q) (GRE)Alessia Beatrice Ciuca (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreia Beberechi (ROU)Denisa Elena Gheorghe (ROU)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)Stella Chianello ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Damaschin (q) (ROU)Victoria-Corina Mirea (ROU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Theodora Iosub ()Anda Ghinga ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ilinca Dalina Amariei (q) (ROU)Maria Alexia Gandac (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniela Andreea Rosca ()Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isha Budwal (IND)Marina Timofeeva (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iulia Vlaiculescu (ROU)Tayna Mendes ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simona Ogescu ()Stefana Lazar ()4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Lorena Marculescu (q) (ROU)Reza Timmerman (NLD)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iulia Savescu (ROU)Karine Brucher (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabela Ioana Dima ()Oana Cocan ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Caitlin Bernard (USA)Vanessa Hermina Nitu (ROU)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Diana Braga (q) (ROU)Cornelia Maria Olteanu (ROU)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andreea Elena Iordachi ()Nicoleta Cristina Bajescu (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]