WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2016-03-21Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKarolina Muchova (2) (CZE)Anastasiya Komardina (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasiya Komardina (1) ()Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFKarolina Muchova (2) (CZE)Yana Sizikova (4) ()6-0 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Komardina (1) ()Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFNastja Kolar (3) (SLO)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFYana Sizikova (4) ()Despina Papamichail (5) (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFKarolina Muchova (2) (CZE)Veronika Kapshay (7) (UKR)6-7(5) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Komardina (1) ()Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Lisa-Maria Moser (6) (AUT)5-7 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (5) (GRC)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Yana Sizikova (4) ()Sarah Finck (FRA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (7) (UKR)Alona Fomina (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Karolina Muchova (2) (CZE)Clemence Fayol (FRA)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina (1) ()Francesca Stephenson (GBR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Pribylova (RUS)Oleksandra Andrieieva (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)Margarita Skryabina (RUS)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (6) (AUT)Karolina Snita (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)Karin Kennel (SUI)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Anastasiya Saitova ()4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Brenda Njuki (SWE)Helene Scholsen (8) (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (5) (GRC)Veronika Stotyka (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Luisa Marie Huber (GER)Fatima Bizhukova (WC) (RUS)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Sarah Finck (FRA)Natasha Bredl (AUT)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova (4) ()Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (7) (UKR)Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alona Fomina (UKR)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (FRA)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (2) (CZE)Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVeronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Karin Kennel (1) (SUI)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-1 6-2
SFKarin Kennel (1) (SUI)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
6-4 6-1
SFVeronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Anastasiya Komardina (2) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
2-6 6-4 10-8
QFKarin Kennel (1) (SUI)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-3 3-6 10-5
QFElena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
6-2 6-3
QFVeronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
4-6 6-2 10-7
QFAnastasiya Komardina (2) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
Claudia Franze (WC) (ITA)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Karin Kennel (1) (SUI)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Dagmara Baskova (WC) (SVK)
Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)
6-2 6-0
R16Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Oleksandra Andrieieva (WC) (UKR)
Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
7-5 6-4
R16Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
Nastja Kolar (3) (SLO)
Christina Shakovets (GER)
6-4 6-3
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-4 6-4
R16Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Francesca Stephenson (GBR)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-0 6-1
R16Veronika Kapshay (4) (UKR)
Anastasiya Shoshyna (UKR)
Tamara Bizhukova ()
Alona Fomina (UKR)
6-2 3-0 Retired
R16Claudia Franze (WC) (ITA)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL)
Maria Zotova (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Anastasiya Komardina (2) ()
Yana Sizikova ()
Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)
Wiktoria Kulik (POL)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clemence Fayol (1) (FRA)Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (2) (UKR)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Margarita Skryabina (RUS)Daria Orichkevitch (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natasha Bredl (4) (AUT)Ekaterina Klyueva (11) (KAZ)6-1 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Anastasiya Saitova (10) ()Taisia Polyarush (UKR)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sarah Finck (6) (FRA)Alexandra Walters (12) (AUS)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronika Stotyka (7) (UKR)Karolina Snita (13) (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Andrieieva (UKR)Tamara Bizhukova (9) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Clemence Fayol (1) (FRA)Zlata Maslyana (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)Klaudia Wira (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (2) (UKR)Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)Hoda Habib (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daria Orichkevitch (UKR)Wiktoria Kulik (3) (POL)6-2 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margarita Skryabina (RUS)Alexandra Filip (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Bredl (4) (AUT)Svetlana Bubnova (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Klyueva (11) (KAZ)Fabienne Schmidt (_GE)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Taisia Polyarush (UKR)Christina Shakovets (5) (GER)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Saitova (10) ()Dagmara Baskova (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sarah Finck (6) (FRA)Sofiya Kuzina (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Walters (12) (AUS)Claudia Franze (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Veronika Stotyka (7) (UKR)Bogdana Zaporozhets (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolina Snita (13) (POL)Diana Bakuta (UKR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Andrieieva (UKR)Ksenia Dmitrieva (8) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tamara Bizhukova (9) ()Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]