WTA 10k Telavi, Wk. 29 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Telavi, Wk. 29 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Telavi, Wk. 29 Event Details:

2015-07-13Clay
OutdoorGeorgia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Telavi, Wk. 29 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Gasanova (7) ()Ani Amiraghyan (WC) (ARM)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAni Amiraghyan (WC) (ARM)Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)5-7 6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
SFAnastasia Gasanova (7) ()Amina Anshba (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Adeliya Zabirova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFAni Amiraghyan (WC) (ARM)Madison Bourguignon (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFAnastasia Gasanova (7) ()Saray Sterenbach (3) (ISR)7-5 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Adeliya Zabirova (RUS)Alexandra Dubrovina (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Madison Bourguignon (USA)Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ani Amiraghyan (WC) (ARM)Brenda Njuki (5) (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Anastasia Gasanova (7) ()Ksenia Dmitrieva ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Saray Sterenbach (3) (ISR)Giorgia Testa (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)Nini Guensler (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)Alina Kislitskaya (RUS)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (1) (SUI)Lizi Morgoshia (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)Tamari Chalaganidze (GEO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Adeliya Zabirova (RUS)Adelina Baravi (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dubrovina (RUS)Valentina Kulikova (6) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (4) (SRB)Tamara Bizhukova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Madison Bourguignon (USA)Julia Helbet (WC) (MDA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ani Amiraghyan (WC) (ARM)Ekaterina Kunina (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Brenda Njuki (5) (SWE)Tamari Sumbadze (WC) (GEO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Gasanova (7) ()Valeriya Yushchenko (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ksenia Dmitrieva ()Chaoyi Chen (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Giorgia Testa (ITA)Ana Shanidze (WC) (GEO)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Saray Sterenbach (3) (ISR)Ana Akhalkatsi (GEO)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nini Guensler (USA)Mariam Bayatyan (ARM)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Amina Anshba (RUS)Polina Novikova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Alina Kislitskaya (RUS)Anastasia Rudakova (2) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAni Amiraghyan (ARM)
Chaoyi Chen (CHN)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Adelina Baravi (RUS)
6-3 6-4
SFAni Amiraghyan (ARM)
Chaoyi Chen (CHN)
Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
WO
SFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Alexandra Dubrovina (RUS)
Polina Novikova (RUS)
3-6 6-4 10-7
QFTamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Ana Shanidze (GEO)
Tamari Sumbadze (GEO)
6-1 6-2
QFAni Amiraghyan (ARM)
Chaoyi Chen (CHN)
Tamari Chalaganidze (3) (GEO)
Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
4-6 6-2 10-6
QFAlexandra Dubrovina (RUS)
Polina Novikova (RUS)
Oleksandra Piskun (4) (UKR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
6-1 6-0
QFAmina Anshba (RUS)
Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Anastasia Chikalkina (2) (RUS)
Valentina Kulikova ()
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Tamara Curovic (1) (SRB)
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Bye
R16Ana Shanidze (GEO)
Tamari Sumbadze (GEO)
Vered Bert (ISR)
Camilla Priuli (ITA)
5-7 6-3 10-6
R16Tamari Chalaganidze (3) (GEO)
Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
Anastasia Gasanova ()
Anastasia Rudakova ()
WO
R16Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Chaoyi Chen (CHN)
Lizi Morgoshia (GEO)
Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)
WO
R16Alexandra Dubrovina (RUS)
Polina Novikova (RUS)
Madison Bourguignon (USA)
Nini Guensler (USA)
6-3 6-4
R16Oleksandra Piskun (4) (UKR)
Saray Sterenbach (ISR)
Ginevra Peiretti (ITA)
Giorgia Testa (ITA)
7-6(4) 3-6 10-6
R16Amina Anshba (RUS)
Adelina Baravi (RUS)
Tamara Bizhukova ()
Ekaterina Kunina (RUS)
6-4 7-5
R16Undecided
Anastasia Chikalkina (2) (RUS)
Valentina Kulikova ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Dubrovina (RUS)Elizaveta Iurchenko (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Adelina Baravi (WC) (RUS)Irina Moskovenko (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Tamara Bizhukova ()Anna Davydova (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Testa (ITA)Sofia Vaynberg (RUS)6-3 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Madison Bourguignon (USA)Barbare Eristavi (GEO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nini Guensler (USA)Camilla Priuli (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Kunina (RUS)Vered Bert (ISR)4-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lizi Morgoshia (GEO)UndecidedBYE[H2H]