WTA 15k Antalya, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Antalya, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Antalya, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2018-05-28Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Antalya, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FFederica Bilardo (4) (ITA)Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
SFDia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Angelina Zhuravleva ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFFederica Bilardo (4) (ITA)Greetje Minnen (6) (BEL)4-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
QFFederica Bilardo (4) (ITA)Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)6-0 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFAngelina Zhuravleva ()Verena Meliss (ITA)6-2 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
QFGreetje Minnen (6) (BEL)Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Arlinda Rushiti (8) ()7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
R16Arlinda Rushiti (8) ()Anna Ureke (RUS)7-5 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Greetje Minnen (6) (BEL)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Kamilla Kokeladze (q) (RUS)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Verena Meliss (ITA)Haruna Arakawa (7) (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Federica Bilardo (4) (ITA)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Justine Pysson (BEL)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelina Zhuravleva ()Oliwia Szymczuch (q) (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)Mira Antonitsch (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (5) (BUL)Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (WC) (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Justine Pysson (BEL)Marie Mettraux (WC) (SUI)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (3) (BUL)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (ITA)Chiara Merico (q) (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Ureke (RUS)Teodora Stinga (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (4) (ITA)Kanami Tsuji (q) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti (8) ()Marie-Charlot Lonnemann (q) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Oliwia Szymczuch (q) (POL)Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kamilla Kokeladze (q) (RUS)Mayuka Aikawa (q) (JPN)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Mira Antonitsch (AUT)Erika Drozd Pereira (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Haruna Arakawa (7) (JPN)Ilay Yoruk (WC) (_TU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)Stephanie Belovukovic (q) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Greetje Minnen (6) (BEL)Jennifer Luikham (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Sina Zuger (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelina Zhuravleva ()Maryna Chernyshova (1) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (2) (TUR)Ayano Sonoda (LL) (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDia Evtimova (BUL)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
7-5 3-6 14-12
SFDia Evtimova (BUL)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
6-4 6-3
SFMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
7-6(6) 2-6 10-4
QFMayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Ayano Sonoda (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
6-1 6-2
QFHaruna Arakawa (JPN)
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
7-5 6-0
QFMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-2 6-1
QFDia Evtimova (BUL)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Lexie Stevens ()
w/o
R16Ayano Sonoda (JPN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)
Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)
6-3 3-6 10-3
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Zeynep Sena Sarioglan (_TU)
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-3 6-2
R16Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Lexie Stevens ()
Daniela Cozzi (ARG)
Annabelle Lammas ()
6-0 6-1
R16Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Melis Sezer (TUR)
Emily Casteleyn (BEL)
Marie Mettraux (SUI)
6-1 6-2
R16Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Stephanie Belovukovic (AUS)
Tayla Whitehouse (AUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Haruna Arakawa (JPN)
Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Verena Meliss (ITA)
Arlinda Rushiti ()
6-2 6-2
R16Jennifer Luikham (IND)
Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)
Irina Lapustina (LAT)
Teodora Stinga (ROU)
6-4 6-3
R16Mayuka Aikawa (JPN)
Anna Ureke (RUS)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
w/o
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Oliwia Szymczuch (q) (POL)Teodora Stinga (LL) (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Chiara Merico (q) (SUI)Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kanami Tsuji (q) (JPN)Lucie Petruzelova ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kamilla Kokeladze (q) (RUS)Keira Blackbeard ()2-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sina Zuger (q) ()Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marie-Charlot Lonnemann (q) ()Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mayuka Aikawa (q) (JPN)Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Belovukovic (q) (AUS)Ayano Sonoda (LL) (JPN)6-7(2) 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kamilla Kokeladze (q) (RUS)Larissa RAVANINI DE Souza (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emily Casteleyn (BEL)Deniz Paykoc (TUR)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chiara Merico (q) (SUI)Annabelle Lammas ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)Daniela Cozzi (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Belovukovic (q) (AUS)Isha Budwal (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kanami Tsuji (q) (JPN)Aleksandra Buczynska (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lucie Petruzelova ()Camilla Diez (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasiya Poplavska (UKR)Tayla Whitehouse (AUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marie-Charlot Lonnemann (q) ()Merle Herold (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oliwia Szymczuch (q) (POL)Johanna Sophie Kern ()6-0 6-2[H2H]