WTA 10k Heraklion, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Heraklion, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Heraklion, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2014-03-10Hard
OutdoorHeraklion, Greece
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Heraklion, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDeniz Khazaniuk (7) (ISR)Alix Collombon (7) (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
SFAlix Collombon (1) (FRA)Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)6-2 4-3 Retired[H2H]
SFDeniz Khazaniuk (5) (ISR)Xenia Knoll (5) (SUI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFTereza Martincova (1) (CZE)Marie Benoit (1) (BEL)4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFAlix Collombon (4) (FRA)Nina Zander (4) (GER)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
QFXenia Knoll (5) (SUI)Julia Wachaczyk (5) (GER)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFDeniz Khazaniuk (Q) (ISR)Magdalena Frech (Q) (POL)6-4 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)Anna Klasen (1) (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)Monique Zuur (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Zander (4) (GER)Anastasia Rentouli (4) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Alix Collombon (Q) (FRA)Alina Silich (Q) ()6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Xenia Knoll (5) (SUI)Irini Papageorgiou (5) ()7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Anastasiya Saitova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (POL)Agni Stefanou (GRC)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Deniz Khazaniuk (Q) (ISR)Vivian Zlatanova (Q) (BUL)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Martincova (1) (CZE)Laura Schaeder (1) (GER)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (Q) (GER)Luisa Marie Huber (Q) (GER)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Monique Zuur (NLD)Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nina Zander (4) (GER)Lisa Sabino (4) (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Rentouli (WC) ()Yuriko Miyazaki (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Alina Silich (Q) ()Nikola Vajdova (Q) (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alix Collombon (Q) (FRA)Petra Melounova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (5) (SUI)Kimberley Zimmermann (5) (BEL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Irini Papageorgiou ()Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasiya Saitova ()Cornelia Lister (SWE)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (GER)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)1-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Agni Stefanou (6) (GRC)Lisanne Van Riet (6) (NLD)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (WC) (POL)Katerina Baka (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Vivian Zlatanova (Q) (BUL)Akvile Parazinskaite (Q) (LAT)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)Julia Stamatova (BUL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAkvile Parazinskaite (A) (LAT)
Alina Silich ()
Denisa Kulhankova (A) (CZE)
Petra Melounova (CZE)
6-2 6-0
SFDenisa Kulhankova (1) (CZE)
Petra Melounova (CZE)
Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
WO
SFAkvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Alina Silich ()
Marie Benoit (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-2 2-6 [11-9]
QFXenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Stamatia Fafaliou (1) (GRC)
Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
6-2 6-4
QFDenisa Kulhankova (A) (CZE)
Petra Melounova (CZE)
Aleksandra Karamanoleva (A) (BUL)
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
6-2 6-0
QFAkvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Alina Silich ()
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
6-3 7-5
QFMarie Benoit (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (SWE)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
6-4 6-2
R16Xenia Knoll (1) (SUI)
Tereza Martincova (CZE)
Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)
Monique Zuur (NLD)
6-2 6-4
R16Stamatia Fafaliou (GRC)
Angeliki Kairi (GRC)
Sina Niketta ()
Anastasia Rentouli ()
2-6 6-2 [12-10]
R16Denisa Kulhankova (4) (CZE)
Petra Melounova (CZE)
Luisa Marie Huber (4) (GER)
Laura Schaeder (GER)
WO
R16Aleksandra Karamanoleva (BUL)
Vivian Zlatanova (BUL)
Lou Adler (FRA)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
6-1 6-2
R16Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)
Alina Silich ()
Beatrice Cedermark (SWE)
Malin Ulvefeldt (SWE)
6-3 6-3
R16Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Nina Zander (GER)
Cornelia Lister (SWE)
Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)
6-2 6-4
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (WC) (SWE)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Katerina Baka (WC) ()
Maria Tritou ()
6-2 6-1
R16Marie Benoit (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Carolin Schmidt ()
2-6 6-3 [10-5]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kimberley Zimmermann (1) (BEL)Maria Tritou (1) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Frech (2) (POL)Maria Siopacha (2) (CYP)0-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luisa Marie Huber (3) (GER)Alexa Pirok (3) (HUN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vivian Zlatanova (4) (BUL)Zsofia Miko (4) (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Petra Melounova (5) (CZE)Aleksandra Karamanoleva (5) (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuriko Miyazaki (6) (JPN)Linda Dubska (6) (CZE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alina Silich (7) ()Helene Scholsen (7) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Akvile Parazinskaite (8) (LAT)Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (8) (SWE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kimberley Zimmermann (1) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Tritou ()Antonia Smallbone (GBR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Frech (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maria Siopacha (CYP)Anastasia Nikolaidou ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luisa Marie Huber (3) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alexa Pirok (HUN)Carolin Schmidt ()6-7(1) 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vivian Zlatanova (4) (BUL)Denisa Kulhankova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Zsofia Miko (HUN)Daniela Ciobanu ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Karamanoleva (5) (BUL)Katerina Stamatopoulou (5) (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Melounova (CZE)Angeliki Kairi (GRC)6-4 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Miyazaki (6) (JPN)Petra Ivankovic (6) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Linda Dubska (CZE)Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alina Silich (7) ()Sina Niketta (7) ()3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Helene Scholsen (BEL)Lou Adler (FRA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (8) (SWE)Alexus Jones (8) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Akvile Parazinskaite (LAT)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]