WTA 15k Brno, Wk. 39 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Brno, Wk. 39 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Brno, Wk. 39 Event Details:

2018-09-24Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Brno, Wk. 39 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNefisa Berberovic (5) (BIH)Diana Sumova (8) (CZE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
SFDiana Sumova (8) (CZE)Barbora Miklova (CZE)7-6(2) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
SFNefisa Berberovic (5) (BIH)Johana Markova (7) (CZE)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFNefisa Berberovic (5) (BIH)Anastasia Detiuc (2) (MDA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFJohana Markova (7) (CZE)Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFBarbora Miklova (CZE)Eleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDiana Sumova (8) (CZE)Monika Svobodova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Diana Sumova (8) (CZE)Kristyna Hrabalova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Monika Svobodova (WC) (CZE)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Nefisa Berberovic (5) (BIH)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)6-1 6-7(5) 6-1[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Petra Januskova (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Johana Markova (7) (CZE)Nika Radisic ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Barbora Miklova (CZE)Jana Jablonovska (SVK)7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
R16Eleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Detiuc (2) (MDA)Daria Kuczer (q) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Nefisa Berberovic (5) (BIH)Hana Pektorova (q) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Alexandra Silna (LL) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (CZE)Nicole Gadient ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Daria Kuczer (q) (POL)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Nika Radisic ()Laetitia Pulchartova (LL) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Monika Svobodova (WC) (CZE)Ivana Sebestova (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (2) (MDA)Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (4) (AUT)Aneta Laboutkova (q) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Kristyna Hrabalova (WC) (CZE)Katerina Koci (WC) ()6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Eleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Julia Oczachowska (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (8) (CZE)Linda Sevcikova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Johana Markova (7) (CZE)Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Januskova (CAN)Yuliya Lysa (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Martina Pradova (q) (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Magdalena Pantuckova (3) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Gabriela Horackova (6LL) (CZE)6-7(6) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
6-2 6-4
SFKristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
6-3 3-6 10-7
SFAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Denisa Hindova (CZE)
Ivana Sebestova ()
6-4 6-2
QFKristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Adela Jarosova (CZE)
Monika Svobodova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(0)
QFJana Jablonovska (SVK)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
6-4 7-5
QFAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
Julia Oczachowska (POL)
6-2 6-2
QFDenisa Hindova (CZE)
Ivana Sebestova ()
Katerina Koci ()
Hana Pektorova (CZE)
5-7 6-2 10-3
R16Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
7-5 6-4
R16Adela Jarosova (CZE)
Monika Svobodova (CZE)
Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Klara Hajkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
6-2 2-6 10-7
R16Katerina Koci ()
Hana Pektorova (CZE)
Nicole Gadient ()
Regina Husak ()
7-5 7-5
R16Denisa Hindova (CZE)
Ivana Sebestova ()
Nefisa Berberovic (BIH)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
6-4 7-6(5)
R16Daria Kuczer (POL)
Julia Oczachowska (POL)
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Alexandra Silna (CZE)
w/o
R16Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
Petra Kucerova (CZE)
Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)
6-4 4-6 12-10
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Gabriela Horackova (6LL) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Hana Pektorova (q) (CZE)Laetitia Pulchartova (LL) (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aneta Laboutkova (q) (CZE)Adela Jarosova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Martina Pradova (q) (CZE)Radka Buzkova (CZE)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Kubanova (q) (CZE)Klara Hajkova (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Daria Kuczer (q) (POL)Alexandra Silna (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Laura Maluniakova (SVK)0-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Nikola Tomanova (q) (CZE)Petra Sedlackova (CZE)4-6 5-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Adela Jarosova (CZE)Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Klara Hajkova (CZE)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-4 5-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Petra Sedlackova (CZE)Alexandra Vasilyeva ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Pulchartova (LL) (CZE)Petra Kucerova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hana Pektorova (q) (CZE)Sofia Milatova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Silna (LL) (CZE)Sonja Krtenova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daria Kuczer (q) (POL)Ema Bolebruchova ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Regina Husak ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laura Maluniakova (SVK)Magdalena Zajda (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Pradova (q) (CZE)Petra Seresova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Radka Buzkova (CZE)Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivana Sebestova (q) ()Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)7-6(4) 2-6 6-4[H2H]