WTA 10k SANTA MARGHERITA DI PULA, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k SANTA MARGHERITA DI PULA, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


10k SANTA MARGHERITA DI PULA, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2015-10-26Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k SANTA MARGHERITA DI PULA, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCorinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFJulia Kimmelmann (GER)Beatrice Torelli (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFCorinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Georgia Brescia (2) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFJulia Kimmelmann (GER)Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFBeatrice Torelli (ITA)Josephine Boualem (4) (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFCorinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
QFGeorgia Brescia (2) (ITA)Camilla Scala (7) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Jessica Pieri (5) (ITA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Josephine Boualem (4) (FRA)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Beatrice Torelli (ITA)Maria Masini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Federica Bilardo (8) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Nikola Dolakova (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Camilla Scala (7) (ITA)Marta Bellucco (ITA)7-6(5) 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R16Georgia Brescia (2) (ITA)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (1) (ITA)Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Michela Verpelli (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jessica Pieri (5) (ITA)Olesya Pervushina (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Josephine Boualem (4) (FRA)Federica Prati (ITA)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Deborah Cruciani (ITA)Julia Fisch (WC) (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Maria Masini (ITA)Martina Husarova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Beatrice Torelli (ITA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (8) (ITA)Veronica Napolitano (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Nikola Dolakova (SVK)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Corinna Dentoni (3) (ITA)Anna Turati (ITA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (7) (ITA)Miriana Tona (ITA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marta Bellucco (ITA)Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Kim Fontana ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (2) (ITA)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFederica Bilardo (ITA)
Olesya Pervushina (RUS)
Nikola Dolakova (SVK)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
6-3 6-4
SFFederica Bilardo (ITA)
Olesya Pervushina (RUS)
Georgia Brescia (1) (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
3-6 6-0 10-7
SFNikola Dolakova (SVK)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Beatrice Torelli (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFGeorgia Brescia (1) (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Elisa Cordovani (ITA)
Michela Verpelli (ITA)
6-1 6-1
QFFederica Bilardo (ITA)
Olesya Pervushina (RUS)
Eleni Kordolaimi (4) (GRC)
Federica Prati (ITA)
7-6(1) 6-3
QFMiriana Tona (ITA)
Beatrice Torelli (ITA)
Marta Bellucco (3) (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFNikola Dolakova (SVK)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Marcella Cucca (2) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
6-2 7-5
R16Georgia Brescia (1) (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Bye
R16Elisa Cordovani (ITA)
Michela Verpelli (ITA)
Camilla Diez (ITA)
Martina Lo Pumo (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (4) (GRC)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Bye
R16Federica Bilardo (ITA)
Olesya Pervushina (RUS)
Tatiana Pieri (WC) (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-3
R16Miriana Tona (ITA)
Beatrice Torelli (ITA)
Julia Fisch (USA)
Barbora Palcatova (SVK)
6-3 6-1
R16Undecided
Marta Bellucco (3) (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Bye
R16Nikola Dolakova (SVK)
Barbara Kotelesova (SVK)
Martina Husarova (SVK)
Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Undecided
Marcella Cucca (2) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Beatrice Torelli (1) (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Barbora Palcatova (SVK)Camilla Diez (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kim Fontana ()Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Masini (ITA)Elisa Cordovani (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Martina Husarova (SVK)Marcella Cucca (ITA)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Melany Solange Krywoj (ARG)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Veronica Napolitano (ITA)Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Marta Bellucco (ITA)Jeannine Hopfgartner (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Beatrice Torelli (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Martina Lo Pumo (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Camilla Diez (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedBarbora Palcatova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q2Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKim Fontana ()Bye[H2H]
Q2Maria Masini (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedElisa Cordovani (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Marcella Cucca (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMartina Husarova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q2Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMelany Solange Krywoj (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q2Veronica Napolitano (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedSarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Jeannine Hopfgartner (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedMarta Bellucco (ITA)Bye[H2H]