WTA 10k SANTA MARGHERITA DI PULA, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k SANTA MARGHERITA DI PULA, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


10k SANTA MARGHERITA DI PULA, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2015-09-07Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k SANTA MARGHERITA DI PULA, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlice Balducci (3) (ITA)Carla Touly (4) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFCarla Touly (4) (FRA)Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFAlice Balducci (3) (ITA)Camilla Scala (ITA)5-3 Retired[H2H]
QFDespina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Federica Arcidiacono (7) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFCarla Touly (4) (FRA)Kimberley Zimmermann (5) (BEL)6-1 0-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAlice Balducci (3) (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFCamilla Scala (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)7-6(2) 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Arcidiacono (7) (ITA)Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R16Carla Touly (4) (FRA)Costanza Federici (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Kimberley Zimmermann (5) (BEL)Ylena In-Albon ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)Nina Stadler (SUI)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)Jessica Crivelletto ()3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Camilla Scala (ITA)Martina Pratesi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Giorgia Bove (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)Camille Cheli (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)Susanna Ciccone (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (7) (ITA)Maria Masini (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Carla Touly (4) (FRA)Camilla Priuli (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Costanza Federici (ITA)Mariagrazia Pedretti (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ylena In-Albon ()Federica Mordegan (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (5) (BEL)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (8) (ITA)Greta Di Majo (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nina Stadler (SUI)Elisa Patta (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Crivelletto ()Virginia Ciccone (ITA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (3) (ITA)Vittoria Beolchi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (ITA)Verena Hofer (6) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Pratesi (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Giorgia Bove (ITA)Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (2) (ITA)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDespina Papamichail (1) (GRC)
Carla Touly (FRA)
Nina Stadler (4) (SUI)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 6-4
SFDespina Papamichail (1) (GRC)
Carla Touly (FRA)
Martina Di Giuseppe (3) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-2 6-1
SFNina Stadler (4) (SUI)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-4 6-0
QFDespina Papamichail (1) (GRC)
Carla Touly (FRA)
Deborah Cruciani (ITA)
Martina Pratesi (ITA)
6-4 6-0
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (3) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Camilla Priuli (ITA)
6-0 6-1
QFNina Stadler (4) (SUI)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
Federica Mordegan (ITA)
6-4 6-1
QFAlice Balducci (2) (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Despina Papamichail (1) (GRC)
Carla Touly (FRA)
Bye
R16Deborah Cruciani (ITA)
Martina Pratesi (ITA)
Bye
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (3) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Bye
R16Jasmin Ladurner (ITA)
Camilla Priuli (ITA)
Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)
Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)
6-3 6-4
R16Verena Hofer (ITA)
Federica Mordegan (ITA)
Susanna Ciccone (ITA)
Virginia Ciccone (ITA)
6-3 6-1
R16Undecided
Nina Stadler (4) (SUI)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Bye
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Jessica Crivelletto ()
Ylena In-Albon ()
6-2 6-4
R16Undecided
Alice Balducci (2) (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Virginia Ciccone (ITA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Sarah Stoerbrauck (ITA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Chiara Pusceddu (ITA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Costanza Federici (ITA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Elisa Patta (ITA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Susanna Ciccone (ITA)Ida Alfredsson (SWE)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Greta Di Majo (ITA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Bove (ITA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]