WTA 10k Shymkent, Wk. 8 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Shymkent, Wk. 8 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Shymkent, Wk. 8 Event Details:

2013-02-18Hard
OutdoorShymkent, Kazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Shymkent, Wk. 8 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKsenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)7-6(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFSabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Karina Isayan (1) ()2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFKsenia Palkina (Q) (KGZ)Emma Hayman (Q) (NZL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFSabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (1) (UKR)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFKarina Isayan (4) ()Asiya Dair (4) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEmma Hayman (Q) (NZL)Vlada Ekshibarova (Q) (UZB)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
QFKsenia Palkina (WC) (KGZ)Alexandra Grinchishina (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Anastasiya Yepisheva (1) (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Karina Isayan (4) ()Maya Gaverova (4) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Asiya Dair (WC) (KAZ)Bermet Duvanaeva (WC) (KGZ)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Emma Hayman (Q) (NZL)Yi Yang (Q) (CHN)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (Q) (UZB)Daria Afanasyeva (Q) (RUS)6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)Diana Bogoliy (UKR)1-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Alena Tarasova ()6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Albina Khabibulina (1) (UZB)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Yepisheva (WC) (KAZ)Yelena Nemchen (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)Dariya Berezhnaya (KAZ)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Zalina Khairudinova (WC) (KAZ)Zarina Jumajanova (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karina Isayan (4) ()Yekaterina Sagitova (4) (KAZ)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Maya Gaverova ()Diana Isaeva ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Asiya Dair (Q) (KAZ)Aselya Arginbayeva (Q) (KAZ)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Bermet Duvanaeva (Q) (KGZ)Dinara Khalilova (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Yi Yang (7) (CHN)Kamila Kerimbayeva (7) (KAZ)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Emma Hayman (Q) (NZL)Antonina Rafikova (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Daria Afanasyeva (Q) (RUS)Ekaterina Klyueva (Q) (KAZ)7-5 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (Q) (UZB)Anna Kechko (Q) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Diana Bogoliy (8) (UKR)Nadezda Gorbachkova (8) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandra Grinchishina (LL) (KAZ)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (LL) (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Alena Tarasova ()Emiliya Gadzhieva ()6-3 4-3 Retired[H2H]
R32Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)Alina Abdurakhimova (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDiana Bogoliy (UKR)
Alena Tarasova ()
Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
6-4 1-6 [10-4]
SFDiana Bogoliy (UKR)
Alena Tarasova ()
Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Yi Yang (CHN)
6-7(3) 6-1 [10-4]
SFKamila Kerimbayeva (2) (KAZ)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Diana Isaeva (2) ()
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
6-2 7-5
QFDiana Bogoliy (UKR)
Alena Tarasova ()
Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
6-1 6-3
QFDaria Afanasyeva (3) (RUS)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Dariya Berezhnaya (3) (KAZ)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
7-5 1-0 Retired
QFKamila Kerimbayeva (WC) (KAZ)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Karina Kalkenova (WC) (KAZ)
Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)
6-1 6-0
QFDiana Isaeva (4) ()
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (4) (UZB)
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
7-5 6-2
R16Aselya Arginbayeva (A) (KAZ)
Yelena Nemchen (KAZ)
Alena Panfilova (A) (KGZ)
Dasha Sergeeva (KGZ)
6-0 6-1
R16Diana Bogoliy (UKR)
Alena Tarasova ()
Emiliya Gadzhieva ()
Vladyslava Zanosiyenko (UKR)
6-0 6-3
R16Dariya Berezhnaya (3) (KAZ)
Ksenia Palkina (KGZ)
Emma Hayman (3) (NZL)
Yekaterina Sagitova (KAZ)
6-1 6-2
R16Daria Afanasyeva (RUS)
Yi Yang (CHN)
Nadezda Gorbachkova ()
Antonina Rafikova (RUS)
6-4 6-0
R16Karina Kalkenova (WC) (KAZ)
Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)
Yevgeniya Rezepkina (WC) (KAZ)
Alla Safolova (KAZ)
2-6 6-4 [10-3]
R16Kamila Kerimbayeva (KAZ)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Anastasiya Yepisheva (KAZ)
6-4 6-3
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Zalina Khairudinova (KAZ)
Bermet Duvanaeva (KGZ)
Anna Kechko (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Diana Isaeva ()
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Asiya Dair (KAZ)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
6-4 7-6(4)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)Victoria Vorontsova (1) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daria Afanasyeva (2) (RUS)Khristina Kazimova (2) (UKR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Antonina Rafikova (RUS)Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dinara Khalilova (RUS)Alena Panfilova (KGZ)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Kechko (RUS)Alla Safolova (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Emma Hayman (NZL)Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)Sabina Latypova (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yi Yang (CHN)Dasha Sergeeva (KGZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Palkina (1) (KGZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Victoria Vorontsova (RUS)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Daria Afanasyeva (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Khristina Kazimova (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sara Kalkenova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Antonina Rafikova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alena Panfilova (KGZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dinara Khalilova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alla Safolova (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anna Kechko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emma Hayman (NZL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yevgeniya Rezepkina (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Aselya Arginbayeva (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sabina Latypova (KAZ)Zhanelya Turarbek (KAZ)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yi Yang (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dasha Sergeeva (KGZ)ByeBye[H2H]