WTA 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2014-03-03Hard
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 10k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEmma Laine (7) (FIN)Madrie Le Roux (7) (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMadrie Le Roux (7) (RSA)Khristina Kazimova (7) (UKR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFEmma Laine (Q) (FIN)Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFMadrie Le Roux (Q) (RSA)Nina Stojanovic (Q) (SRB)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFKhristina Kazimova (4) (UKR)Anastasia Kharchenko (4) (UKR)6-4 1-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
QFEmma Laine (Q) (FIN)Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFConny Perrin (SUI)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Stojanovic (1WC) (SRB)Marina Shamayko (1WC) ()6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Madrie Le Roux (RSA)Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kharchenko (4) (UKR)Milica Novakovic (4) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Emma Laine (6) (FIN)Akari Inoue (6) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (Q) (UKR)Eden Silva (Q) (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ola Abou Zekry (8) (EGY)Zarah Razafimahatratra (8) (MDG)7-6(2) 2-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Conny Perrin (Q) (SUI)Tereza Mihalikova (Q) (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marina Shamayko (1WC) ()Katarina Stresnakova (1WC) (SVK)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Stojanovic (Q) (SRB)Adriana Gergelyova (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Danielle Konotoptseva (GBR)Tanisha Rohira (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Madrie Le Roux (RSA)Kanami Tsuji (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kharchenko (4) (UKR)Dea Ioanna Petropoulou (4) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Milica Novakovic (WC) (SRB)Farah Abdelaziz (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Khristina Kazimova (UKR)Costanza Pera (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Natasha Palha (IND)5-7 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Akari Inoue (6) (JPN)Giulia Della Cioppa (6) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Emma Laine (LL) (FIN)Vincenza Ciraolo (LL) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Laura Deigman (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (UKR)Diana Bogoliy (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Zarah Razafimahatratra (8) (MDG)Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (8) (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)Yuriko Sakai (JPN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Conny Perrin (SUI)Ella Leivo (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAkari Inoue (3) (JPN)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Diana Bogoliy (3) (UKR)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
6-2 6-2
SFDiana Bogoliy (1) (UKR)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
WO
SFAkari Inoue (4) (JPN)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Madrie Le Roux (4) (RSA)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)
6-2 6-1
QFOlga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (1) (USA)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFDiana Bogoliy (3) (UKR)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Katharina Hobgarski (3) (GER)
Tereza Melicharkova (CZE)
6-1 6-0
QFMadrie Le Roux (RSA)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)
Ella Leivo (FIN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
6-4 6-4
QFAkari Inoue (JPN)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Natasha Palha (IND)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
3-6 7-6(5) [10-3]
R16Olga Ianchuk (1) (UKR)
Conny Perrin (SUI)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (1) (IND)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-0 6-0
R16Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Anastasia Kharchenko (UKR)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Giorgia Pinto (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Diana Bogoliy (3) (UKR)
Khristina Kazimova (UKR)
Danielle Konotoptseva (3) (GBR)
Yuriko Sakai (JPN)
6-2 3-6 [10-5]
R16Katharina Hobgarski (GER)
Tereza Melicharkova (CZE)
Milica Novakovic (SRB)
Costanza Pera (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Ella Leivo (FIN)
Kanami Tsuji (JPN)
Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)
Adriana Gergelyova (SVK)
6-1 6-0
R16Madrie Le Roux (RSA)
Zarah Razafimahatratra (MDG)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Natasha Palha (IND)
Nina Stojanovic (SRB)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-2 6-1
R16Akari Inoue (JPN)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Farah Abdelaziz (GBR)
Vincenza Ciraolo (ITA)
6-0 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nina Stojanovic (1WC) (SRB)Janina Toljan (1WC) (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q1Adriana Gergelyova (3) (SVK)Yuriko Sakai (3) (JPN)[H2H]
Q1Milica Novakovic (4) (SRB)Eden Silva (4) (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Katarina Stresnakova (5) (SVK)Vincenza Ciraolo (5) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Dea Ioanna Petropoulou ()3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emma Laine (FIN)Giulia Della Cioppa (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (1WC) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nina Stojanovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Costanza Pera (ITA)Andrea Kulova (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Yuriko Sakai (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Adriana Gergelyova (SVK)Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eden Silva (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Milica Novakovic (SRB)Tereza Melicharkova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vincenza Ciraolo (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katarina Stresnakova (SVK)Petra Pokorna (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Dea Ioanna Petropoulou ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)Olga Babanova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giulia Della Cioppa (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emma Laine (FIN)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alessandra Gisonna (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)Katharina Hobgarski (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]