WTA 15K Hammamet, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15K Hammamet, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


15K Hammamet, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2017-10-23Clay
IndoorTUN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15K Hammamet, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichele Alexandra Zmau (8) (ROU)Caroline Romeo (4) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFMichele Alexandra Zmau (8) (ROU)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFCaroline Romeo (4) (FRA)Mia Eklund (5) (FIN)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMichele Alexandra Zmau (8) (ROU)Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)7-5 0-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFAngelica Moratelli (ITA)Sophia Intert (q) (_GE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFMia Eklund (5) (FIN)Jana Jablonovska (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFCaroline Romeo (4) (FRA)Mariana Drazic (7) (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Michele Alexandra Zmau (8) (ROU)Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Andreea Ghitescu (6) (ROU)6-4 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Mariana Drazic (7) (CRO)Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)6-1 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mia Eklund (5) (FIN)Veronika Erjavec (WC) ()7-5 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (4) (FRA)Paula Baranano (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Jana Jablonovska (WC) (SVK)Julyette Steur (2) (_Ge)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sophia Intert (q) (_GE)Anna Makhorkina (WC) (RUS)6-0 5-4 ret.[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (1) (HUN)Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Michele Alexandra Zmau (8) (ROU)Katerina Krizova (q) (CZE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (ITA)Miriana Tona (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (7) (CRO)Sabastiani Leon (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Mia Eklund (5) (FIN)Diane Parry (q) (FRA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (4) (FRA)Olga Esteve Mendez (q) (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (2) (_Ge)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Jablonovska (WC) (SVK)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Andreea Ghitescu (6) (ROU)Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (WC) (ESP)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Makhorkina (WC) (RUS)Tamara Curovic (3) (SRB)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)Andjela Novcic (q) (SRB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Paula Baranano (ARG)Dominique Karregat ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)Mirabelle Njoze (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sophia Intert (q) (_GE)Akiko Okuda (q) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (WC) ()Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FYasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Diane Parry (FRA)
Dominique Karregat ()
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-1 6-1
SFDominique Karregat ()
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
6-2 6-2
SFYasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Diane Parry (FRA)
Francesca Bullani (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
6-1 7-6(4)
QFTamara Curovic (SRB)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
6-3 6-2
QFDominique Karregat ()
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
6-2 6-4
QFYasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Diane Parry (FRA)
Mia Eklund (FIN)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
6-2 6-2
QFFrancesca Bullani (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Veronika Erjavec ()
Lexie Stevens ()
2-6 6-3 10-7
R16Sabastiani Leon (MEX)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
Maelys Bougrat (FRA)
Sophia Intert (_GE)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Mia Eklund (FIN)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Paula Baranano (ARG)
Denise-Antonela Stoica (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Michele Alexandra Zmau (ROU)
Vanda Lukacs (HUN)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Gabriela Nicole Tatarus (ROU)
Anja Draskovic ()
Zaneta Malinovic (BIH)
6-2 6-3
R16Dominique Karregat ()
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
Dewi Dijkman ()
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Yasmine Mansouri (FRA)
Diane Parry (FRA)
Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)
Annick Melgers ()
6-4 6-1
R16Veronika Erjavec ()
Lexie Stevens ()
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Katerina Krizova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Francesca Bullani (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
6-3 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Andjela Novcic (q) (SRB)Dewi Dijkman ()6-7(1) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Verena Meliss (q) (ITA)Lexie Stevens ()6-7(4) 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Olga Esteve Mendez (q) (ESP)Elena Carboni (ITA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Akiko Okuda (q) (USA)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)3-6 6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Katerina Krizova (q) (CZE)Alice Viglianisi (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sophia Intert (q) (_GE)Anja Draskovic ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Diane Parry (q) (FRA)Andressa Souza ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maelys Bougrat (q) (FRA)Zaneta Malinovic (BIH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Dewi Dijkman ()Beatrice La Cava ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olga Esteve Mendez (q) (ESP)Donnaroza Gouvernante (NLD)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Diane Parry (q) (FRA)Annick Melgers ()6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anja Draskovic ()Sarra Ata (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]