WTA 15k Asuncion, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Asuncion, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Asuncion, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2018-08-27Clay
OutdoorParaguay
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Asuncion, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
SFGabriela Ce (4) (BRA)Melisa Morales ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFFernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Sara Castellano (q) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriela Ce (4) (BRA)Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (6) ()6-4 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFCamila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)Carla Lucero (7) (ARG)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMelisa Morales ()Barbara Gatica (2) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Barbara Gatica (2) ()Susan Doldan (WC) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Sara Castellano (q) (ITA)Eugenia Ganga (8) (ARG)5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)Pamela Wu (q) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Carla Lucero (7) (ARG)Julieta Estable (ARG)6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Melisa Morales ()Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (6) ()Candela Bugnon (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Julieta Estable (ARG)Raquel Martini (q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Kirsten-Andrea Weedon (6) ()Anastasia Shaulskaya (q) ()7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Pamela Wu (q) (BRA)Sarah Tami-Masi (WC) (PRY)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (q) (BRA)Camila Ruiz Diaz ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eugenia Ganga (8) (ARG)Jessica Plazas (q) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Castellano (q) (ITA)Maria Jazmin Amicuzi (ARG)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (7) (ARG)Dolores MOLINA Portela (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Susan Doldan (WC) ()Andrea Campodonico (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Gatica (2) ()Rebeca Pereira (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)Alexandra FERREIRA DA Silva (q) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Melisa Morales ()Eduarda Piai (5) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (4) (BRA)Lucia Zelenka (ARG)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Fernanda Brito (1) (CHL)Aimee Tarun (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)Heydi Doldan (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)Jazmin Ortenzi (ARG)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Candela Bugnon (ARG)Paulina Franco Martinessi (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Marcela Bueno (BRA)
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
6-0 6-2
SFMarcela Bueno (BRA)
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
7-5 6-4
SFFernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Haley Giavara (USA)
Anastasia Reimchen ()
6-2 6-4
QFMarcela Bueno (BRA)
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
7-5 3-6 10-8
QFAndrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
6-1 6-1
QFHaley Giavara (USA)
Anastasia Reimchen ()
Julieta Estable (ARG)
Melisa Morales ()
w/o
QFFernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (BRA)
Pamela Wu (BRA)
6-3 6-1
R16Candela Bugnon (ARG)
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Barbara Gatica ()
Rebeca Pereira (BRA)
3-6 6-2 10-8
R16Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)
Jessica Plazas (COL)
Andrea Campodonico ()
Camila Ruiz Diaz ()
6-3 6-2
R16Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Eduarda Piai (BRA)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
3-6 6-2 10-2
R16Marcela Bueno (BRA)
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
Paulina Franco Martinessi ()
Sarah Tami-Masi (PRY)
6-3 6-0
R16Haley Giavara (USA)
Anastasia Reimchen ()
Heydi Doldan ()
Susan Doldan ()
6-1 6-2
R16Julieta Estable (ARG)
Melisa Morales ()
Stella Chianello ()
Anna Gabriella Fischer Marcondes Ferraz ()
6-2 6-2
R16Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (BRA)
Pamela Wu (BRA)
Agostina Landa ()
Alexia Josefina Romero ()
6-0 6-1
R16Fernanda Brito (CHL)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
Lucia Zelenka (ARG)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anastasia Shaulskaya (q) ()Larissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nathalia WOLF Gasparin (q) (BRA)Marcela Bueno (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sara Castellano (q) (ITA)Haley Giavara (USA)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Raquel Martini (q) (BRA)Holly Verner ()7-6(9) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexandra FERREIRA DA Silva (q) (BRA)Janika Braun ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pamela Wu (q) (BRA)Anastasia Reimchen ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jessica Plazas (q) (COL)Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Heydi Doldan (q) ()Alexia Josefina Romero ()5-7 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcela Bueno (BRA)Alexis Jones (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Haley Giavara (USA)Mariana Borges (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Raquel Martini (q) (BRA)Anna Gabriella Fischer Marcondes Ferraz ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexandra FERREIRA DA Silva (q) (BRA)Renata Dias (BRA)3-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Pamela Wu (q) (BRA)Stella Chianello ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Plazas (q) (COL)Azul Agustina Pedemonti (ARG)6-7(4) 7-6(1) 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Alexia Josefina Romero ()Alexa Pitt (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Shaulskaya (q) ()Agostina Landa ()6-2 6-2[H2H]