WTA 10k Tel Aviv-Ramat Gan, Wk. 20 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Tel Aviv-Ramat Gan, Wk. 20 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Tel Aviv-Ramat Gan, Wk. 20 Event Details:

2016-05-16Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Tel Aviv-Ramat Gan, Wk. 20 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPolina Monova (8) (RUS)Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFPolina Monova (8) (RUS)Daiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
SFVlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)Marta Paigina (2) ()6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFDaiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)Eleonore Barrere (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPolina Monova (8) (RUS)Shahar Biran (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFVlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFMarta Paigina (2) ()Sarah Lee (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Eleonore Barrere (FRA)Shir Azran (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Daiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Shahar Biran (ISR)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Polina Monova (8) (RUS)Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)Maya Tahan (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sarah Lee (USA)Ofri Lankri (7) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Marta Paigina (2) ()Valeria Nikolaev (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Shir Azran (ISR)Naomi Totka (1) (HUN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Eleonore Barrere (FRA)Nicole Nadel (ISR)6-7(3) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ester Masuri (ISR)May Kimhi (ISR)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (5) (ROU)Avital Vulf (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Riley (USA)Saray Sterenbach (4) (ISR)3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Shahar Biran (ISR)Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)Alona Pushkarevsky (ISR)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Polina Monova (8) (RUS)Christina Shakovets (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maya Tahan (WC) (ISR)Keren Shlomo (6) (ISR)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)Alexa Ryngler (USA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Fiona Codino (FRA)Lina Glushko (ISR)5-7 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (3) (UZB)Jennifer Zerbone (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ofri Lankri (7) (ISR)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)7-6(3) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sarah Lee (USA)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Valeria Nikolaev (WC) (ISR)Mary Catherine Haffey (USA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Paigina (2) ()Inbar Cohen (WC) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Yuliya Kalabina ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
6-2 6-1
SFVlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Shir Azran (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
6-1 6-0
SFYuliya Kalabina ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Mary Catherine Haffey (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
6-0 6-0
QFVlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
6-3 6-2
QFShir Azran (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (4) (RUS)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-3 6-4
QFMary Catherine Haffey (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
Sarah Lee (3) (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
6-3 6-4
QFYuliya Kalabina ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Eleonore Barrere (FRA)
Sofia Salimova (RUS)
6-0 1-0 Retired
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)
Naomi Totka (HUN)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
6-1 6-3
R16Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
Vered Bert (ISR)
Varvara Kuksina (RUS)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Valeriya Pogrebnyak (4) (RUS)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
Valeria Nikolaev (ISR)
Alona Pushkarevsky (ISR)
6-4 6-4
R16Shir Azran (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
6-1 6-2
R16Mary Catherine Haffey (USA)
Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)
Shahar Biran (WC) (ISR)
Noya Ohana (ISR)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-5
R16Sarah Lee (3) (USA)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Neta Berman (WC) (ISR)
Inbar Cohen (ISR)
4-6 7-5 10-7
R16Yuliya Kalabina ()
Polina Monova (RUS)
Adva Dabah (WC) (ISR)
Ilana Tetruashvili (ISR)
6-1 6-1
R16Eleonore Barrere (FRA)
Sofia Salimova (RUS)
Daiana Negreanu (2) (ROU)
Keren Shlomo (ISR)
6-2 4-6 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Christina Shakovets (1) (GER)Adi Spiegelman (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shahar Biran (ISR)Sofia Salimova (2) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Shir Azran (ISR)Adva Dabah (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicole Nadel (ISR)Gaya Solomon (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mary Catherine Haffey (USA)Shani Gatterer (ISR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Alexa Ryngler (USA)Yuliya Kalabina ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)Ilana Tetruashvili (ISR)6-2 6-7(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lina Glushko (ISR)Kristin Younes (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christina Shakovets (1) (GER)Yarden Akler (ISR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adi Spiegelman (ISR)Sofia Shaykis (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sofia Salimova (2) (RUS)Riva Hondiashvili (ISR)6-3 6-7(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shahar Biran (ISR)Noya Ohana (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Shir Azran (ISR)Vered Bert (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Adva Dabah (ISR)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gaya Solomon (ISR)avital Kandelis (ISR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Nadel (ISR)Nicole Khirin (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mary Catherine Haffey (USA)Neri Cohen (ISR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shani Gatterer (ISR)Shir Bakshi (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kalabina ()Varvara Kuksina (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexa Ryngler (USA)Tal Zinn (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ilana Tetruashvili (ISR)Shoval Fanani (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)Lee Ben-Or (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lina Glushko (ISR)Marharyta Smolyak (UKR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kristin Younes (ISR)Kseniya Sundin (SWE)6-0 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Christina Shakovets (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYarden Akler (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adi Spiegelman (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSofia Shaykis (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sofia Salimova (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRiva Hondiashvili (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Noya Ohana (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShahar Biran (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shir Azran (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVered Bert (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAdva Dabah (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3avital Kandelis (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGaya Solomon (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nicole Nadel (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNicole Khirin (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Neri Cohen (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMary Catherine Haffey (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shani Gatterer (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedShir Bakshi (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yuliya Kalabina ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedVarvara Kuksina (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tal Zinn (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexa Ryngler (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shoval Fanani (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIlana Tetruashvili (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLee Ben-Or (ISR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lina Glushko (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarharyta Smolyak (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kseniya Sundin (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristin Younes (ISR)Yara Abed (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]