WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2016-03-07Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnna Morgina (5) ()Karolina Muchova (3) (CZE)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna Morgina (5) ()Anastasiya Komardina (1) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFKarolina Muchova (3) (CZE)Julia Terziyska (2) (BUL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasiya Komardina (1) ()Ekaterina Yashina (8) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Morgina (5) ()Valeria Gorlats (EST)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFKarolina Muchova (3) (CZE)Anna Zaja (7) (GER)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
QFJulia Terziyska (2) (BUL)Fatma Al Nabhani (6) (OMN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasiya Komardina (1) ()Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (8) ()Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeria Gorlats (EST)Anna Pribylova (RUS)5-7 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Morgina (5) ()Helene Scholsen (BEL)6-7(5) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Zaja (7) (GER)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Karolina Muchova (3) (CZE)Alona Fomina (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (6) (OMN)Oleksandra Andrieieva (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Terziyska (2) (BUL)Margarita Skryabina (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Komardina (1) ()Diana Shevchenko (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (GER)Fanny Ostlund (SWE)7-5 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)Ksenia Dmitrieva ()7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (8) ()Laura Deigman (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Valeria Gorlats (EST)Dea Herdzelas (4) (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Pribylova (RUS)Tamara Bizhukova ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (BEL)Lenka Jurikova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (5) ()Michela Verpelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna Zaja (7) (GER)Anastasija Homutova (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alona Fomina (UKR)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (3) (CZE)Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (6) (OMN)Katie Boulter (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Andrieieva (UKR)Lisa-Maria Moser (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Margarita Skryabina (RUS)Elisa Cordovani (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (2) (BUL)Marta Bellucco (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Anastasiya Komardina (2) ()
Anna Morgina ()
7-6(2) 3-6 [10-8]
SFAlona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Fanny Ostlund (4) (SWE)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-4 6-4
SFAnastasiya Komardina (2) ()
Anna Morgina ()
Fatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)
Anna Zaja (GER)
7-5 6-0
QFAlona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Anastasia GOLUBEVA (RUS)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
7-5 6-4
QFFanny Ostlund (4) (SWE)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFFatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Katie Boulter (GBR)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
6-2 6-4
QFAnastasiya Komardina (2) ()
Anna Morgina ()
Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
6-1 6-1
R16Alona Fomina (1) (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Anastasia GOLUBEVA (RUS)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Diletta Paperini (WC) (ITA)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Fanny Ostlund (4) (SWE)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (POL)
Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)
6-0 7-5
R16Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Karolina Snita (WC) (POL)
Oliwia Szymczuch (POL)
6-1 6-2
R16Katie Boulter (GBR)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Luisa Marie Huber (GER)
Linda Prenkovic (GER)
5-7 7-5 13-11
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)
Anna Zaja (GER)
Cheyenne Biancheri (USA)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Ksenia Dmitrieva ()
Alina Zubkova (BLR)
Marta Bellucco (ITA)
Michela Verpelli (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Anastasiya Komardina (2) ()
Anna Morgina ()
Marcelina PODLINSKA (WC) (POL)
Klaudia Wira (POL)
6-1 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Julia Terziyska (1) (BUL)Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Margarita Skryabina (RUS)Viktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)3-6 6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Katie Boulter (GBR)Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (3) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Andrieieva (UKR)Fatima Bizhukova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ksenia Dmitrieva (5) ()Claudia Franze (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Linda Prenkovic (6) (GER)Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tamara Bizhukova (7) ()Adna Sofradzija (SWE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Elisa Cordovani (ITA)Andrina Peer ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julia Terziyska (1) (BUL)Andjela Novcic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margarita Skryabina (RUS)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (3) (POL)Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Katie Boulter (GBR)Varvara Gracheva (WC) (RUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fatima Bizhukova (RUS)Giorgia Pinto (4) (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Andrieieva (UKR)Anastasia GOLUBEVA (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Dmitrieva (5) ()Alina Zubkova (BLR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Franze (ITA)Cheyenne Biancheri (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Linda Prenkovic (6) (GER)Klaudia Wira (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)Diletta Paperini (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tamara Bizhukova (7) ()Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adna Sofradzija (SWE)Karolina Snita (10) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrina Peer ()Ekaterina Klyueva (8) (KAZ)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elisa Cordovani (ITA)Ivana Horvat (9) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q3Julia Terziyska (1) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndjela Novcic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Melissa Ishuan Ifidzhen (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElina Vikhryanova (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Kuzmova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSofya Golubovskaya (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Margarita Skryabina (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGaia Squarcialupi (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Agata Jadwiga Bienkowska (3) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPolina Golubovskaya (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Varvara Gracheva (WC) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKatie Boulter (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pinto (4) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFatima Bizhukova (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia GOLUBEVA (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOleksandra Andrieieva (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Dmitrieva (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alina Zubkova (BLR)Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Claudia Franze (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCheyenne Biancheri (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Linda Prenkovic (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKlaudia Wira (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDiletta Paperini (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMarcelina PODLINSKA (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tamara Bizhukova (7) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaileen Nuudi (_ES)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adna Sofradzija (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKarolina Snita (10) (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Klyueva (8) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAndrina Peer ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Elisa Cordovani (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIvana Horvat (9) (AUT)Bye[H2H]