WTA 15k Ceuta, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Ceuta, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Ceuta, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2018-09-10Hard
OutdoorSpain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Ceuta, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAleksandrina Naydenova (1q) (BUL)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (7) (ESP)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFLucia CORTEZ Llorca (7) (ESP)Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (3) (ESP)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFAleksandrina Naydenova (1q) (BUL)Maria Jose Luque Moreno (4) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (3) (ESP)Olga Parres Azcoitia (6) (ESP)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFLucia CORTEZ Llorca (7) (ESP)Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAleksandrina Naydenova (1q) (BUL)Noelia Zeballos (5q) (BOL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFMaria Jose Luque Moreno (4) (ESP)Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)7-6(1) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Aleksandrina Naydenova (1q) (BUL)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (q) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Noelia Zeballos (5q) (BOL)Qian Nan Feng (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Maria Jose Luque Moreno (4) (ESP)Stella Wiesemann (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)Louise Brunskog (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (3) (ESP)Maria Masini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Olga Parres Azcoitia (6) (ESP)Silvia Vargas Jimenez ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (7) (ESP)Ines Benito (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)Elena Rodriguez Pajares (WC) ()6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Claudia HOSTE Ferrer (3) (ESP)Anjana Suresh (q) (CAN)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (8) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Stella Wiesemann (q) ()Ana Conde Vendrell (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilie LINDH Gallagher (q) (GBR)Alisa Axyanova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Noelia Zeballos (5q) (BOL)Natalia GARCIA Portero (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Qian Nan Feng (CHN)Irene Garceran (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Louise Brunskog (SWE)Anais Peralta Criado ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Vargas Jimenez ()Sophia Unger (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (1q) (BUL)Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Lara Panfilov (q) (NLD)Alba Carrillo Marin (2) (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (7) (ESP)Salma Ziouti (MAR)3-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Parres Azcoitia (6) (ESP)Ghizlane EL AMRANI Tchaha (WC) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ines Benito (WC) (ESP)Karine Sarkisova (RUS)w/o[H2H]
R32Maria Masini (ITA)Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)2-6 7-6(6) 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Luque Moreno (4) (ESP)Emily Seibold ()6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
7-5 6-1
SFMaria Masini (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
7-5 6-2
SFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
4-0 ret.
QFPaulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Emily Seibold ()
Anjana Suresh (CAN)
6-4 6-0
QFMaria Masini (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
Ana Conde Vendrell ()
Sophia Unger ()
6-1 6-2
QFClaudia HOSTE Ferrer (ESP)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)
Lara Panfilov (NLD)
6-4 6-1
QFAlba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
Ghizlane EL AMRANI Tchaha (ESP)
Salma Ziouti (MAR)
w/o
R16Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
Qian Nan Feng (CHN)
Natalia GARCIA Portero (ESP)
6-1 6-4
R16Gemma LAIRON Navarro (ESP)
Lara Panfilov (NLD)
Louise Brunskog (SWE)
Victoria Mikhaylova (RUS)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anjana Suresh (q) (CAN)Megi Khmiadashvili (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ana Conde Vendrell (q) ()Oumaima Zeghlouli ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Emilie LINDH Gallagher (q) (GBR)Maria Andrienko ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sophia Unger (q) ()Alisiya Soto ()6-3 6-2[H2H]