WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 9 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 9 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 9 Event Details:

2013-02-25Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 9 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAdrijana Lekaj (4) (CRO)Vanesa Furlanetto (4) (ARG)4-6 7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
SFVanesa Furlanetto (Q) (ARG)Ilka Csoregi (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFAdrijana Lekaj (Q) (CRO)Anhelina Kalinina (Q) (UKR)6-4 5-7 6-3[H2H]
QFIlka Csoregi (Q) (ROU)Ana Veselinovic (Q) (MNE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFVanesa Furlanetto (4) (ARG)Chloe Paquet (4) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAnhelina Kalinina (UKR)Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAdrijana Lekaj (CRO)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)0-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ana Veselinovic (WC) (MNE)Miriam Civera Lima (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-7(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ilka Csoregi (Q) (ROU)Anja Prislan (Q) (SLO)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Vanesa Furlanetto (4) (ARG)Pei-Chi Lee (4) ()7-6(4) 6-7(8) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (FRA)Manon Arcangioli (FRA)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)Daiana Negreanu (8) (ROU)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Anhelina Kalinina (Q) (UKR)Nungnadda Wannasuk (Q) (THA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (7) (FRA)Laetitia Sarrazin (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Adrijana Lekaj (SE) (CRO)Naomi Broady (SE) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Miriam Civera Lima (1) (ESP)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (1) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ana Veselinovic (Q) (MNE)Laura Deigman (Q) (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ilka Csoregi (Q) (ROU)Tanaporn Thongsing (Q) (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anja Prislan (SLO)Jasmin Steinherr (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Vanesa Furlanetto (4) (ARG)Patcharin Cheapchandej (4) (THA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee ()Despoina Vogasari (GRC)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (FRA)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Manon Arcangioli (Q) (FRA)Yoshimi Kawasaki (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Daiana Negreanu (8) (ROU)Yasmine Guimaraes (8) (BRA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)Kristina Ostojic (SRB)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)Neda Koprcina (CRO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Laetitia Sarrazin (7) (FRA)Ana Belzunce-Crompin (7) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (Q) (FRA)Aleksandra Rosolska (Q) (POL)6-0 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Adrijana Lekaj (SE) (CRO)Zarah Razafimahatratra (SE) (MDG)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Naomi Broady (WC) (GBR)Melina Ferrero (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIlka Csoregi (ROU)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)
Naomi Broady (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
7-5 6-3
SFNaomi Broady (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Chloe Paquet (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
6-2 6-4
SFIlka Csoregi (3) (ROU)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)
Pei-Chi Lee (3) ()
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
WO
QFNaomi Broady (1) (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
6-3 7-6(5)
QFChloe Paquet (4) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (4) (ROU)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFPei-Chi Lee ()
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Paulina Rustecka (POL)
6-3 6-1
QFIlka Csoregi (ROU)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)
Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Anja Prislan (1) (SLO)
Jasmin Steinherr (GER)
Bye
R16Naomi Broady (GBR)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
Yasmine Guimaraes (BRA)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
6-0 6-3
R16Chloe Paquet (4) (FRA)
Laetitia Sarrazin (FRA)
Ana Belzunce-Crompin (4) (ESP)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
6-1 7-5
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)
7-5 2-6 [11-9]
R16Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)
Paulina Rustecka (POL)
Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)
Laura Cardone (BRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Pei-Chi Lee ()
Nungnadda Wannasuk (THA)
Kristina Ostojic (SRB)
Guadalupe Perez Rojas (ARG)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
R16Ilka Csoregi (ROU)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)
Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)
Andrea Martinovska (CZE)
6-0 6-2
R16Melina Ferrero (ARG)
Vanesa Furlanetto (ARG)
Tanaporn Thongsing (THA)
Ya Zhou (CHN)
6-4 5-7 [10-8]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilka Csoregi (1) (ROU)Sofia Dmitrieva (1) (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q1Ana Veselinovic (2) (MNE)Justine De Sutter (2) (BEL)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yoshimi Kawasaki (3) (JPN)Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (3) (BRA)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tanaporn Thongsing (4) (THA)Daniela Schippers (4) ()5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)Paulina Rustecka (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-2 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ilka Csoregi (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)Andrea Martinovska (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Justine De Sutter (2) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Veselinovic (MNE)Janneke Wikkerink (NLD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yoshimi Kawasaki (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Marcela Alves Pereira Valle (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tanaporn Thongsing (4) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniela Schippers ()Laura Cardone (BRA)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Paulina Rustecka (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Amaia Ormazabal-Oregui (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Anhelina Kalinina (UKR)Sirui He (CHN)WO[H2H]
Q2Ya Zhou (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ana Belzunce-Crompin (ESP)Yulia Chubarova (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Rosolska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elizaveta Khabarova (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]