WTA 10k Antalya, Wk. 3 Draw (Women's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The 10k Antalya, Wk. 3 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Antalya, Wk. 3 Event Details:

2016-01-18Clay
OutdoorTurkey
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2021  2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Antalya, Wk. 3 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLina Gjorcheska (1) ()Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFSofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Viktoriya Tomova (6) (BUL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFAnna Bondar (4) (HUN)Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)Ioana Loredana Rosca (8) (ROU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()Francesca Sella (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Mariana Drazic (CRO)Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Caroline Ilowska (AUT)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Viktoriya Tomova (6) (BUL)Ioana Gheorghita (WC) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Ioana Loredana Rosca (8) (ROU)Anais Van Cauter (FRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)Cemre Anil (TUR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()Steffi Distelmans (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Francesca Sella (ITA)Karina Kalkenova (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)Alena Weiss (AUT)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Pia Cuk (7) (SLO)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofia Kvatsabaia (3) (GEO)Chiara Grimm (SUI)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Caroline Ilowska (AUT)Yulia Kulikova (RUS)6-1 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Ioana Gheorghita (WC) (ROU)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (6) (BUL)Emma Ek (SWE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (HUN)Deborah Kerfs (BEL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)Teresia Londol (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Eva Kolarovska (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Bondar (4) (HUN)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ioana Loredana Rosca (8) (ROU)Margaux Bovy (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anais Van Cauter (FRA)Natalie Cvackova (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Cemre Anil (TUR)Shoval Fanani (ISR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ekaterine Gorgodze (2) (GEO)Yana Morderger (GER)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Steffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
6-2 6-2
SFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-2 6-3
SFSteffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Anna Bondar (2) (HUN)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
6-4 7-6(3)
QFLina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFAgnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()
7-5 6-1
QFSteffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Karina Kalkenova (WC) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
6-1 6-3
QFAnna Bondar (2) (HUN)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Alessandra Gisonna (WC) (ITA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Lina Gjorcheska (1) ()
Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)
Margaux Bovy (BEL)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-2 6-2
R16Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Yulia Kulikova (RUS)
Julie Renson-Miquel (FRA)
Anais Van Cauter (FRA)
4-6 6-2 10-8
R16Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Cemre Anil (TUR)
Iesha Holton (USA)
6-4 6-4
R16Sofia Kvatsabaia (GEO)
Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()
Seven Oral (TUR)
Anna Shepita (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Karina Kalkenova (WC) (KAZ)
Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)
Emma Ek (WC) (SWE)
Caroline Ilowska (AUT)
6-4 6-4
R16Steffi Distelmans (4) (BEL)
Chiara Grimm (SUI)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Deborah Kerfs (BEL)
6-2 3-6 10-7
R16Alessandra Gisonna (WC) (ITA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Ioana Gheorghita (ROU)
Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)
7-5 6-1
R16Anna Bondar (2) (HUN)
Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)
Eva Kolarovska (SVK)
Teresia Londol (USA)
6-2 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Cemre Anil (1) (TUR)Zeynep Naz Ozturk (_TU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emma Ek (2) (SWE)Margita Sunjic ()6-7(3) 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Francesca Sella (ITA)Elyse Lavender (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Margaux Bovy (BEL)Mingyang Liu (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Natalie Cvackova (CZE)Dilara Spicer (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Caroline Ilowska (AUT)Julie Renson-Miquel (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Shoval Fanani (ISR)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cemre Anil (1) (TUR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Zeynep Naz Ozturk (_TU)Ekaterina Tsiklauri ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emma Ek (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Margita Sunjic ()Kateryna Riabtseva (UKR)7-6(7) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Francesca Sella (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elyse Lavender (USA)Melissa Saybay (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)Anna Shepita (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Margaux Bovy (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mingyang Liu (CHN)Gabriella Akopian (ARM)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dilara Spicer (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Natalie Cvackova (CZE)Iesha Holton (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Julie Renson-Miquel (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Caroline Ilowska (AUT)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yulia Kulikova (RUS)Tuana Oz (_TU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Shoval Fanani (ISR)Seven Oral (TUR)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]