WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2013-01-14Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDenisa Allertova (6) (CZE)Eugeniya Pashkova (6) ()6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFDenisa Allertova (6) (CZE)Fatma Al Nabhani (6) (OMN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFEugeniya Pashkova (3) ()Melis Sezer (3) (TUR)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFDenisa Allertova (1) (CZE)Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFFatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)Mayar Sherif (4) (EGY)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFEugeniya Pashkova ()Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMelis Sezer (TUR)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Josepha Adam (1) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Denisa Allertova (Q) (CZE)Giorgia Pinto (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)Harmony Tan (4) (FRA)6-2 6-7(13) 6-1[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (EGY)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Xenia Knoll (SUI)Valeria Podda (NLD)6-0 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Eugeniya Pashkova ()Alix Collombon (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)Emiliya Gadzhieva ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Melis Sezer (WC) (TUR)Emilia Granstrom (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (1) (AUT)Matilde Fernandes (1) ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Josepha Adam (FRA)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)6-7(7) 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Denisa Allertova (Q) (CZE)Angelina Gordienko (Q) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (4) (OMN)Nikola Vajdova (4) (SVK)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Harmony Tan (WC) (FRA)Nour Azzouz (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (Q) (EGY)Cindy Burger (Q) (NLD)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Valeria Podda (5) (NLD)Ekaterina Yashina (5) ()3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (WC) (SUI)Alina Mikheeva (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alix Collombon (FRA)Silvia Albano (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Eugeniya Pashkova ()Donika Bashota (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (7) (BEL)Silvia Njiric (7) (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Emiliya Gadzhieva (Q) ()Andrea Kulova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Emilia Granstrom (WC) (SWE)Mathilda Malm (WC) (SWE)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Melis Sezer (Q) (TUR)Paulina Wulcan (Q) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Valeria Podda (1) (NLD)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
3-6 6-2 [10-3]
SFEugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Denisa Allertova (1) (CZE)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
6-3 6-4
SFValeria Podda (3) (NLD)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Fatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)
Alina Mikheeva ()
3-6 6-0 [10-6]
QFEugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Silvia Albano (1) (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
6-3 6-2
QFDenisa Allertova (CZE)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
6-0 6-2
QFFatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Mathilda Malm (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
6-1 6-3
QFValeria Podda (NLD)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Alix Collombon (FRA)
Matilde Fernandes ()
6-3 6-0
R16Eugeniya Pashkova (1) ()
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Nikola Horakova (1) (CZE)
Andrea Kulova (CZE)
6-1 6-3
R16Silvia Albano (ITA)
Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)
Francesca Bullani (ITA)
Emilia Granstrom (SWE)
5-7 6-4 [10-5]
R16Denisa Allertova (4) (CZE)
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Kristina Kucova (4) (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
7-5 7-5
R16Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Margot Yerolymos (FRA)
4-6 6-2 [10-6]
R16Mathilda Malm (SWE)
Maja Ornberg (SWE)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Paulina Wulcan (SWE)
6-3 6-4
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Alina Mikheeva ()
Donika Bashota (SWE)
Emiliya Gadzhieva ()
6-1 6-2
R16Alix Collombon (FRA)
Matilde Fernandes ()
Nour Azzouz (EGY)
Veronika Stotyka (UKR)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Valeria Podda (NLD)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Xenia Knoll (SUI)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
2-6 7-6(5) [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelina Gordienko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Andrea Kulova (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Veronika Stotyka (WC) (UKR)Kristina Ostojic (WC) (SRB)6-1 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Harmony Tan (FRA)Francesca Bullani (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mayar Sherif (EGY)Maja Ornberg (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Paulina Wulcan (SWE)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Matilde Fernandes ()Margot Yerolymos (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]