WTA 10k Roma, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Roma, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Roma, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2015-06-22Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Roma, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAnna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFLisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Bianca Turati (7) (ITA)6-4 0-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Karolina Muchova (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
QFBianca Turati (7) (ITA)Carolina Pillot (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Karolina Muchova (CZE)Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Deborah Cruciani (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Alice Balducci (8) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Bianca Turati (7) (ITA)Lisa Bastianello (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Carolina Pillot (ITA)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)WO[H2H]
R16Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)Marina Shamayko (2) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (1) (ITA)Federica Bilardo (ITA)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Karolina Muchova (CZE)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Deborah Cruciani (ITA)Angelica Moratelli (WC) (ITA)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Caroline Romeo (6) (FRA)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (3) (ITA)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-7(3) 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)India Maggen (BEL)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Palmigiano (ITA)Virginia Ciccone (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (8) (ITA)Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (7) (ITA)Giorgia Stridacchio (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Bastianello (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-4 1-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Giorgia Bove (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Carolina Pillot (ITA)Stefania Rubini (4) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (5) (SUI)Janina Toljan (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Beatrice Lombardo (ITA)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (WC) (ITA)Martina Zerulo (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (2) ()Giulia Cascapera (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMartina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Federica Spazzacampagna (ITA)
4-6 6-2 [10-3]
SFGiulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Federica Spazzacampagna (ITA)
Chiara Catini (ITA)
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-2
SFMartina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (4) (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
7-5 6-0
QFChiara Catini (ITA)
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)
Beatrice Lombardo (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
7-6(12) 7-5
QFGiulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Federica Spazzacampagna (ITA)
India Maggen (3) (BEL)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
WO
QFGiorgia Marchetti (4) (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Giulia Cascapera (ITA)
Giorgia Testa (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Deborah Cruciani (ITA)
Martina Pratesi (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Beatrice Lombardo (1) (ITA)
Marina Shamayko ()
Bye
R16Undecided
Chiara Catini (ITA)
Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (UKR)
Bye
R16India Maggen (3) (BEL)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
Bye
R16Undecided
Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Federica Spazzacampagna (ITA)
Bye
R16Giulia Cascapera (ITA)
Giorgia Testa (ITA)
Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Undecided
Giorgia Marchetti (4) (ITA)
Angelica Moratelli (ITA)
Bye
R16Deborah Cruciani (ITA)
Martina Pratesi (ITA)
Virginia Ciccone (ITA)
Carlotta Cima (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Undecided
Martina Di Giuseppe (2) (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nicole Fossa Huergo (1) (ITA)Elena Bavassano (ITA)7-5 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lisa Bastianello (2) (ITA)Chiara Catini (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Deborah Cruciani (3) (ITA)Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dalila Spiteri (4) (ITA)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Martina Zerulo (ITA)Martina Pratesi (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Bove (WC) (ITA)Alessandra Simonelli (ITA)6-7(6) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Giulia Cascapera (ITA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-1 5-7 7-6(9)[H2H]
Q1Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Claudia Franze (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nicole Fossa Huergo (1) (ITA)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Elena Bavassano (ITA)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lisa Bastianello (2) (ITA)Susanna Giovanardi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Chiara Catini (ITA)Elisa Scorzoni (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Deborah Cruciani (3) (ITA)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolayne Alexandre Da Rosa (BRA)Elisa Cordovani (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dalila Spiteri (4) (ITA)Alessia Bianchi (ITA)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Natasha Piludu (ITA)Giorgia Testa (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Zerulo (ITA)Anastasiya Fedoryshyn (WC) (UKR)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Martina Pratesi (ITA)Carlotta Cima (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandra Simonelli (ITA)Alessia D'auria (ITA)6-1 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Bove (WC) (ITA)Patrizia Fusco (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marcella Cucca (ITA)Chiara Quattrone (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulia Cascapera (ITA)Virginia Poggi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Karyn Guttormsen (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claudia Franze (ITA)Giulia Sartori (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]