WTA 10k Helsinki, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 10k Helsinki, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Helsinki, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2015-11-16Hard
IndoorFinland
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Helsinki, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlena Tarasova (1) ()Caroline Werner (_Ge)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFAlena Tarasova (1) ()Emma Laine (WC) (FIN)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
SFCaroline Werner (_Ge)Valeria Gorlats (WC) (EST)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAlena Tarasova (1) ()Daria Mishina (8) (RUS)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
QFEmma Laine (WC) (FIN)Emma Flood (NOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFValeria Gorlats (WC) (EST)Klaartje Liebens (3) (BEL)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFCaroline Werner (_Ge)Magali Kempen (7) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alena Tarasova (1) ()Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-1 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Daria Mishina (8) (RUS)Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R16Emma Flood (NOR)Kelly Versteeg (4) (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Emma Laine (WC) (FIN)Anna Klasen (5) (GER)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Valeria Gorlats (WC) (EST)Tess Sugnaux (6) (SUI)6-7(1) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Klaartje Liebens (3) (BEL)Frederikke Svarre ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Magali Kempen (7) (BEL)Natalia Belova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Caroline Werner (_Ge)Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alena Tarasova (1) ()Ella Leivo (FIN)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (FRA)Daria Lodikova ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)Charlotte Klasen (GER)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daria Mishina (8) (RUS)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelly Versteeg (4) (NLD)Lila Humaloja (WC) (FIN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Emma Flood (NOR)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Emma Laine (WC) (FIN)Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Klasen (5) (GER)Monica Malinen (WC) (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tess Sugnaux (6) (SUI)Nora Niedmers (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Valeria Gorlats (WC) (EST)Valeriya Urzhumova ()2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Frederikke Svarre ()Olivia Pimia (FIN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (3) (BEL)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (7) (BEL)Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Natalia Belova (RUS)Antonina Lysakova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Caroline Werner (_Ge)Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)Brenda Njuki (SWE)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDaria Lodikova (4) ()
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Magali Kempen (3) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
3-6 6-2 [10-5]
SFDaria Lodikova (4) ()
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Anna Klasen (1) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
4-2 Retired
SFMagali Kempen (3) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Nora Niedmers (2) (GER)
Alena Tarasova ()
5-7 6-4 10-5
QFAnna Klasen (1) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Emma Laine (FIN)
6-4 7-5
QFDaria Lodikova (4) ()
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Natalia Belova (RUS)
Valeriya Urzhumova ()
6-4 3-6 12-10
QFMagali Kempen (3) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Aino Alkio (FIN)
Paula Joukanen (FIN)
6-1 6-0
QFNora Niedmers (2) (GER)
Alena Tarasova ()
Lila Humaloja (FIN)
Nanette Nylund (FIN)
6-2 4-6 16-14
R16Anna Klasen (1) (GER)
Charlotte Klasen (GER)
Bye
R16Mia Nicole Eklund (FIN)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Monica Malinen (WC) (FIN)
Johanna Ranta-Aho (FIN)
6-3 7-5
R16Daria Lodikova (4) ()
Daria Mishina (RUS)
Bye
R16Undecided
Natalia Belova (RUS)
Valeriya Urzhumova ()
Bye
R16Aino Alkio (FIN)
Paula Joukanen (FIN)
Bye
R16Undecided
Magali Kempen (3) (BEL)
Kelly Versteeg (NLD)
Bye
R16Lila Humaloja (FIN)
Nanette Nylund (FIN)
Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Maria Tyrina (RUS)
4-6 6-4 10-7
R16Undecided
Nora Niedmers (2) (GER)
Alena Tarasova ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Frederikke Svarre ()Mia Nicole Eklund (1) (FIN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ella Leivo (2) (FIN)Anastasia Veselova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)Anastasiya Saitova (3) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Monika Kilnarova (4) (CZE)Mariella Minetti (FIN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalia Belova (RUS)Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS)Maria Tyrina (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)Anna Ozerova ()4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olivia Pimia (FIN)Aino Alkio (FIN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (1) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Frederikke Svarre ()Roosa Timonen (FIN)6-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ella Leivo (2) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Veselova (RUS)Cecilia Johansen (FIN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasiya Saitova (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrea Raaholdt (NOR)Nanette Nylund (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monika Kilnarova (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mariella Minetti (FIN)Desiree HILLI Andersson (WC) (SWE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milka-Emilia Pasanen (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natalia Belova (RUS)Eveliina Koivupuisto (FIN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Tyrina (RUS)Xenia Oberson ()6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Vostrikova (RUS)Tanja Tuomi (FIN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Ozerova ()Johanna Ranta-Aho (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)Maria Kozyreva (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olivia Pimia (FIN)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aino Alkio (FIN)Laura Pennanen (FIN)7-5 6-3[H2H]