WTA 10k Charlotte, NC, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Charlotte, NC, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Charlotte, NC, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2014-06-23Clay
OutdoorCharlotte, NC, USA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Charlotte, NC, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Stewart (USA)Josie Kuhlman (USA)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFJosie Kuhlman (8) (USA)Kateryna Yergina (8) (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFKaterina Stewart (5) (USA)Elisabeth Fournier (5) (CAN)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
QFKateryna Yergina (UKR)Marie Norris (USA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFJosie Kuhlman (Q) (USA)Alexandra Valenstein (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFKaterina Stewart (5) (USA)Peggy Porter (5) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFElisabeth Fournier (6) (CAN)Lena Litvak (6) (USA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marie Norris (USA)Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Kateryna Yergina (Q) (UKR)Taylor L. Davidson (Q) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexandra Valenstein (Q) (USA)Tristen Z. Dewar (Q) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Josie Kuhlman (USA)Nadja Gilchrist (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (5) (USA)Alexa Graham (5) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Peggy Porter (WC) (USA)Alexandra Cercone (WC) (USA)4-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Elisabeth Fournier (6) (CAN)Brooke Broda (6) (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Lena Litvak (USA)Emily J. Harman (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Anne-Liz Jeukeng (1) (USA)Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)7-6(2) 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marie Norris (USA)Erica Oosterhout (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Taylor L. Davidson (Q) (USA)Kaitlin Ray (Q) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Kateryna Yergina (UKR)Maria Smith (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Valenstein (3) (USA)Maria-Fernanda Alves (3) (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Josie Kuhlman (USA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Nadja Gilchrist (WC) (USA)Petra Januskova (WC) (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (5) (USA)Andie K. Daniell (5) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexa Graham (USA)Lara Rafful (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Cercone (WC) (USA)Claudia Wiktorin (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Peggy Porter (USA)Chloe Michele Ouellet-Pizer (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Elisabeth Fournier (6) (CAN)Jessica Golovin (6) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Brooke Broda (Q) (USA)Joelle Kissell (Q) (USA)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Emily J. Harman (USA)Brigit Folland (GBR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)Maria Shishkina (Q) (KAZ)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLena Litvak (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Sophie Chang (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFSophie Chang (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Emily J. Harman (USA)
Kateryna Yergina (UKR)
7-6(1) 6-4
SFLena Litvak (3) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Elisabeth Fournier (3) (CAN)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
6-4 7-5
QFSophie Chang (1) (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
6-4 3-6 [10-4]
QFEmily J. Harman (4) (USA)
Kateryna Yergina (UKR)
Vera Aleshcheva (4) (RUS)
Jessica Golovin (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFElisabeth Fournier (Q) (CAN)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Tristen Z. Dewar (Q) (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFLena Litvak (WC) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Rima Asatrian (WC) (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
6-1 6-3
R16Maria-Fernanda Alves (1) (BRA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Erica Oosterhout (1) (USA)
Maria Smith (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Sophie Chang (WC) (USA)
Andie K. Daniell (USA)
Joelle Kissell (WC) (USA)
Michaela Kissell (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Emily J. Harman (4) (USA)
Kateryna Yergina (UKR)
Emerald Able (4) (USA)
Terri Fleming (USA)
7-6(4) 6-2
R16Vera Aleshcheva (RUS)
Jessica Golovin (USA)
Anne-Liz Jeukeng (USA)
Liudmila Vasilyeva ()
1-6 7-5 [11-9]
R16Tristen Z. Dewar (WC) (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Mariana Gould (WC) (USA)
Kaitlin Ray (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Elisabeth Fournier (LL) (CAN)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
Kristin Koenig (LL) (USA)
Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)
6-3 6-1
R16Rima Asatrian (WC) (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Taylor L. Davidson (WC) (USA)
Peggy Porter (USA)
7-5 6-4
R16Lena Litvak (Q) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Lauren Gish (Q) (USA)
Nami Otsuka (USA)
6-0 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Kaitlin Ray (USA)Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Erica Oosterhout (USA)Kennedy Wicker (USA)2-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Brigit Folland (GBR)Lauren Gish (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Valenstein (USA)Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Shishkina (KAZ)Mariana Gould (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)Anastasia Revzina ()4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Brooke Broda (USA)Ty Ana Williams (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Taylor L. Davidson (USA)Emerald Able (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kaitlin Ray (1) (USA)Liudmila Vasilyeva (1) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Erica Oosterhout (USA)Terri Fleming (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kennedy Wicker (USA)Hilary Brooks (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lauren Gish (USA)Olivia Messineo (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Brigit Folland (WC) (GBR)Rosalyn Small (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Valenstein (USA)Kelly Shaffer (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Sofia Sewing (USA)5-7 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mariana Gould (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Shishkina (KAZ)Jaclyn O'brien Switkes (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Revzina ()Tai Martin (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)Olena Leonchuk (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Brooke Broda (USA)Nami Otsuka (USA)6-2 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ty Ana Williams (USA)Nicole De O Crispino De Souza (BRA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emerald Able (USA)Fleming Landau (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Taylor L. Davidson (USA)Natalie Looney (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Liudmila Vasilyeva (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kaitlin Ray (USA)Mara Schmidt (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)Chelsea Carter (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Vlachakis (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Erica Oosterhout (USA)Jacqueline Pelletier (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Terri Fleming (USA)Madalina Man (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kennedy Wicker (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hilary Brooks (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lauren Gish (USA)Rebecca Harris (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olivia Messineo (USA)Dewonder Davis (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rosalyn Small (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Brigit Folland (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Valenstein (USA)Katherine White (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kelly Shaffer (USA)Jeanna Schmidt ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lindsay Lee-Waters (USA)Kristina Mathis (USA)5-7 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Sewing (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Chang (USA)Marthe-Eugenie Sime ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mariana Gould (USA)Katherine Earnhardt (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Shishkina (KAZ)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jaclyn O'brien Switkes (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Revzina ()Peeraya Charoensirisutthikul (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tai Martin (USA)Sydney Rider (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Olena Leonchuk (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nami Otsuka (USA)Keisha R. Clousing (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Brooke Broda (USA)Olga Blandford (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicole De O Crispino De Souza (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ty Ana Williams (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emerald Able (USA)Angel Saleh (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Fleming Landau (USA)Annika Wagner (USA)6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Taylor L. Davidson (USA)Kelly Mckinley (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalie Looney (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tristen Z. Dewar (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Dewonder Davis (USA)
Annika Wagner (USA)
6-0 6-0
Q1Lauren Gish (USA)
Nami Otsuka (USA)
Kristin Koenig (USA)
Claudia Marcela Silva Aragon (COL)
6-2 7-6(6)