WTA 10k Weston, FL, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Weston, FL, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Weston, FL, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2016-03-07Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Weston, FL, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Stewart (1) (USA)Chanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFKaterina Stewart (1) (USA)Shilin Xu (3) (CHN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFChanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)Nina Alibalic (CRO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFKaterina Stewart (1) (USA)Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
QFShilin Xu (3) (CHN)Sophie Chang (USA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)Tess Sugnaux (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNina Alibalic (CRO)Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (1) (USA)Chiara Scholl (USA)1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Nicole Coopersmith (WC) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Shilin Xu (3) (CHN)Katherine Sebov (CAN)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sophie Chang (USA)Ulyana Shirokova (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)Lauren Herring (USA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nina Alibalic (CRO)Elizaveta Ianchuk (2) (UKR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (1) (USA)Julia Wachaczyk (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (USA)Nora Niedmers (GER)3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Nicole Coopersmith (WC) (USA)Olga Puchkova ()6-4 6-7(3) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (5) (NOR)Taylor Russo (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Shilin Xu (3) (CHN)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Katherine Sebov (CAN)Karyn Guttormsen (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sophie Chang (USA)Jade Lewis (WC) (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ulyana Shirokova (RUS)Julieta Lara Estable (8) (ARG)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (SUI)Dia Evtimova (6) (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Jasmine Paolini (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Nami Otsuka (USA)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (4) (RSA)Meible Chi (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Ema Burgic Bucko (BIH)Ellie Halbauer (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lauren Herring (USA)Lisa Matviyenko (GER)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (CRO)Makenna Jones (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (2) (UKR)Sofia Sewing (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKaterina Stewart (USA)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
7-6(2) 6-3
SFJulieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
Lauren Cooper (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-2 3-6 10-5
SFKaterina Stewart (USA)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Ema Burgic Bucko (2) (BIH)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
7-5 5-7 12-10
QFLauren Cooper (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Sophie Chang (1) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
7-6(2) 3-6 13-11
QFJulieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
Shiho Akita (3) (JPN)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
6-2 6-4
QFKaterina Stewart (USA)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Nora Niedmers (4) (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-7(7) 6-0 10-8
QFEma Burgic Bucko (2) (BIH)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Alexa Bortles (USA)
Lauren Herring (USA)
1-6 6-3 10-4
R16Sophie Chang (1) (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Marcella Cruz (WC) (USA)
Emma Decoste (USA)
6-1 6-4
R16Lauren Cooper (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Natalia De Ugarte (BOL)
Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)
6-0 6-4
R16Shiho Akita (3) (JPN)
Michelle Sammons (RSA)
Meible Chi (WC) (USA)
Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Julieta Lara Estable (ARG)
Jasmine Paolini (ITA)
Karyn Guttormsen (USA)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
7-5 6-3
R16Katerina Stewart (USA)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ellie Halbauer (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Nora Niedmers (4) (GER)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Chiara Lommer (WC) (USA)
Taylor Russo (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Alexa Bortles (USA)
Lauren Herring (USA)
Steffi Carruthers (WSM)
Marie-Alexandre Leduc (CAN)
6-3 6-1
R16Ema Burgic Bucko (2) (BIH)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nami Otsuka (USA)Chiara Lommer (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lisa Matviyenko (2) (GER)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ulyana Shirokova (RUS)Eva Lys (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Taylor Russo (USA)Steffi Carruthers (4) (WSM)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katherine Sebov (5) (CAN)Sara Daavettila (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Meible Chi (USA)Alexa Bortles (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Makenna Jones (USA)Sofia Munera Sanchez (7) (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Eva Raszkiewicz (8) (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chiara Lommer (USA)Angelina Zhuravleva (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nami Otsuka (USA)Rebecca Weissmann (USA)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lisa Matviyenko (2) (GER)Alexis Nelson (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amanda Rodgers (USA)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ulyana Shirokova (RUS)Veronica Miroshnichenko (3) (RUS)7-6(7) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Lys (_GE)Katerina Filip (SWE)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Steffi Carruthers (4) (WSM)Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)2-6 6-0 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Taylor Russo (USA)Zina Graves (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katherine Sebov (5) (CAN)Jessica Livianu (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sara Daavettila (USA)Kennedy Wicker (USA)2-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexa Bortles (USA)Mara Schmidt (6) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Meible Chi (USA)Marie-Alexandre Leduc (10) (CAN)6-0 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sofia Munera Sanchez (7) (COL)Alexandra Sabe (WC) (USA)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Makenna Jones (USA)Sarah Dreyfuss (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Raszkiewicz (8) (USA)Kayla Gammie (USA)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Marcella Cruz (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angelina Zhuravleva (1) ()Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Chiara Lommer (USA)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nami Otsuka (USA)Nicole Conard (USA)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Weissmann (USA)Anjana Suresh (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa Matviyenko (2) (GER)Mary Catherine Haffey (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexis Nelson (USA)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (USA)Amber Policare (WC) (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (ECU)Svenja Stephan ()6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Veronica Miroshnichenko (3) (RUS)Michelle Sammons (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ulyana Shirokova (RUS)Sophia Grippo ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katerina Filip (SWE)Kristina Zieglar (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eva Lys (_GE)Andrea Amortegui (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Steffi Carruthers (4) (WSM)Tangerine Manning (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gabriella DA SILVA Fick (AUS)Natalia De Ugarte (BOL)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Taylor Russo (USA)Christina Rosca (USA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Zina Graves (USA)Taylor Gruber (USA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katherine Sebov (5) (CAN)Tiffany Huber (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jessica Livianu (USA)Julia Herlogsson (SWE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sara Daavettila (USA)Lilian Poling (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kennedy Wicker (USA)Akiko Okuda (12) (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mara Schmidt (6) (USA)Layne Sleeth (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alexa Bortles (USA)Tamara Culibrk (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Meible Chi (USA)Csilla Fodor (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marie-Alexandre Leduc (10) (CAN)Cindy Chala (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofia Munera Sanchez (7) (COL)Emma Decoste (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Sabe (WC) (USA)Zoe Radojicic (WC) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sarah Dreyfuss (WC) (USA)Valentina Abrile (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Makenna Jones (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (11) (USA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eva Raszkiewicz (8) (USA)Kariann Pierre-Louis (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Kayla Gammie (USA)Lauren Cooper (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marcella Cruz (USA)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)Shelby Talcott (9) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katerina Stewart (USA)
Tess Sugnaux (SUI)
Akiko Okuda (USA)
Nami Otsuka (USA)
6-3 6-3
Q1Natalia De Ugarte (WC) (BOL)
Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)
Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Ulyana Shirokova (RUS)
6-3 2-6 [11-9]