WTA 10k Sheffield, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sheffield, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sheffield, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2016-10-31Hard
IndoorGreat Britain
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sheffield, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Krejsova (6) (CZE)Lou Brouleau (2) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFPetra Krejsova (6) (CZE)Eden Silva (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFLou Brouleau (2) (FRA)Alice Matteucci (5) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFEden Silva (GBR)Lauryn John-baptiste (WC) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFPetra Krejsova (6) (CZE)Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAlice Matteucci (5) (ITA)Maia Lumsden (GBR)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFLou Brouleau (2) (FRA)Dasha Ivanova (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Lauryn John-baptiste (WC) (GBR)Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)6-1 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Eden Silva (GBR)Eva Siska (USA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)Olivia Nicholls (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (6) (CZE)Ella Taylor (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (5) (ITA)Ema Lazic (GBR)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Maia Lumsden (GBR)Helene Scholsen (4) (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (USA)Manisha Foster (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Lou Brouleau (2) (FRA)Emma Hurst (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)Kelly Versteeg (NLD)6-3 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Lauryn John-baptiste (WC) (GBR)Steph Booth (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Siska (USA)Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Ling Zhang (7) (HKG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (3) (GEO)Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Olivia Nicholls (WC) (GBR)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ella Taylor (GBR)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (6) (CZE)Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (5) (ITA)Laura Sainsbury (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ema Lazic (GBR)Alisha Reayer (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maia Lumsden (GBR)Lea Tholey (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (4) (BEL)Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Manisha Foster (GBR)Klaartje Liebens (8) (BEL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (USA)Ellie-Rose Griffiths (GBR)6-7(6) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Hurst (GBR)Alicia Barnett (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (2) (FRA)Eden Richardson (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
7-6(3) 7-5
SFMia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
4-6 6-3 10-8
SFSarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Olivia Peet (GBR)
Eva Siska (USA)
6-4 6-2
QFDasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
6-1 6-1
QFMia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-4 3-6 10-2
QFOlivia Peet (GBR)
Eva Siska (USA)
Alisha Reayer (GBR)
Sofie Woon (GBR)
6-2 6-2
QFSarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Emma Hurst (GBR)
Laura Sainsbury (GBR)
6-4 6-2
R16Dasha Ivanova (1) (USA)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Bye
R16Soumeya Anane (GBR)
Natasha Hillyer (GBR)
Lily Ghodrati (GBR)
Ella Taylor (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Lauryn John-baptiste (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
Helene Scholsen (3) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
6-2 6-3
R16Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
Ema Lazic (GBR)
Anna Popescu (GBR)
6-1 6-4
R16Alisha Reayer (GBR)
Sofie Woon (GBR)
Louise Holtum (GBR)
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
WO
R16Olivia Peet (GBR)
Eva Siska (USA)
Lou Brouleau (4) (FRA)
Lea Tholey (FRA)
6-1 6-1
R16Emma Hurst (GBR)
Laura Sainsbury (GBR)
Natalie Hepburn (GBR)
Francesca Wilkes (GBR)
6-3 7-5
R16Sarah Beth Grey (2) (_Un)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Mollie Crouch (GBR)
Megan Forster (GBR)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nika Shytkouskaya (1) (BLR)Louise Holtum (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eden Richardson (GBR)Dominique Covington (2) (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ema Lazic (GBR)Mollie Crouch (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lily Ghodrati (GBR)Thalia Martin (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)Kimberly Alinafe Mpukusa (ZIM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ellie-Rose Griffiths (GBR)Amelia Stuart (GBR)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Steph Booth (GBR)Francesca Wilkes (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ella Taylor (GBR)Olivia Peet (GBR)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nika Shytkouskaya (1) (BLR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Louise Holtum (GBR)Victoria Allen (GBR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominique Covington (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eden Richardson (GBR)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ema Lazic (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mollie Crouch (GBR)Megan Forster (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thalia Martin (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Lily Ghodrati (GBR)Ioana Buzelan (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kimberly Alinafe Mpukusa (ZIM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hannah Mccolgan (GBR)Sofie Woon (GBR)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Amelia Stuart (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ellie-Rose Griffiths (GBR)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesca Wilkes (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Steph Booth (GBR)Lauren Bishop (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ella Taylor (GBR)Georgie Walker (GBR)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Olivia Peet (GBR)Anna Popescu (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]